Lamosaic IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · LAMOSAICLaminates and plywood tradingListed 29 Nov 2024IPO ₹200Catch them young
lamosaic.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0R0201012 · Lot 600 shares · ₹28,980
₹48.30
-1.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹50 cr
Stock P/E
29.9peers 12.1
Book value
₹77
Price to book
0.63
EV / operating profit
14.4
Market cap to sales
0.49
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.6%
ROE · FY26
2.1%
ROE, 3-year average
3.7%
Operating margin · FY26
3.9%peers 12.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
-28.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
-32.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.10peers 0.50
Borrowings
₹7.7 cr
Interest cover
3.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-394%
Debtor days
326
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
49.50%
Change in promoter holding
-19.76 pts
Shareholders
2,511
52-week high / low
₹62 / ₹20
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Lamosaic India share price chart

₹48.30+23.06% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.23% on the day · Vol 6,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+2.3%
3 months
-12.3%
6 months
+105.5%
1 year
+23.1%
Since IPO
-75.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.36 cr
Taken for delivery
89%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-29%-33%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26-1%-

About Lamosaic India: business, products and customers

Lamosaic India trades decorative laminates, plywood, printed paper, acrylic sheets and doors, supplied mainly through dealers in Maharashtra from godowns in Pune. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Lamosaic India began as the partnership firm Swastik Marketing in 2020 and became a public company in June 2023. It purchases decorative laminates, printed and base paper, acrylic sheets, plywood, flush doors and other wood based products and supplies them, mostly to dealers in Maharashtra; the FY25 annual report also described a small workshop at Chembur making flush doors and customised doors, and a small franchise income. In FY26 the company reported no material consumed at all, so the year was almost entirely trading, run with three permanent employees.

Because it is a trader, the cost of goods bought is nearly all of its sales and the margin left is thin, so profit depends on volume and on collecting money from dealers. The company itself names credit risk from its dealer model and long collection cycles as a concern, and money owed by customers was close to a full year of sales at March 2026. The annual reports name no listed rival; they describe competition from national brands, unorganised makers and cheap imports.

Read more about the business

What is new: in June 2026 the board proposed adding textiles as a new line of business, raising the authorised share capital to ₹61 cr ahead of a possible fund raise, moving the registered office to Mumbai, and appointing Sukhdev Singh as Chairman and Managing Director. Over the same months the two promoters sold shares in the market.

From the FY25 and FY26 annual reports and the promoters' share sale disclosures of June and July 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.10.

To watch

  • The outcome of the DGGI proceedings that began with the April 2025 search.
  • Payment of the income tax and TDS that were unpaid at March 2026.
  • Collection of the ₹91.2 cr owed by customers at March 2026.
  • The proposed fund raise and the move into textiles put to the July 2026 annual general meeting.
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 326 days in FY26, against 133 in FY24.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Lamosaic India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY24: 51 ₹ cr51Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Sales, FY25: 143 ₹ cr143Net profit, FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY25Sales, FY26: 102 ₹ cr102Net profit, FY26: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-250255075Sales, H2FY24: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 73 ₹ cr73Net profit, H1FY25: 10 ₹ cr10H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 70.7 ₹ cr70.7Net profit, H2FY25: -7.9 ₹ cr-7.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 32.4 ₹ cr32.4Net profit, H1FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 69.7 ₹ cr69.7Net profit, H2FY26: -1.1 ₹ cr-1.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.

Lamosaic India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales357370.6732.4069.71
Expenses275680.3527.4970.62
Operating profit816-9.674.91-0.92
OPM22.0%23.0%-13.7%15.2%-1.3%
Interest221.140.610.50
Depreciation000.170.170.06
Profit before tax614-10.934.20-1.38
Net profit410-7.932.75-1.08

Lamosaic India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales51143.49102.11
Expenses38136.7398.12
Operating profit136.773.99
OPM26.0%4.7%3.9%
Other income00.100.17
Interest23.051.11
Depreciation00.390.23
Exceptional and other items-1··
Profit before tax103.432.82
Tax rate20.0%27.7%40.8%
Net profit82.481.67
EPS ₹10.502.981.61
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Lamosaic India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY24: 26.0%26.0%FY24FY25: 4.7%4.7%FY25FY26: 3.9%3.9%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin26.0%4.7%3.9%
Tax rate20.0%27.7%40.8%
ROCE·11.1%4.6%
ROE·5.3%2.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Lamosaic India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15Borrowings, FY24: 17 ₹ cr17FY24Net worth, FY25: 77.9 ₹ cr77.9Borrowings, FY25: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 79.6 ₹ cr79.6Borrowings, FY26: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-30-20-10010Cash from the business, FY24: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -31.4 ₹ cr-31.4Net profit, FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -15.7 ₹ cr-15.7Net profit, FY26: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Lamosaic India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital710.3410.34
Reserves867.5669.23
Net worth1577.9079.57
Borrowings177.267.70
Other liabilities1929.4841.15
Total liabilities51114.64128.42
Fixed assets65.170.22
Capital work in progress022
Investments001.40
Other assets45107.47124.80
Receivables·57.5491.22
Inventory·29.5027.40
Cash·2.380.06
Trade payables·20.2821.66

