Luxury TimeShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · LUXURYLuxury watch distribution
luxurytimeindia.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1CJB01013 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹1.1 lakh
₹69.00
-1.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹57 cr
Stock P/E
10.3peers 21.2
Book value
₹44.6
Price to book
1.55
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.95
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
25.4%
ROE · FY26
20.1%
ROE, 3-year average
19.7%
Operating margin · FY26
12.3%peers 11.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
4.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
28.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.05peers 0.33
Borrowings
₹2 cr
Interest cover
19.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
10%
Debtor days
70
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.55%
Change in promoter holding
+0.12 pts
Shareholders
377
52-week high / low
₹168 / ₹53
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Luxury Time share price chart

₹69.00-57.82% since 11 Dec 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.43% on the day · Vol 1,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-2.8%
3 months
+14.0%
6 months
-7.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.11 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-0%+50%
3 years, a year+4%+29%
Latest half, H2 FY26+26%+89%

About Luxury Time: business, products and customers

Luxury Time brings Swiss watches such as TAG Heuer into India and supplies them to watch shops across the country, and it also repairs luxury watches and supplies watchmakers' tools. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Luxury Time is the exclusive Indian distributor for the Swiss watch brands TAG Heuer, Zenith, Bomberg and Exaequo and for the watchmaking tool brands Bergeon and Horotec. It imports the watches, holds the stock in its own secure store and supplies more than seventy points of sale, from brand boutiques to multi brand shops, and it runs TAG Heuer's online store in India. It also services luxury watches at its own centres in Delhi and Mumbai and runs brand events and public relations for watch brands.

This is a trading and distribution business, not manufacturing: most revenue is the price of imported watches, and the company keeps the gap between what it pays the brand and what retailers pay it. Margins therefore depend on brand terms, customs duty and the Swiss franc, and cash is tied up in about three months of TAG Heuer stock and in money owed by retailers, which rose sharply in FY26. Service income is small but grew fast in FY26 and carries little stock.

Read more about the business

A 50:50 joint venture, Pasadena Retail Private Limited, runs two Hublot boutiques in Mumbai and Bengaluru, and its share is counted in the consolidated figures; a second joint venture, Micron Watch Service, was set up in August 2025 for watch servicing. The offer document named Ethos, a listed luxury watch retailer, as the comparable listed company; Ethos also guarantees the joint venture's bank loan along with Luxury Time.

From the Red Herring Prospectus (November 2025) and the FY26 annual report.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 25% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.05.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.55%.

To watch

  • Spending of the IPO money on four new retail stores and working capital, none used by June 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.32).
  • Whether trade receivables of ₹11.5 cr at March 2026 come down (Annual report FY26, p.56).
  • Continuation of the exclusive distribution rights for TAG Heuer and the other brands (Red Herring Prospectus, p.44).
  • The new statutory auditor taking over after the resignation in July 2026 (Annual report FY26, AGM notice, p.29).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Luxury Time revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY20: 21.5 ₹ cr21.5Net profit, FY20: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY20Sales, FY21: 20.8 ₹ cr20.8Net profit, FY21: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY21Sales, FY22: 36.2 ₹ cr36.2Net profit, FY22: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY22Sales, FY23: 52.8 ₹ cr52.8Net profit, FY23: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY23Sales, FY24: 50.2 ₹ cr50.2Net profit, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY24Sales, FY25: 60.2 ₹ cr60.2Net profit, FY25: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY25Sales, FY26: 60 ₹ cr60Net profit, FY26: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H2FY25: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, H2FY25: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 35.1 ₹ cr35.1Net profit, H2FY26: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Luxury Time half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales2835.14
Expenses25.5131.07
Operating profit2.494.06
OPM8.9%11.6%
Interest0.370.17
Depreciation0.080.14
Profit before tax2.603.99
Net profit1.623.06

