Omfurn IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹56 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.9peers 15.5
- Book value
- ₹55.2
- Price to book
- 0.86
- EV / operating profit
- 4.8
- Market cap to sales
- 0.65
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.5%peers 10.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 7.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 17.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹10.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -60%
- Debtor days
- 171
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 52.44%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.30 pts
- Shareholders
- 720
- 52-week high / low
- ₹91 / ₹38
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Omfurn India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.05% on the day · Vol 57,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -8.1%
- 3 months
- -20.9%
- 6 months
- -29.3%
- 1 year
- -43.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 79%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +3% | -2% |
| 3 years, a year | +7% | +17% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +22% | +37% |
Omfurn India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Omfurn India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23.70 | 46.54 | 44.18 | 36.11 | 40.39 | 43.73 | 33.03 | 53.38 |
| Expenses | 19.39 | 43.66 | 39.18 | 33.75 | 34.44 | 38.38 | 28.52 | 45.26 |
| Operating profit | 4.31 | 2.88 | 5 | 2.36 | 5.95 | 5.35 | 4.51 | 8.11 |
| OPM | 18.2% | 6.2% | 11.3% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 15.2% |
| Interest | 0.95 | 1.11 | 0.83 | 1.34 | 1.02 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.98 |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.59 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 1.08 | 1.43 | 1.28 | 1.46 |
| Profit before tax | 3.20 | 1.67 | 4.10 | 0.80 | 4.59 | 4.11 | 3.04 | 5.84 |
| Net profit | 2.37 | 1.53 | 2.93 | 0.73 | 3.40 | 3.03 | 2.22 | 4.14 |
Omfurn India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 39.96 | 43.14 | 30.25 | 32.96 | 34.29 | 39.67 | 20.45 | 30.84 | 70.23 | 80.29 | 84.13 | 86.41 |
| Expenses | 36.60 | 39.16 | 27 | 29.41 | 31.29 | 35.62 | 19.74 | 29.04 | 62.98 | 72.93 | 72.84 | 73.85 |
| Operating profit | 3.36 | 3.98 | 3.25 | 3.55 | 3 | 4.05 | 0.71 | 1.80 | 7.25 | 7.36 | 11.29 | 12.56 |
| OPM | 8.4% | 9.2% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 10.3% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 14.5% |
| Other income | 0.34 | 0.72 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 0.79 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 0.73 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.69 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 1.37 | 2.06 | 2.17 | 1.59 | 1.74 |
| Depreciation | 1.09 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.85 | 1.87 | 1.57 | 1.37 | 1.14 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 2.51 | 2.75 |
| Profit before tax | 1.96 | 2.84 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 0.15 | 1.44 | -0.99 | 0.75 | 4.86 | 4.90 | 8.70 | 8.80 |
| Tax rate | 33.2% | 34.2% | 32.1% | 24.0% | 193.3% | 14.6% | -5.0% | 9.3% | 19.5% | 25.3% | 26.1% | 28.4% |
| Net profit | 1.31 | 1.87 | 1.61 | 1.90 | -0.14 | 1.23 | -0.93 | 0.68 | 3.91 | 3.66 | 6.43 | 6.30 |
| EPS ₹ | 21.83 | 31.17 | 2.68 | 2.32 | -0.17 | 1.50 | -1.13 | 0.83 | 4.77 | 3.11 | 3.73 | 5.10 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Omfurn India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.4% | 9.2% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 10.3% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 14.5% |
| Tax rate | 33.2% | 34.2% | 32.1% | 24.0% | 193.3% | 14.6% | -5.0% | 9.3% | 19.5% | 25.3% | 26.1% | 28.4% |
| ROCE | · | 18.7% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 5.2% | 9.1% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 18.5% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 14.2% |
| ROE | · | 14.2% | 10.8% | 10.3% | -0.7% | 5.7% | -4.3% | 3.2% | 16.5% | 9.4% | 11.6% | 10.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Omfurn India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Omfurn India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 5 | 6.81 | 6.81 | 6.81 | 6.81 | 6.81 | 6.81 | 11.77 | 11.77 | 11.77 |
| Reserves | 11.69 | 13.57 | 10.73 | 14.40 | 14.26 | 15.25 | 14.31 | 15 | 18.90 | 40.57 | 46.99 | 53.28 |
| Net worth | 12.19 | 14.07 | 15.73 | 21.21 | 21.07 | 22.06 | 21.12 | 21.81 | 25.71 | 52.34 | 58.77 | 65.05 |
| Borrowings | 5.39 | 8.05 | 7.60 | 12.54 | 15.92 | 12.53 | 15.86 | 15.95 | 11.38 | 15.35 | 14.65 | 10.50 |
| Other liabilities | 8.83 | 8.17 | 6.90 | 7.47 | 8.99 | 11.33 | 9.67 | 9.91 | 20.09 | 16.61 | 21.18 | 24.15 |
| Total liabilities | 26.41 | 30.29 | 30.23 | 41.22 | 45.98 | 45.92 | 46.65 | 47.67 | 57.18 | 84.30 | 94.60 | 99.70 |
| Fixed assets | 8.60 | 9.27 | 8.49 | 8.13 | 13.90 | 12.60 | 10.87 | 10.13 | 10.96 | 13.97 | 18.66 | 20.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.05 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.66 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Other assets | 17.81 | 21.02 | 20.64 | 24.90 | 30.92 | 31.66 | 35.23 | 37.34 | 45.12 | 69.16 | 74.09 | 78.51 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 32.31 | 40.52 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 20.10 | 29.71 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 17.91 | 5.77 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.58 | 15.05 |