Lamosaic India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-4-31.44-15.71
Cash from investing-6-19.2016.60
Cash from financing1151.55-1.80
Net cash flow10.91-0.91
Capital spending·1.760

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days133146326
Inventory days22486103
Days payable1285982
Cash conversion cycle229173348
Working capital days102131251

Lamosaic India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Lamosaic India is number 41 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Arham Technologies42735.011912.216.1%0.27
Goldkart Jewels17549.21173.66.0%0.60
Manoj Jewellers171.9114912.0%0.44
Visdem Technosys10113.01057.815.6%0.73
Manilam Industries India12661.21042.111.3%0.72
TNA Solutions10610.61031012.0%1.28
Lamosaic India5029.91021.73.9%0.10
Aritas Vinyl295.710159.0%0.56
Sham Foam9611.192.38.712.1%0.19
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry2736.191.80.81.3%0.02
Omfurn India6410.186.46.314.5%0.16
Median of the 10 others9912.1104712.0%0.50

Lamosaic India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
49.50%
-20.90 pts since Nov 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
14.96%
+11.46 pts since Nov 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
26.88%
+4.58 pts since Nov 24
Companies and others
8.66%
+4.86 pts since Nov 24
Number of shareholders
2,511
3,936 in Nov 24

Lamosaic India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Nov 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%70.40%69.26%49.50%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-0.00%-----
Indian institutions (DIIs)-0.00%-----
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.50%2.61%1.94%2.37%2.22%3.53%14.96%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)22.30%24.99%25.68%25.46%25.48%25.87%26.88%
Companies and others3.80%2.00%1.98%1.77%1.90%1.34%8.66%
Number of shareholders3,9362,8952,8312,7552,6492,5382,511

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Lamosaic India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 2 of the company's own documents

Lamosaic India so far

From the company's own record

  1. 29 Nov 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹200
  2. 21 Aug 2026An order announced
  3. 30 June 2026Promoters at 49.50%
  4. 29 Nov 2024Highest close since listing, ₹144.54

Lamosaic India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales
₹102.1 cr
FY26 revenue from operations, down from ₹143.5 cr in FY25; profit after tax fell to ₹1.7 cr.Annual report FY26, p.55
Money owed by customers
₹91.2 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹57.5 cr; ₹10.7 cr was more than six months past due.Annual report FY26, p.136 and p.137; reported figures, our arithmetic
Cash from operations
₹-15.7 cr
FY26 operating cash flow, after ₹-31.4 cr in FY25; cash in hand and at bank was ₹0.06 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.123
Unpaid income tax
₹3.6 cr
Self-assessment tax for FY24 and FY25 still unpaid at March 2026; the auditor notes the FY24 return was not filed for want of cash.Annual report FY26, p.103 and p.111
GST search
April 2025
The DGGI searched the Pune and Mumbai offices; proceedings on past GST compliance are pending and no provision has been made.Annual report FY26, p.82 and p.102
Show 5 more facts
IPO money
₹61.2 cr
Raised in November 2024 at ₹200 a share and fully used by March 2026, ₹44.1 cr of it for working capital.Annual report FY26, p.58 and p.59
Promoter selling
50.69% → 26.29%
Vinod Juthalal Visaria's holding, from March 2025 to after an open market sale on 6 July 2026.Annual report FY25, p.110; Disclosure under Regulation 29(2), 7 July 2026, p.4
Exchange fines
₹0.13 cr
Fines for filing the FY25 and first half FY26 results late, which the company links to the GST search.Annual report FY26, p.76 and p.77
Permanent staff
3
Permanent employees at March 2026, for a business with more than ₹100 cr of sales.Annual report FY26, p.101
New line proposed
Textiles
The June 2026 notice adds textiles to the main objects and lifts authorised capital to ₹61 cr for a possible fund raise.Annual report FY26, p.32 to p.34

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Lamosaic India earns a thin margin by purchasing laminates and plywood in bulk and passing them on to dealers, so its profit rests on volume and on getting paid.

