Maruti Interior ProductsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹210 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.8peers 16.0
- Book value
- ₹7.6
- Price to book
- 4.57
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.99
- ROCE · FY26
- 21.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 24.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 17.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.8%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 11.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 35.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.59peers 0.33
- Borrowings
- ₹27 cr
- Interest cover
- 13.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 74%
- Debtor days
- 56
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.65%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.07 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,216
- 52-week high / low
- ₹85 / ₹23
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Maruti Interior Products share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.0%
- 3 months
- -4.9%
- 6 months
- -55.8%
- 1 year
- +19.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +21% | +111% |
| 3 years, a year | +12% | +36% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -21% | +135% |
About Maruti Interior Products: business, products and customers
Maruti Interior Products makes the metal baskets, drawers, racks and handles that fit inside modular kitchens and wardrobes, sells them under its Everyday and Spitze brands, and also makes them for other brands. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Maruti Interior Products, started in 1997 as Ravi Bearings, makes kitchen and wardrobe storage fittings at one plant at Veraval (Shapar) near Rajkot: pull out baskets, drawer organisers, corner and pantry units, shoe and trouser racks, aluminium profile handles, hinges and channels. It sells an economy range as Everyday Kitchen and a premium range as Spitze by Everyday through more than 300 dealers and 25 distributors, and online. It also supplies modular kitchen platforms such as Homelane, Livspace and Spacewood, and makes products under contract for brands such as Godrej, Hafele India and Kaff.
The business model shapes the numbers in three ways. About half of its sales are goods it buys and resells to fill out the range, which carry a thinner margin than what it bends, welds and plates itself; steel and aluminium prices move its costs; and a catalogue of hundreds of products plus credit to dealers keeps a lot of money tied up in stock and receivables, which its rating agency calls a large working capital need. Profit is the gap between metal cost and selling price, and the company says competition has squeezed that gap.
Read more about the business
The newest change is outside India. On 24 March 2026 the company bought HA & DL Holdings of Singapore, which controls Vina Metal Recycling in Vietnam, using rights issue money, and the group's FY26 profit includes a large profit from that subsidiary. The company also holds Arrowin Metaltech (India), a 20% associate in FY25 that the FY26 annual report lists with full ownership, and a small loss making subsidiary, Noggah Lifestyle Products.
The company's December 2024 presentation names Hettich, Sleek International, Godrej & Boyce, Hafele and Blum as the major players in the modular kitchen market; Godrej and Hafele are also among its contract customers. The FY25 annual report describes the market as fragmented, with small players holding most of it.
From the offer document, the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, the December 2024 investor presentation and the CRISIL rating notes of September 2024 and December 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.65%.
To watch
- Results for the half year to September 2026, the first period with HA & DL Holdings and Vina Metal Recycling inside the group for months rather than days: whether the subsidiary earns again and how it is shown (Annual report FY26, p.39, p.61 and p.67).
- Arrowin Metaltech: a 20% associate in FY25; in FY26 the directors' report names only one subsidiary, while Form AOC-1 lists Arrowin with full ownership and Form AOC-2 shows ₹19.2 cr of transactions with it (Annual report FY25, p.38; Annual report FY26, p.39, p.61 to p.62 and p.83).
- The FY26 annual report gives two different consolidated profit figures, in the directors' report and in the management discussion, and does not carry the financial statements; the audited accounts will settle it (Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.66).