Omfurn India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.35 | -0.80 | 7.92 | -1.59 | -0.78 | 5.14 | 2.72 | 1.23 | 3.04 | 5.34 | 5.40 | -7.52 |
| Cash from investing | 0.13 | -0.96 | -1.04 | -7.46 | -0.53 | -0.66 | 1.77 | 0.04 | -2.75 | -4.18 | -10.46 | -3.09 |
| Cash from financing | -0.99 | 1.96 | -5.56 | 8.21 | 2.22 | -4.35 | -0.29 | -1.88 | -3.09 | 17.64 | 1.13 | -1.53 |
| Net cash flow | -1.21 | 0.20 | 1.32 | -0.84 | 0.91 | 0.13 | 4.20 | -0.61 | -2.80 | 18.80 | -3.93 | -12.14 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.20 | 3.52 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 80 | 106 | 131 | 177 | 173 | 113 | 165 | 155 | 100 | 102 | 140 | 171 |
| Inventory days | 61 | 44 | 140 | 113 | 179 | 186 | 432 | 280 | 137 | 242 | 215 | 387 |
| Days payable | 61 | 42 | 98 | 103 | 114 | 115 | 188 | 105 | 87 | 113 | 103 | 196 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 81 | 107 | 173 | 187 | 239 | 184 | 409 | 330 | 149 | 231 | 253 | 362 |
| Working capital days | 59 | 88 | 86 | 131 | 118 | 87 | 157 | 127 | 68 | 64 | 83 | 160 |
Omfurn India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Omfurn India is number 45 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamosaic India | 49 | 29.4 | 102 | 1.7 | 3.9% | 0.10 |
| Aritas Vinyl | 29 | 5.7 | 101 | 5 | 9.0% | 0.56 |
| Sham Foam | 96 | 11.1 | 92.3 | 8.7 | 12.1% | 0.19 |
| Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry | 27 | 36.1 | 91.8 | 0.8 | 1.3% | 0.02 |
| Omfurn India | 56 | 8.9 | 86.4 | 6.3 | 14.5% | 0.16 |
| Retaggio Industries | 103 | 11.5 | 84 | 9 | 14.3% | 0.30 |
| Interiors & More | 186 | 13.7 | 83.6 | 13.5 | 25.4% | 0.70 |
| Kenrik Industries | 13 | - | 80.2 | 0 | 0.1% | 0.01 |
| Striders Impex | 93 | 16.6 | 75.2 | 5.6 | 12.6% | 0.39 |
| Rexpro Enterprises | 34 | 15.5 | 73.7 | 2.2 | 3.2% | 0.25 |
| Nanta Tech | 161 | 19.6 | 70.1 | 8.2 | 16.6% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 10 others | 71 | 15.5 | 83.8 | 5.3 | 10.6% | 0.22 |
Omfurn India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Omfurn India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.40% | 73.40% | 50.96% | 50.96% | 51.12% | 51.12% | 52.14% | 52.44% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 5.89% | 1.71% | 1.71% | 1.71% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 13.04% | 13.95% | 9.70% | 21.22% | 19.32% | 19.17% | 18.05% | 19.31% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.71% | 10.66% | 20.14% | 14.27% | 17.88% | 17.00% | 17.95% | 17.26% |
| Companies and others | 1.85% | 1.99% | 12.17% | 11.84% | 9.97% | 11.00% | 11.86% | 10.99% |
| Number of shareholders | 216 | 221 | 854 | 539 | 665 | 674 | 754 | 720 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Omfurn India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹53.4 cr (+22%), net profit ₹4.1 cr (+37%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 52.14% to 52.44%.
Omfurn India announcements
10 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with votingPDF ↗
- General UpdatesClosure of Register of Members and Share Transfer BooksPDF ↗
- General UpdatesLetter to Shareholders-Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
Omfurn India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Omfurn India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:5ex-date 6 Oct 2023
Checks we ran on Omfurn India's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iOn 2 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.800 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,17,74,400 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹31.17) and FY17 (₹2.68) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Omfurn India
What does Omfurn India do?
Omfurn India is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Omfurn India?
₹47.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Omfurn India?
₹56 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,17,74,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Omfurn India?
8.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Omfurn India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹86 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Omfurn India?
The promoter group; promoters held 52.44% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Omfurn India's website?
www.omfurnindia.com
More SME companies like Omfurn India
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pulz ElectronicsPULZ · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2017Market cap ₹56 cr
- Naman Industries ProximaNAMAN · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹56 cr
- Luxury TimeLUXURY · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Ganga Bath FittingsGANGABATH · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2025Market cap ₹51 cr
- Lamosaic IndiaLAMOSAIC · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹50 cr
- Shoora DesignsSHOORA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 10 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.