Its weak spots are money stuck with dealers, unpaid taxes, a pending GST case, promoters selling shares, and a plan to move into an unrelated business.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It passes on products made by others and faces pricing pressure from brands, small makers and imports.
The evidence. Purchases of stock in trade were ₹94.7 cr against sales of ₹102.1 cr in FY26; the management discussion cites pricing pressure from organised brands, unorganised makers and cheap imports.Annual report FY26, p.97 and p.100
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It has no brand or plant of its own described, and many competitors.
The evidence. The company lists competition from established national brands, unorganised players, low cost manufacturers and imports among its threats.Annual report FY26, p.96 and p.97
WatchWho are its customers?Dealers, mainly in Maharashtra, who pay slowly.
The evidence. Receivables of ₹91.2 cr against FY26 sales of ₹102.1 cr; the company names credit risk and elongated receivable cycles from its dealer model.Annual report FY26, p.97, p.100 and p.136
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Its money is tied up in dealer credit and stock, and it has run short of cash despite the IPO.
The evidence. Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 and FY26; the IPO money is spent; income tax for two years and some TDS were unpaid at March 2026, which the auditor links to a cash flow crunch.Annual report FY26, p.59, p.103, p.111 and p.123
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Sales fell in FY26 and the board is now looking at textiles rather than its own trade.
The evidence. Revenue fell to ₹102.1 cr from ₹143.5 cr; the June 2026 notice adds textiles to the main objects and plans a possible fund raise.Annual report FY26, p.32, p.33 and p.55
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows building and interiors work, and the company has only a short record as a company.
The evidence. The company says a slowdown in residential, commercial or institutional construction may hit demand, and it was converted from a partnership only in June 2023.Annual report FY26, p.55 and p.99

Who runs Lamosaic India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

VJVinod Juthalal VisariaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 26.29%

Chairman and Managing Director until 29 June 2026, then Managing Director. The annual reports read give no education or earlier work. Paid ₹0.12 cr in FY26. Sold 7,26,000 shares in the market on 6 July 2026, leaving 26.29%.

Annual report FY26, p.7, p.62 and p.141; Disclosure under Regulation 29(2), 7 July 2026, p.4
JMJay Manilal ChhedaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 13.54%

A Bachelor of Commerce graduate described as knowing decorative laminates and plywood well. On the board since June 2023, Chief Financial Officer until October 2025 and Executive Director until January 2026. Held 13.54% after a market sale on 18 June 2026.

Annual report FY25, p.30; Annual report FY26, p.61 and p.62; Disclosure under Regulation 29(2), 19 June 2026, p.4
SSSukhdev SinghChairman and Managing Director

Senior secondary education, with over six years in banking and financial services at Indiabulls Venture (collections), Cholamandalam Investment and Finance (relationship manager) and Unity Small Finance Bank (manager). Appointed from 29 June 2026 for three years, subject to shareholders; holds no shares and is not related to any director.

Annual report FY26, p.35, p.36 and p.40
JKJitesh Khushalchand MamaniyaExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 0.22%

Educated to matriculation, with more than thirteen years in laminates and with the company since its incorporation. Chief Financial Officer from 29 October 2025; paid ₹0.06 cr in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.43, p.51 and p.54
GGGarima GuptaIndependent Director

Appointed for five years from 29 January 2026, when all three earlier independent directors resigned; the annual report gives no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.61 and p.62
DBDevesh BhatiIndependent Director

Appointed for five years from 29 January 2026, approved by postal ballot in March 2026; the annual report gives no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.62

Lamosaic India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹69.7 cr (-1%), net profit -₹1.1 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 69.26% to 49.50%.
  • 21 Aug 2026: an order announced.

Lamosaic India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Lamosaic India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Lamosaic India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,03,38,008 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Lamosaic India

What does Lamosaic India do?

Lamosaic India trades decorative laminates, plywood, printed paper, acrylic sheets and doors, supplied mainly through dealers in Maharashtra from godowns in Pune. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Lamosaic India?

₹48.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Lamosaic India?

₹50 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,03,38,008 shares.

What is the P/E of Lamosaic India?

29.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Lamosaic India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹102 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Lamosaic India?

Vinod Juthalal Visaria, Jay Manilal Chheda; promoters held 49.50% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of Lamosaic India?

₹200 a share; it listed on 29 Nov 2024.

What is Lamosaic India's website?

www.lamosaic.in

More SME companies like Lamosaic India

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 39 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.