- Audit notes: the FY25 emphasis of matter on stock and balances not independently verified, CARO remarks on loans to the subsidiary, FY26 late filings, and an AY2015-16 income tax appeal of ₹0.07 cr (Annual report FY25, p.45 and p.50; Annual report FY26, p.76 to p.78; Offer document, p.174).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 56 days in FY26, against 35 in FY19.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Maruti Interior Products revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Maruti Interior Products half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.85 | 18.05 | 19.61 | 18.13 | 18.21 | 25.49 | 32.66 | 20.02 |
| Expenses | 16.08 | 15.83 | 16.09 | 15.94 | 15.13 | 20.29 | 28 | 17.96 |
| Operating profit | 3.77 | 2.22 | 3.51 | 2.18 | 3.08 | 5.20 | 4.66 | 2.06 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 12.3% | 17.9% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 10.3% |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Depreciation | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 0.69 | 0.70 | 0.81 | 0.83 |
| Profit before tax | 3.44 | 2.02 | 3.16 | 1.47 | 2.18 | 4.32 | 3.57 | 7.82 |
| Net profit | 2.55 | 1.51 | 2.36 | 1.06 | 1.62 | 3.16 | 2.66 | 7.43 |
Maruti Interior Products profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.71 | 18.12 | 15 | 28 | 37.90 | 37.79 | 43.70 | 52.68 |
| Expenses | 10.18 | 14.26 | 12 | 23 | 31.91 | 32.13 | 35.42 | 45.95 |
| Operating profit | 1.53 | 3.86 | 3 | 5 | 5.99 | 5.66 | 8.28 | 6.72 |
| OPM | 13.1% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 15.0% | 18.9% | 12.8% |
| Other income | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 7.19 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 0.90 |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.62 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.85 | 1.39 | 1.64 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1.21 | 3.10 | 2 | 4 | 5.46 | 4.59 | 6.50 | 11.39 |
| Tax rate | 19.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 26.3% | 11.4% |
| Net profit | 0.98 | 2.29 | 2 | 3 | 4.06 | 3.38 | 4.79 | 10.09 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.22 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 5.38 | 2.24 | 3.21 | 6.92 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Maruti Interior Products profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.1% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 15.0% | 18.9% | 12.8% |
| Tax rate | 19.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 26.3% | 11.4% |
| ROCE | · | 39.9% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 20.2% | 14.9% | 17.9% | 21.2% |
| ROE | · | 30.8% | 21.4% | 17.6% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 24.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Maruti Interior Products debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Maruti Interior Products balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 6.15 | 8.43 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 20 | 31 |
| Net worth | 6.30 | 8.58 | 10.15 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 35 | 46 |
| Borrowings | 0.17 | 1.46 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 27 |
| Other liabilities | 1.64 | 3.55 | 2.85 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 |
| Total liabilities | 8.11 | 13.59 | 15 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 50 | 90 |
| Fixed assets | 1.82 | 5.15 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 23 | 28 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Other assets | 6.27 | 8.42 | 9 | 20 | 22 | 18 | 25 | 33 |
Maruti Interior Products cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.06 | 2.58 | 2 | -2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Cash from investing | -0.16 | -3.93 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -10 | -5 | -22 |
| Cash from financing | -0.51 | 0.80 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 |
| Net cash flow | 0.39 | -0.55 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4 | -1 | 1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 35 | 50 | 57 | 55 | 55 | 63 | 99 | 56 |
| Inventory days | 204 | 154 | 233 | 208 | 170 | 164 | 146 | 177 |
| Days payable | 64 | 86 | 97 | 81 | 62 | 41 | 65 | 34 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 175 | 118 | 194 | 182 | 163 | 186 | 180 | 199 |
| Working capital days | 121 | 81 | 115 | 138 | 113 | 94 | 91 | -36 |
Maruti Interior Products peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Maruti Interior Products is number 60 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art | 17 | 16.1 | 62.7 | 1.1 | 4.2% | 0.57 |
| Luxury Time | 61 | 11.1 | 60 | 5.5 | 11.7% | 0.05 |
| Veerkrupa Jewellers | 6 | 35.5 | 59.4 | 0.2 | 0.2% | 0.58 |
| Siddhika Coatings | 124 | 11.9 | 57.9 | 10.4 | 21.9% | 0.00 |
| Goblin India | 17 | 7.5 | 55.4 | 2.3 | 6.5% | 0.30 |
| Atharva Poly-Plast | 161 | 24.9 | 54.4 | 6.5 | 17.9% | 0.50 |
| Yash Optics & Lens | 315 | 34.8 | 54 | 9.1 | 27.3% | 0.05 |
| Maruti Interior Products | 210 | 20.8 | 52.7 | 10.1 | 12.8% | 0.59 |
| Milton Industries | 62 | 34.8 | 46.4 | 1.8 | 9.5% | 0.34 |
| Omara Ventures India | 138 | 14.7 | 45.9 | 9.4 | 31.8% | 1.79 |
