Faalcon ConceptsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹33 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.9peers 25.5
- Book value
- ₹46.1
- Price to book
- 0.74
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.99
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 22.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 19.5%peers 15.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 37.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 25.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19peers 0.32
- Borrowings
- ₹8.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 3%
- Debtor days
- 99
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.96%
- Change in promoter holding
- +2.40 pts
- Shareholders
- 496
- 52-week high / low
- ₹60 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Faalcon Concepts share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +5.00% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -8.7%
- 3 months
- -11.4%
- 6 months
- -9.9%
- 1 year
- -42.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +18% | +27% |
| 3 years, a year | +37% | +26% |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | +74% | +28% |
Faalcon Concepts revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Faalcon Concepts half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.07 | 9.44 | 9.07 | 12.93 | 15.82 |
| Expenses | 7.79 | 7.94 | 7.15 | 10.61 | 13.20 |
| Operating profit | 1.28 | 1.50 | 1.92 | 2.32 | 2.62 |
| OPM | 14.1% | 15.9% | 21.2% | 17.9% | 16.6% |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.45 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 1.20 | 1.28 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.06 |
| Net profit | 0.88 | 0.92 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.42 |
Faalcon Concepts profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.02 | 18.41 | 13.07 | 18.51 | 28.75 | 33.87 |
| Expenses | 4.83 | 17.12 | 10.61 | 15.08 | 23.81 | 27.27 |
| Operating profit | 0.19 | 1.29 | 2.46 | 3.44 | 4.94 | 6.60 |
| OPM | 3.8% | 7.0% | 18.8% | 18.6% | 17.2% | 19.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.97 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 1.34 | 2.32 | 2.73 | 3.81 | 4.60 |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 26.9% | 26.3% | 25.6% | 29.9% | 26.5% |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 0.98 | 1.71 | 2.03 | 2.67 | 3.38 |
| EPS ₹ | 120 | 695.04 | 753.30 | 4.16 | 3.99 | 3.24 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Faalcon Concepts profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 7.0% | 18.8% | 18.6% | 17.2% | 19.5% |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 26.9% | 26.3% | 25.6% | 29.9% | 26.5% |
| ROCE | · | 103.8% | 70.2% | 38.7% | 23.0% | 13.7% |
| ROE | · | 129.8% | 76.2% | 40.0% | 18.6% | 10.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Faalcon Concepts debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Faalcon Concepts balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 4.88 | 6.83 | 9.75 |
| Reserves | 0.21 | 1.28 | 3.18 | 2.08 | 14.89 | 35.22 |
| Net worth | 0.22 | 1.29 | 3.20 | 6.96 | 21.72 | 44.97 |
| Borrowings | 0.48 | 0.67 | 1.91 | 4.16 | 5.90 | 8.58 |
| Other liabilities | 4.84 | 7.21 | 7.81 | 6.60 | 11.41 | 17.52 |
| Total liabilities | 5.54 | 9.17 | 12.92 | 17.72 | 39.03 | 71.07 |
| Fixed assets | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.56 | 1.50 | 6.06 | 25.98 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5.42 | 8.98 | 12.36 | 16.22 | 32.97 | 45.09 |
Faalcon Concepts cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.32 | -0.53 | 0.15 | -3.01 | -7.38 | 0.22 |
| Cash from investing | -0.08 | 0.02 | -0.49 | -1.28 | -5.75 | 0.16 |
| Cash from financing | 0.19 | 0.24 | 1.30 | 3.64 | 13.17 | 0.36 |
| Net cash flow | 0.43 | -0.27 | 0.96 | -0.65 | 0.04 | 0.74 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 151 | 75 | 75 | 124 | 172 | 99 |
| Inventory days | 212 | 49 | 270 | 235 | 226 | 357 |
| Days payable | 150 | 81 | 187 | 145 | 83 | 80 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 213 | 43 | 158 | 214 | 314 | 375 |
| Working capital days | 11 | 29 | 56 | 143 | 227 | 229 |
Faalcon Concepts peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Faalcon Concepts is number 43 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunita Tools | 772 | 124.8 | 46.9 | 6.2 | 20.3% | 0.61 |
| Vruddhi Engineering Works | 39 | 12.7 | 43 | 3.1 | 13.0% | 0.55 |
| Cryogenic Ogs | 605 | 60.5 | 41 | 10 | 28.0% | 0.00 |
| Presstonic Engineering | 62 | 23.8 | 40.5 | 2.6 | 17.7% | 0.31 |
| Faalcon Concepts | 33 | 9.9 | 33.9 | 3.4 | 19.5% | 0.19 |
| Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools | 102 | 12.6 | 32.6 | 8.1 | -7.3% | 0.00 |
| Ishan International | 11 | 27.2 | 26.9 | 0.4 | 1.9% | 0.27 |
| Sjp Ultrasonics | 108 | 20.5 | 26.6 | 5.2 | 31.2% | 0.29 |
| Containe Technologies | 10 | 9.9 | 24 | 1 | 9.1% | 0.55 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering | 13 | 75.1 | 23.3 | 0.2 | 3.3% | 0.32 |
| Sollfege Smart Electronics | 81 | 36.9 | 22.2 | 2.2 | 18.9% | 0.60 |
| Median of the 10 others | 72 | 25.5 | 29.7 | 2.8 | 15.3% | 0.32 |
Faalcon Concepts shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Faalcon Concepts shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 92.86% | 65.56% | 65.56% | 65.56% | 67.96% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 10 | 556 | 513 | 507 | 496 |
Faalcon Concepts latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹15.8 cr (+74%), net profit ₹1.4 cr (+28%) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.56% to 67.96%.
Faalcon Concepts announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateAs per file attachedPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAs per file attachedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer report for 08th AGM 2026 of Faalcon Concepts LimitedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs per file attachedPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation regarding closure of Trading Window in respect of Half year ending 30.09.2026 financial resultPDF ↗
Faalcon Concepts annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Faalcon Concepts share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Faalcon Concepts' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (97,45,120 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹30.0 cr of sales against ₹33.9 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹753.30) and FY24 (₹4.16) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Faalcon Concepts
What does Faalcon Concepts do?
Faalcon Concepts is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial manufacturing.
What is the share price of Faalcon Concepts?
₹34.2 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Faalcon Concepts?
₹33 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 97,45,120 shares.
What is the P/E of Faalcon Concepts?
9.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Faalcon Concepts' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹34 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Faalcon Concepts?
The promoter group; promoters held 67.96% at 31 March 2026.
What is Faalcon Concepts' website?
www.faalcon.in
More SME companies like Faalcon Concepts
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- SM Auto StampingSMAUTO · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹34 cr
- Misquita EngineeringMISQUITA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Vruddhi Engineering WorksVRUDDHI · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Skytech Infinite PlatformSKYTECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2026Market cap ₹30 cr
- Sona MachinerySONAMAC · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹42 cr
- Srigee DlmSRIGEE · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹43 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.