Srigee DlmShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹43 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.3peers 18.2
- Book value
- ₹70.1
- Price to book
- 1.03
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.60
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 22.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 25.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.0%peers 17.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 15.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 34.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20peers 0.44
- Borrowings
- ₹8.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 13.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 162%
- Debtor days
- 20
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 45.37%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.14 pts
- Shareholders
- 490
- 52-week high / low
- ₹125 / ₹57
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Srigee Dlm share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.67% on the day · Vol 4,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -4.2%
- 3 months
- -4.4%
- 6 months
- -5.6%
- 1 year
- -39.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.08 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +2% | +37% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | +35% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +46% | +105% |
Srigee Dlm revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Srigee Dlm half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 34.73 | 36.07 | 35.16 | 20.88 | 51.42 |
| Expenses | 31.74 | 32.48 | 31.38 | 19.08 | 47.45 |
| Operating profit | 2.99 | 3.59 | 3.78 | 1.81 | 3.97 |
| OPM | 8.6% | 9.9% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 7.7% |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 0.38 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 2.78 | 3.32 | 3.19 | 1.64 | 6.04 |
| Net profit | 2.07 | 2.31 | 2.70 | 1.34 | 5.53 |
Srigee Dlm profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 33.01 | 47.14 | 54.40 | 71.23 | 72.31 |
| Expenses | 30.74 | 42.51 | 49.76 | 63.87 | 66.53 |
| Operating profit | 2.27 | 4.63 | 4.64 | 7.37 | 5.78 |
| OPM | 6.9% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 8.0% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 3.45 |
| Interest | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.61 |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.70 | 0.94 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 3.92 | 4.12 | 6.50 | 7.68 |
| Tax rate | 28.5% | 28.3% | 29.1% | 22.9% | 10.5% |
| Net profit | 1.13 | 2.81 | 2.92 | 5.01 | 6.87 |
| EPS ₹ | 62.33 | 15.50 | 6.86 | 11.76 | 11.50 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Srigee Dlm profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.9% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 8.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.5% | 28.3% | 29.1% | 22.9% | 10.5% |
| ROCE | · | 35.4% | 29.6% | 33.8% | 22.5% |
| ROE | · | 30.6% | 23.3% | 29.5% | 22.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Srigee Dlm debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Srigee Dlm balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.81 | 1.81 | 4.26 | 4.26 | 5.97 |
| Reserves | 5.97 | 8.79 | 10.19 | 15.20 | 35.91 |
| Net worth | 7.78 | 10.60 | 14.45 | 19.46 | 41.88 |
| Borrowings | 3.72 | 2.51 | 2.27 | 3.98 | 8.26 |
| Other liabilities | 4.72 | 6.79 | 8.27 | 9.23 | 12.63 |
| Total liabilities | 16.22 | 19.90 | 24.99 | 32.67 | 62.77 |
| Fixed assets | 6.43 | 6.12 | 6.74 | 8.88 | 22.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.56 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 9.79 | 13.78 | 18.25 | 23.79 | 36.80 |
Srigee Dlm cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.58 | 1.76 | 1.44 | 0.87 | 9.35 |
| Cash from investing | -0.24 | -0.06 | -1.04 | -2.62 | -19.94 |
| Cash from financing | 0.83 | -1.63 | 0.45 | 1.42 | 19.23 |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.85 | -0.33 | 8.64 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 46 | 35 | 39 | 24 | 20 |
| Inventory days | 53 | 69 | 60 | 86 | 142 |
| Days payable | 51 | 57 | 46 | 40 | 74 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 48 | 48 | 53 | 70 | 89 |
| Working capital days | 17 | 31 | 27 | 42 | 69 |
Srigee Dlm peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Srigee Dlm is number 31 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Balaji Valve Components | 108 | 12.6 | 96.8 | 8.6 | 16.4% | 0.43 |
| Sona Machinery | 42 | - | 84.5 | -3.5 | -4.1% | 0.11 |
| Srigee Dlm | 43 | 6.3 | 72.3 | 6.9 | 8.0% | 0.20 |
| Laxmipati Engineering Works | 248 | 9.2 | 72 | 27 | 18.0% | 0.47 |
| SM Auto Stamping | 41 | 12.3 | 71.3 | 3.4 | 5.8% | 0.29 |
| Admach Systems | 337 | 33.7 | 69 | 10 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRS Aluglaze | 498 | 49.8 | 68 | 10 | 27.0% | 0.52 |
| Global Pet Industries | 193 | 36.4 | 55.6 | 5.3 | 9.6% | 0.00 |
| Skytech Infinite Platform | 31 | 7.4 | 51.7 | 4.2 | 12.9% | 0.49 |
| Roopa Screen | 118 | 18.2 | 50.7 | 6.5 | 19.9% | 0.45 |
| Sunita Tools | 772 | 124.8 | 46.9 | 6.2 | 20.3% | 0.61 |
| Median of the 10 others | 156 | 18.2 | 68.5 | 6.3 | 17.2% | 0.44 |
Srigee Dlm shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Srigee Dlm shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.23% | 45.23% | 45.37% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 10.53% | 2.25% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.61% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 750 | 551 | 490 |
Srigee Dlm latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹51.4 cr (+46%), net profit ₹5.5 cr (+105%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 45.23% to 45.37%.
Srigee Dlm announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateNon-applicability of Reg 23 (9) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for the quarter on 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateCertificate U/R 74(5) of SEBI(Depositories and Participants), Regulations 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure under reg. 30of the SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015- Variation in object of the issuePDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting results and Scrutinizer''s Report on the results of the 21st AGM of the companyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of the 21st AGM held on Wednesday, 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTINTIMATION OF CLOSURE OF TRADING WINDOWPDF ↗
Srigee Dlm annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Srigee Dlm share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Srigee Dlm's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (59,73,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹62.33) and FY23 (₹15.50) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Srigee Dlm
What does Srigee Dlm do?
Srigee Dlm is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial manufacturing.
What is the share price of Srigee Dlm?
₹72.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Srigee Dlm?
₹43 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 59,73,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Srigee Dlm?
6.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Srigee Dlm's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹72 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Srigee Dlm?
The promoter group; promoters held 45.37% at 31 March 2026.
What is Srigee Dlm's website?
www.srigee.com
More SME companies like Srigee Dlm
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sona MachinerySONAMAC · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹42 cr
- Vruddhi Engineering WorksVRUDDHI · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Misquita EngineeringMISQUITA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹36 cr
- SM Auto StampingSMAUTO · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹34 cr
- Faalcon ConceptsFAALCON · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹33 cr
- BEW EngineeringBEWLTD · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2021Market cap ₹56 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.