| Black Opal Consultants | 190 | 15.9 | 42 | 12 | 40.0% | 0.31 |
| Median of the 10 others | 93 | 16 | 54.9 | 6 | 14.8% | 0.33 |
Maruti Interior Products shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Maruti Interior Products shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.78% | 74.78% | 74.78% | 74.98% | 74.99% | 74.99% | 66.72% | 66.65% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 4.17% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 567 | 661 | 884 | 863 | 851 | 695 | 967 | 1,216 |
Maruti Interior Products study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsMaruti Interior Products key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹52.1 cr
- Standalone revenue from operations, up from ₹43.7 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.65
- Standalone profit in FY26
- ₹3.6 cr
- Down from ₹4.8 cr in FY25 despite higher sales; the group figure is higher because of the new overseas subsidiary.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.66
- Group other income in FY26
- ₹7.2 cr
- Against ₹0.5 cr for the company alone, so most of the group's FY26 profit did not come from selling fittings.Annual report FY26, p.36
- Singapore subsidiary profit
- ₹6.5 cr
- Pre-tax profit of HA & DL Holdings for April 2025 to March 2026 on turnover of ₹6.7 cr, as shown in Form AOC-1.Annual report FY26, p.61
- Price of that acquisition
- ₹19.0 cr
- US$ 20,11,000 paid from rights issue money, completed on 24 March 2026, converted at the ₹94.65 rate the report gives.Annual report FY26, p.39 and p.61; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Deals with Arrowin Metaltech
- ₹19.2 cr
- FY26 related party transactions in Form AOC-2, close to two fifths of standalone sales.Annual report FY26, p.83; our arithmetic
- Traded goods
- 50%
- Share of first half FY26 revenue from trading rather than own manufacture, as CRISIL reports it.CRISIL rating rationale, December 2025, p.1
- Own brands
- 85%
- Share of the business under its own brands at December 2024; contract manufacturing for others was the other 15%.Investor presentation, December 2024, p.10
- Export earnings in FY26
- ₹8.4 cr
- Foreign exchange earned, up from ₹6.6 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.87
- Credit rating
- BB+/Stable
- CRISIL reaffirmed it in December 2025 on ₹3.5 cr of bank facilities.CRISIL rating rationale, December 2025, p.1
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In its December 2024 presentation the company said it aimed to grow revenue at about a fifth a year, to add 1,000 dealers in five years, to expand output from 2 to 4 tonnes a day with a new shed on an adjacent leased plot, and to reduce debt. The FY26 annual report repeats plans for more products, exports and OEM business but gives no dated targets.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover of around ₹100 cr within five to six years | Offer document, 2022 issue | ₹52.1 cr in FY26 |
| Revenue growth of about 20% a year | Investor presentation, December 2024 | 19.4% in FY26 |
| Reduce debt and improve working capital | Investor presentation, December 2024 | Borrowings and finance cost rose in FY26; receivables fell |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Maruti Interior Products bends, welds and plates steel into kitchen and wardrobe fittings, adds bought in items to fill its range, and earns the gap between metal cost and its selling price.
Its weak spots are price competition that has thinned that gap, a lot of money tied up in stock, and a new overseas holding whose business has little to do with kitchens on the face of the documents.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Metal costs and competitors set the level, and its margin fell last year as competition rose.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has two known brands and a wide catalogue, but it is small against large foreign and Indian names in a market full of small makers.
AverageWho are its customers?Well known kitchen platforms and brands plus a wide dealer network, but a few large buyers have made up much of sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and dealer credit tie up cash, borrowings rose last year, and rights issue money went into the overseas purchase.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand comes from dealers, OEMs and exports rather than an order book, and the dealer count and export earnings have grown.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Somewhat. Standalone profit has gone up and down from year to year, and demand follows housing and home improvement.
Who runs Maruti Interior Products?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PPParesh Purushotam LunagariaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director
Under graduate. Started a factory of architectural hardware products, Aerolite Engineers, in 1987 and ran it till 1999, then moved into kitchen and wardrobe storage; a director since 1999 and Managing Director, with the current term running from November 2021. Reappointed Managing Director for three years from 23 October 2026 at ₹0.24 cr a year. Held 1,68,82,000 shares on 31 March 2026.
