Krishca Strapping SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹305 cr
- Stock P/E
- 26.7peers 16.5
- Book value
- ₹79.2
- Price to book
- 2.42
- EV / operating profit
- 13.3
- Market cap to sales
- 1.31
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 31.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.2%peers 8.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 48.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 8.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.62peers 0.84
- Borrowings
- ₹78.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 156%
- Debtor days
- 77
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 47.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- -3.33 pts
- Shareholders
- 2,844
- 52-week high / low
- ₹232 / ₹138
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Krishca Strapping Solutions share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.77% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.8%
- 3 months
- +16.1%
- 6 months
- +5.2%
- 1 year
- -3.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.52 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 70%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +57% | -1% |
| 3 years, a year | +48% | +8% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +65% | -13% |
About Krishca Strapping Solutions: business, products and customers
Krishca Strapping Solutions makes the steel bands, clips and tools that steel mills use to tie down coils and bundles, and runs the whole packing job inside some of those mills. It is now building plants to make thin steel and stainless strip, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company was set up in Sivakasi in 2017 and makes steel strapping and seals at Mappedu near Chennai, where it says it was the first in India to use a lead-free heat treatment line. It buys cold-rolled steel from primary mills, treats and slits it into strap, and sells strap, seals and tools to steel makers and other industries; the annual report names Tata Steel, JSW Steel, SAIL, Vedanta, APL Apollo and Shyam Metalics among more than 200 clients.
Two newer lines change what the numbers look like. Under packing contracts the company sends its own staff, machines and materials into a customer's mill for one to five years and bills for the service, so revenue becomes more regular but carries site costs; it had 15 such contracts by March 2026. It also resells tarpaulins, airbags, desiccants and other packing materials, which the Managing Director called mostly trading, so sales grew much faster than profit in FY26.
Read more about the business
The company is moving into special steel: a cold rolling mill in Chennai for thin stainless and high-carbon strip, approved under the government's production linked incentive scheme, a superalloy unit through its subsidiary Vajra Alloys, and from July 2026 a 50.05% stake in Manda Stainless, which is building a stainless cold rolling plant near Vapi, Gujarat. None of these was producing by March 2026, and the money tied up in them has raised borrowings and led to new share issues.
The offer document names Signode India, with about half of Indian steel strap supply, and Grip Strapping Technologies, owned by Cyklop, as the main strapping makers; the documents read name no listed peer. In exports the company says Chinese and Korean suppliers undercut it, so it cut back sales to the Middle East.
From the offer document, the annual report for FY26, the November 2025 investor presentation, the earnings calls of June and November 2025 and the company's announcements of February, June and July 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 48% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹44.6 cr against ₹11.4 cr in FY26.
To watch
- Commissioning of the Chennai cold rolling mill, now aimed for September 2027 (Annual report FY26, p.16).
- Start of production at Vajra Alloys from October 2026 and Manda Stainless from February 2027 (Annual report FY26, p.16; Press release, 20 July 2026).
- Conversion of the promoter warrants issued in June 2026 at ₹233 (Announcement, 2 June 2026, p.1).