Luxury Time profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales21.4620.8336.1752.7750.1760.2459.99
Expenses20.0821.5533.8548.8047.5054.6752.59
Operating profit1.38-0.722.323.972.675.577.41
OPM6.4%-3.5%6.4%7.5%5.3%9.3%12.3%
Other income0.483.360.500.070.410.220.30
Interest0.160.140.280.300.400.390.38
Depreciation0.190.180.140.180.160.090.24
Profit before tax1.512.322.403.562.525.317.08
Tax rate28.5%29.3%29.2%27.5%25.0%30.5%21.9%
Net profit1.081.641.702.581.893.695.53
EPS ₹12.3818.8119.4929.5821.675.747.91
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Luxury Time profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-5%0%5%10%15%FY20: 6.4%6.4%FY20FY21: -3.5%-3.5%FY21FY22: 6.4%6.4%FY22FY23: 7.5%7.5%FY23FY24: 5.3%5.3%FY24FY25: 9.3%9.3%FY25FY26: 12.3%12.3%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin6.4%-3.5%6.4%7.5%5.3%9.3%12.3%
Tax rate28.5%29.3%29.2%27.5%25.0%30.5%21.9%
ROCE·34.2%28.9%32.2%19.6%31.5%25.4%
ROE·27.2%22.1%26.0%15.4%23.5%20.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Luxury Time debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY20: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Borrowings, FY20: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY20Net worth, FY21: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9Borrowings, FY21: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY21Net worth, FY22: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Borrowings, FY22: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY22Net worth, FY23: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3Borrowings, FY23: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 13.2 ₹ cr13.2Borrowings, FY24: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1FY24Net worth, FY25: 18.3 ₹ cr18.3Borrowings, FY25: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 36.8 ₹ cr36.8Borrowings, FY26: 2 ₹ cr2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20246Net profit, FY20: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY20Net profit, FY21: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY21Net profit, FY22: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2Net profit, FY23: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7Net profit, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY25: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY26: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Luxury Time balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.870.870.870.870.876.438.25
Reserves4.335.987.6810.4312.3211.8428.59
Net worth5.206.858.5511.3013.1918.2736.84
Borrowings1.061.281.892.203.121.561.97
Other liabilities5.986.615.838.629.109.969.21
Total liabilities12.2414.7416.2722.1225.4129.7948.02
Fixed assets0.270.180.220.410.270.680.99
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments111.750000
Other assets10.9713.5614.3021.7125.1429.1147.03

Luxury Time cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations···-1.232.70-0.410.75
Cash from investing···-0.03-0.01-0.80-13.43
Cash from financing···-0.060.61-0.5713.19
Net cash flow···-1.323.30-1.780.51

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days681528147434070
Inventory days1057434126149155153
Days payable1261104883817878
Cash conversion cycle471156789110117145
Working capital days287936615584129

Luxury Time peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Luxury Time is number 54 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Nanta Tech16119.670.18.216.6%0.09
Marvel Decor9221.268.54.37.0%0.32
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art1716.162.71.14.2%0.57
Luxury Time5710.3605.512.3%0.05
Veerkrupa Jewellers635.559.40.20.2%0.58
Siddhika Coatings12411.957.910.421.9%0.00
Goblin India177.555.42.36.5%0.30
Atharva Poly-Plast16124.954.46.517.9%0.50
Yash Optics & Lens31534.8549.127.3%0.05
Maruti Interior Products21221.2531013.0%0.59
Milton Industries6234.846.41.89.5%0.34
Median of the 10 others10821.256.75.411.3%0.33

Luxury Time shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
68.55%
+0.12 pts since Dec 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.05%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
10.10%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
377
377 in Dec 25

Luxury Time shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 25Mar 26
Promoters68.43%68.55%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.05%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)10.10%-
Number of shareholders377377

Luxury Time study: the business from its own documents

Read from 2 of the company's own documents

Luxury Time so far

From the company's own record

  1. 28 Sept 2026An order announced
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 68.55%
  3. 11 Dec 2025Highest close since listing, ₹163.59

Luxury Time key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹60.0 cr
Consolidated revenue was flat on FY25, while profit after tax rose to ₹5.5 cr from ₹3.7 cr on lower costs and more service income.Annual report FY26, p.31
Wholesale share
76.5%
Share of revenue from supplying watches to retailers in the half year to September 2025; online and boutique sales gave 11.4% and servicing 10.0%.Red Herring Prospectus, p.43
Top supplier
49.2%
Share of purchases from one Swiss company in the half year to September 2025, with no binding long term arrangement.Red Herring Prospectus, p.41 to 42
Largest customer
34.0%
Share of revenue from one customer in the half year to September 2025; the top ten gave 79.3%.Red Herring Prospectus, p.42
Service revenue
10.4%
Sale of services as a share of standalone revenue in FY26, up from 3.4% in FY25, while sale of goods fell 7%.Annual report FY26, p.55
Show 5 more facts
Money owed by retailers
₹11.5 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹6.6 cr a year earlier, which kept operating cash flow to ₹1.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.56
Borrowings
Nil
No borrowings at March 2026 after the IPO; net worth doubled to ₹35.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.56
IPO
₹82 a share
₹18.7 cr raised, ₹15.0 cr of it new money, listed on BSE SME on 11 December 2025.Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.32
IPO money used
Nil
None of the ₹13.3 cr net proceeds for four new stores and working capital had been spent by June 2026.Annual report FY26, p.32
Team size
17
Employees at September 2025, a small team for a business that relies on brand partners and retailers.Red Herring Prospectus, p.149

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The offer document set aside ₹2.8 cr of the IPO money to fit out four new retail stores and ₹9.0 cr for working capital, to be spent across FY26 and FY27; by June 2026 the company reported none of it spent, with the money held in deposits. The company also says it plans to open service hubs in cities such as Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kolkata. In FY26 it opened a service centre in Bandra, Mumbai and signed new retail partners for TAG Heuer. Its statutory auditors resigned in July 2026 and the AGM was asked to fill the vacancy.