Offer document, p.110 and p.113 to p.114; Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.24 to p.25PRPurshotam Rudabhai LunagariaPromoter and Executive Director
B.Sc. in Physics and a retired banker who worked at State Bank of Saurashtra from 1969 to 2001; has looked after general management of the company since 2001 and has been a director since 2015. The offer document names Purshotam Rudabhai Lunagaria as the father of Paresh Lunagaria. Reappointed for three years from 1 October 2026; held 14,84,000 shares on 31 March 2026.
Offer document, p.66 and p.113; Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.27 to p.28NPNirmal Paresh LunagariaExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer
Integrated BBA in marketing; Chief Sales Executive from May 2016, a director from January 2021 and CFO since November 2021, looking after sales, marketing and finance. The annual report lists Nirmal Paresh Lunagaria as a relative of the Managing Director. Held 47,18,000 shares on 31 March 2026.
Offer document, p.114; Annual report FY26, p.25 to p.26 and p.41NPNirbhay Paresh LunagariaExecutive Director, import, export and product sourcing
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering; product designer and sourcing manager from April 2014 and a director from January 2021. CRISIL names Nirbhay Lunagaria among the promoters, and the annual report lists Nirbhay Paresh Lunagaria as a relative of the Managing Director. Held 47,18,000 shares on 31 March 2026.
Offer document, p.114; Annual report FY26, p.26 to p.27; CRISIL rating rationale, December 2025, p.1PPParul Paresh LunagariaExecutive Director and head of HR
Under graduate; a director since April 2021, looking after human resources, especially for women workers. Paid ₹0.12 cr in FY26.
Offer document, p.114; Annual report FY26, p.84SDShashikant Devjibhai PatelIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Chartered Accountant; ran a proprietary firm from 1993 to 2013 and has been a partner at SMC, Chartered Accountants since 2013. On the board since November 2021, proposed for a second five year term.
Offer document, p.115; Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.44NMNipun Mahendrabhai DoshiIndependent Director
B.Com and LL.B., an advocate working mostly on civil and revenue matters; on the board since November 2021, proposed for a second five year term.
Offer document, p.114 to p.115; Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.28KJKunal Jitendra PatelIndependent Director
Appointed on 29 July 2024 for five years, when independent director Sudhir Rameshbhai Kolte resigned; chairs the stakeholders relationship committee. The company secretary at the time, Priyanka K Gola, resigned with effect from 8 October 2024 and Kaushikkumar Rajubhai Kalasariya now holds the post.
Annual report FY25, p.25 to p.26; Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.45Maruti Interior Products latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹20 cr (-21%), net profit ₹7.4 cr (+135%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 66.72% to 66.65%.
Maruti Interior Products announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Maruti Interior Products annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Maruti Interior Products share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 1:1ex-date 27 Oct 2023
Checks we ran on Maruti Interior Products' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !On 12 March 2026 the price stepped from ₹224.25 to ₹66.60, beyond any SME price band: a split, bonus or rights issue the records here do not name. Earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (6,04,60,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,50,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹0.50) and FY23 (₹5.38) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Maruti Interior Products
What does Maruti Interior Products do?
Maruti Interior Products makes the metal baskets, drawers, racks and handles that fit inside modular kitchens and wardrobes, sells them under its Everyday and Spitze brands, and also makes them for other brands. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Maruti Interior Products?
₹34.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Maruti Interior Products?
₹210 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 6,04,60,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Maruti Interior Products?
20.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Maruti Interior Products' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹53 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Maruti Interior Products?
Paresh Purushotam Lunagaria, Purshotam Rudabhai Lunagaria; promoters held 66.65% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Maruti Interior Products' website?
www.everyday-india.com
More SME companies like Maruti Interior Products
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- AJC Jewel ManufacturersAJCJEWEL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹209 cr
- Transteel Seating TechnologiesTRANSTEEL · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2023Market cap ₹216 cr
- Durlax Top SurfaceDURLAX · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹202 cr
- Acme Universal Safezone 9ACMEUNIV · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹195 cr
- Interiors & MoreINM · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹185 cr
- Atharva Poly-PlastATHARVA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹171 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 investor presentation, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.