- Meeting the PLI investment and production terms signed in February 2026 (Announcement, 10 February 2026, p.2).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹78.6 cr, from ₹33.2 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Krishca Strapping Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Krishca Strapping Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 48 | 57 | 64 | 85.62 | 92.55 | 141.10 |
| Expenses | 41 | 45 | 54 | 72.49 | 77.78 | 127.34 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 12 | 9 | 13.13 | 14.77 | 13.76 |
| OPM | 16.0% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 16.0% | 9.8% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.37 | 2.53 | 3.35 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.87 | 4.01 | 4.34 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8.51 | 8.46 | 7.44 |
| Net profit | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6.16 | 5.99 | 5.35 |
Krishca Strapping Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1 | 9 | 19 | 72 | 105 | 149.20 | 233.65 |
| Expenses | 2 | 9 | 16 | 59 | 85 | 126.79 | 205.12 |
| Operating profit | -1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 22.41 | 28.53 |
| OPM | -151.0% | 6.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 12.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.88 | 1.60 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.70 | 5.88 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 8.35 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | 1 | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -2 | -1 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 15.83 | 15.89 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 28.1% |
| Net profit | -2 | -1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 11.60 | 11.43 |
| EPS ₹ | -8.97 | -2.68 | 3.02 | 10.67 | 10.97 | 8.65 | 7.99 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Krishca Strapping Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -151.0% | 6.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 12.2% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 26.7% | 28.1% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 26.1% | 236.4% | 64.4% | 20.5% | 13.0% |
| ROE | · | · | · | · | 66.7% | 17.0% | 10.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Krishca Strapping Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Krishca Strapping Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 5 | · | 12 | 14.19 | 14.89 |
| Reserves | -2 | -4 | -3 | · | 27 | 83.67 | 111.28 |
| Net worth | 1 | -1 | 2 | · | 39 | 97.86 | 126.17 |
| Borrowings | 8 | 13 | 9 | · | 20 | 33.23 | 78.55 |
| Other liabilities | 0 | 1 | 4 | · | 19 | 29.22 | 66.53 |
| Total liabilities | 9 | 13 | 15 | · | 78 | 160.31 | 271.25 |
| Fixed assets | 6 | 6 | 4 | · | 5 | 28.74 | 49.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1 | · | 20 | 6 | 88 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | · | 0 | 0.48 | 2.29 |
| Other assets | 3 | 7 | 10 | · | 53 | 125.09 | 131.47 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 41.61 | 49.33 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 28.29 | 52.84 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.65 | 4.07 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 8.34 | 37.74 |
Krishca Strapping Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | -1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | -20.36 | 44.57 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -3 | -1 | -5 | -19 | -41.97 | -92.36 |
| Cash from financing | 3 | 4 | 1 | -6 | 18 | 62.20 | 51.25 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.13 | 3.46 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 28.49 | 28.99 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 293 | 89 | 113 | · | 82 | 102 | 77 |
| Inventory days | 796 | 111 | 43 | · | 65 | 101 | 113 |
| Days payable | 20 | 33 | 30 | · | 65 | 29 | 81 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1,068 | 167 | 126 | · | 83 | 174 | 109 |
| Working capital days | -1,715 | -84 | 19 | · | 54 | 99 | 25 |
Krishca Strapping Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Krishca Strapping Solutions is number 40 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auro Impex & Chemicals | 51 | 12.3 | 250 | 4.2 | 3.6% | 0.83 |
| Uma Converter | 33 | 10.5 | 249 | 3.2 | 6.3% | 0.97 |
| Visaman Global Sales | 43 | 7.0 | 249 | 6.1 | 5.8% | 1.00 |
| Classic Electrodes (India) | 93 | 7.4 | 243 | 12.6 | 9.3% | 0.20 |
| Prime Cable Industries | 368 | 30.6 | 235 | 12 | 10.0% | 0.85 |
| Krishca Strapping Solutions | 305 | 26.7 | 234 | 11.4 | 12.2% | 0.62 |
| Maiden Forgings | 139 | 27.8 | 232 | 5 | 6.0% | 0.85 |
| Sharvaya Metals | 198 | 16.5 | 230 | 12 | 8.0% | 0.16 |
| ANB Metal Cast | 401 | 19.1 | 225 | 21 | 15.0% | 0.49 |
| Aeron Composite | 148 | 17.0 | 222 | 8.7 | 8.7% | 0.53 |
| Vama Wovenfab | - | - | 214 | 12 | 8.0% | 0.86 |
| Median of the 10 others | 139 | 16.5 | 234 | 10.4 | 8.0% | 0.84 |
Krishca Strapping Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Krishca Strapping Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Feb 26 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.59% | 53.24% | 51.86% | 51.86% | 51.86% | 51.10% | 51.10% | 47.77% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.01% | - | - | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 2.33% | 2.35% | 2.39% | 1.72% | 0.38% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 11.32% | 10.48% | 10.80% | 10.34% | 11.53% | 12.30% | 13.66% | 17.22% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.52% | 21.54% | 22.30% | 21.19% | 22.89% | 21.18% | 21.15% | 21.91% |