4New retail stores plannedFrom IPO money, FY26 to FY27
₹13.3 crIPO money still unspentAt 30 June 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Luxury Time earns a distributor's margin on Swiss watches it imports and supplies to retailers, with servicing, tools and brand promotion around it.

Its weak spot is dependence on one Swiss supplier's brands and a few large retail customers, with no long term contracts on either side.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Prices are set with the brands, and costs move with import duty and the Swiss franc, so the company has limited say over its margin.
The evidence. The offer document says it works with retailers on pricing that protects brand perception and lists customs duty and Swiss franc exchange as risks.Red Herring Prospectus, p.48, p.59 and p.144
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Exclusive Indian rights to well known brands keep rivals from the same watches, but the brand owner can give those rights to someone else.
The evidence. The company is exclusive distributor for TAG Heuer, Zenith, Bomberg and Exaequo, and says there is no assurance the brand owners will continue the rights.Red Herring Prospectus, p.44
WatchWho are its customers?Watch retailers across India, but one customer brings about a third of revenue and the top ten most of it.
The evidence. The largest customer gave 34.0% and the top ten 79.3% of revenue in the half year to September 2025, with no long term or exclusive arrangements.Red Herring Prospectus, p.42
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs no factories, but stock and money owed by retailers tie up cash, and receivables rose sharply in the latest year.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose from ₹6.6 cr to ₹11.5 cr in FY26 and operating cash flow was ₹1.2 cr; the offer document put working capital needs at ₹45.8 cr across FY26 and FY27.Annual report FY26, p.56; Red Herring Prospectus, p.94
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand comes through its retail network and new brand deals, and servicing gives repeat work from watch owners.
The evidence. In FY26 it added retail partners for TAG Heuer, opened a Bandra service centre and grew service revenue to 10.4% of standalone revenue.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.55
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Luxury watch buying moves with consumer mood, and revenue has had flat and falling years as well as growing ones.
The evidence. Revenue fell 4.95% in FY24 and was flat in FY26; the company lists discretionary spending, currency and import costs as threats.Red Herring Prospectus, p.128; annual report FY26, p.55

Who runs Luxury Time?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AGAshok GoelPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director

Holds a Bachelor of Science from Delhi University and a Master of Management Studies from Mumbai University, with more than 17 years in the luxury watch sector. Sets strategy and oversees sales, after sales service and the joint ventures.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.163
PCPawan ChohanPromoter and Whole Time Director

Holds a Bachelor of Engineering (Mechanical) from Karnatak University, with over ten years in the luxury watch sector. Oversees marketing services, technology support, public relations and finance.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.163
MGMasha GoelNon-Executive Director

Holds an MBA from the International Institute for Management Development and a B.Tech in computer science from Vellore Institute of Technology, with five years of experience; leads TAG Heuer's direct to consumer business in India. The offer document states Masha Goel is the son of Ashok Goel.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.163
KGKanika GuptaChief Financial Officer

A chartered accountant with a Bachelor of Commerce from Delhi University and over ten years in audit, tax and accounts, earlier at S. R. Batliboi & Co.; Chief Financial Officer since March 2025.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.172
NMNanika ManglaIndependent Director

A chartered accountant with a Bachelor of Commerce from Kurukshetra University and over ten years in finance and law.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.163
SASonali AggarwalIndependent Director

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Mumbai and a diploma in software technology from NIIT, with over twelve years of management experience; appointed in October 2025 and chairs the audit committee.

Red Herring Prospectus, p.163; annual report FY26, p.34

Luxury Time latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹35.1 cr (+26%), net profit ₹3.1 cr (+89%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 68.43% to 68.55%.
  • 28 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Luxury Time annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Luxury Time share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Luxury Time's data · 7

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (82,54,828 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹21.67) and FY25 (₹5.74) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Luxury Time

What does Luxury Time do?

Luxury Time brings Swiss watches such as TAG Heuer into India and supplies them to watch shops across the country, and it also repairs luxury watches and supplies watchmakers' tools. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Luxury Time?

₹69 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Luxury Time?

₹57 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 82,54,828 shares.

What is the P/E of Luxury Time?

10.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Luxury Time's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹60 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Luxury Time?

Ashok Goel, Pawan Chohan; promoters held 68.55% at 31 March 2026.

What is Luxury Time's website?

www.luxurytimeindia.com

More SME companies like Luxury Time

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 7 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.