| Companies and others | 5.57% | 14.72% | 15.02% | 14.27% | 11.37% | 13.03% | 12.37% | 12.72% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,747 | 2,563 | 2,630 | 2,533 | 2,856 | 2,794 | 2,757 | 2,844 |
The named holders are at 2 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Krishca Strapping Solutions study: the business from its own documents
Read from 11 of the company's own documentsKrishca Strapping Solutions so far
From the company's own record
- 26 May 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 25 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 47.77%
- 17 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹355.97
Krishca Strapping Solutions key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Strapping capacity
- 30,000 t a year
- Steel strap capacity at Chennai, with 120 million seals a year, after a second line was added in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.16
- Packing contracts
- 15
- Active on-site packing contracts at March 2026, up from 12 a year earlier; the APL Apollo contract alone is worth about ₹25 cr a year.Annual report FY26, p.16
- Packing orders for FY27
- ₹75 cr
- Confirmed packing contract orders for FY27 given by the company.Annual report FY26, p.6; Earnings call, November 2025, p.3
- Top ten customers
- Over 60%
- Share of revenue the Managing Director said the ten largest clients bring; Vedanta is the largest.Earnings call, November 2025, p.9
- Primary packaging sales
- ₹52 cr
- FY26 sales of bought-in packing materials, ₹38 cr in India and ₹14 cr abroad.Annual report FY26, p.16; reported results, our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Cold rolling mill
- ₹83.8 cr
- Spent or advanced on the 60,000 tonne Chennai mill by March 2026; commissioning is now aimed for September 2027.Annual report FY26, p.16
- PLI approval
- 70,000 t a year
- Thin stainless strip capacity committed under the scheme in February 2026, with ₹108 cr of investment; the company estimates ₹73 cr of incentives over four years.Announcement, 10 February 2026, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.17
- New shares and warrants
- ₹43.7 cr
- Raised in June 2026: ₹19.7 cr of shares at ₹190 to outside investors and ₹24.0 cr of warrants at ₹233 to the two promoter directors.Announcement, 2 June 2026, p.1 to 3; Annual report FY26, p.8
- Manda Stainless
- ₹7.4 cr
- Cash paid for 50.05% of a company building a 36,000 tonne stainless cold rolling plant near Vapi, production aimed for February 2027.Press release, 20 July 2026, p.2
- Auditor change
- March 2026
- The statutory auditors resigned during FY26 and L V A & Associates was appointed; the exchange later queried the FY26 results filing.Annual report FY26, p.18; Clarification to NSE, 10 July 2026, p.1 to 2
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says the Chennai cold rolling mill is now aimed for commissioning in September 2027, Vajra Alloys for commercial production from October 2026 and Manda Stainless from February 2027. It aims for half of sales to come from long-term packing contracts. In November 2025 the Managing Director said the company stood by at least 25% yearly revenue growth and an EBITDA margin of 13% to 15% over the long run, and would give fuller guidance once the new mill produces.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| At least 25% revenue growth in FY26 | Earlier call, repeated in the November 2025 call | Revenue rose 56.6% to ₹233.7 cr |
| EBITDA margin of 13% to 15% in the second half of FY26 | November 2025 call | About 9.8% before other income (reported results; our arithmetic) |
| Cold rolling mill producing from end of May 2026, adding at least ₹150 cr of revenue in FY27 | November 2025 call | Not producing by March 2026; commissioning now aimed for September 2027 |
| No further equity dilution expected in the near future | November 2025 call | Preferential issue approved February 2026; shares and warrants worth ₹43.7 cr allotted June 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Krishca Strapping Solutions earns a spread on steel strap it makes for steel mills and fees for running their packing, and has added lower-margin resale of packing materials.
Its weak spots are dependence on a few large steel customers, margins that follow steel prices, and a costly move into special steel that is running late.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Strap prices follow steel, and in exports cheaper Chinese and Korean supply sets the price.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a smaller player beside a market leader, with a lead-free process and on-site packing service that set it apart.
WatchWho are its customers?Large steel makers, with the ten biggest bringing most of the revenue.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Packing contracts tie up materials and staff at sites before billing, and the new steel plants need heavy spending.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Packing contracts renew over one to five years and new ones keep coming, though some large customers now issue orders one year at a time.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Steel prices, export pricing and the start of new plants move margins from year to year.
Who runs Krishca Strapping Solutions?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
LKLenin Krishnamoorthy BalamanikandanPromoter, Founder, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 32.52%
Holds a Bachelor of Engineering in electronics and communication from Anna University and an MSc in information security from the University of London, and worked about three years as a cyber security consultant in the UK before founding the company in 2017. Now leads the special steel vertical personally.
Offer document, p.112; Annual report FY26, p.14; Earnings call, November 2025, p.11NSNavaneethakrishnan SaraladeviPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 7.94%
Holds an MBA in marketing and finance from Madurai Kamaraj University and is involved in overall management and strategy. The offer document lists Navaneethakrishnan Saraladevi as the spouse of the Managing Director. Allotted 5,15,022 warrants in June 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.14; Offer document, p.112; Announcement, 2 June 2026, p.1RSRamya SPromoter group shareholder (not on the board)
Listed in the offer document as a member of the promoter group, Saravanakumar Ramya, a sister of the Managing Director's spouse; holds 6.07% in the June 2026 shareholding pattern.
Offer document, p.113; Shareholding pattern, June 2026TVTerli Venkata ShivajiChief Executive Officer and Whole-Time Director
Holds a Bachelor of Commerce and over 30 years in sales, marketing and profit responsibility in steel strapping and packaging, including Midfield Steels, Midfield Industries and Usher Technologies; led the company's sales from 2020 and became CEO in March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.18SKS KrishnamachariChief Financial Officer
Over 40 years in finance, operations and commercial work, heading Bajaj's national commercial operations from 1997 to 2017 and then five years at Nippon Paint India; CFO from March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.18AKAchaya KumarasamyNon-Executive Director
Holds a B.E. in mechanical engineering from SASTRA University and supply chain diplomas from IIM Calcutta, with over 27 years in operations and supply chain at companies including Saint-Gobain Glass India.
Annual report FY26, p.14NKNaren Kumar MandepudiIndependent Director
An engineer from REC Allahabad with a postgraduate diploma from SP Jain Institute and over 29 years in construction and glass, including as national head for structural glass at Saint-Gobain.
Annual report FY26, p.14CRChellasamy RajendranIndependent Director
Holds a diploma in civil engineering and served with the Central Public Works Department from 1985 until retiring as Assistant Engineer in 2023.
Annual report FY26, p.14Krishca Strapping Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹141 cr (+65%), net profit ₹5.4 cr (-13%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 51.10% to 47.77%.
- 25 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Krishca Strapping Solutions announcements
77 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Krishca Strapping Solutions Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant infPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationIntimation of publication of newspapers advertisement in respect of 9th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated July 20, 2026, titled "Krishca's Strategic Investment by acquiring 50.05% Stake in Manda Stainless Private Limited"PDF ↗
Krishca Strapping Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 31 Dec 2025 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2024 ↗read
- 30 June 2023 ↗read
Krishca Strapping Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Krishca Strapping Solutions' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,59,27,750 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,48,90,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Krishca Strapping Solutions
What does Krishca Strapping Solutions do?
Krishca Strapping Solutions makes the steel bands, clips and tools that steel mills use to tie down coils and bundles, and runs the whole packing job inside some of those mills. It is now building plants to make thin steel and stainless strip, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Krishca Strapping Solutions?
₹192 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Krishca Strapping Solutions?
₹305 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,59,27,750 shares.
What is the P/E of Krishca Strapping Solutions?
26.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Krishca Strapping Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹234 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Krishca Strapping Solutions?
Lenin Krishnamoorthy Balamanikandan, Navaneethakrishnan Saraladevi, Ramya S; promoters held 47.77% at 30 June 2026.
What is Krishca Strapping Solutions' website?
www.krishcastrapping.com
More SME companies like Krishca Strapping Solutions
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBCTIRUPATI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2017Market cap ₹303 cr
- Prime Cable IndustriesPRIMECAB · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹313 cr
- Kaka IndustriesKAKA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹296 cr
- United Heat TransferUHTL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹315 cr
- Riddhi Steel and TubeRSTL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹325 cr
- Agarwal Toughened Glass IndiaAGARWALTUF · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹332 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 77 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.