Atharva Poly-PlastShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · ATHARVAPlastic moulded components
atharvapolyplast.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE226801012 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹2.77 lakh
₹138.50
+4.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹171 cr
Stock P/E
26.4peers 16.0
Book value
₹15.9
Price to book
8.71
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
3.14
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
38.1%
ROE · FY26
39.6%
ROE, 3-year average
39.4%
Operating margin · FY26
17.9%peers 12.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
6.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
108.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.50peers 0.33
Borrowings
₹9.8 cr
Interest cover
7.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
18%
Debtor days
79
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
100.00%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
7
52-week high / low
₹139 / ₹69
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Atharva Poly-Plast share price chart

₹138.50+91.17% since 7 Jul 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.69% on the day · Vol 56,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+5.4%
3 months
+78.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.61 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+14%+28%
3 years, a year+6%+109%

About Atharva Poly-Plast: business, products and customers

Atharva Poly-Plast moulds plastic parts such as office chair bases, arm rests and refrigerator trays for furniture and home appliance makers at its plant in Satara, Maharashtra. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Atharva Poly-Plast, set up in Pune in 2014, runs one owned injection moulding plant at Khandala in Satara district. It takes plastic granules and bought parts such as fasteners and hinges and turns them into parts to each customer's design: star bases, seat bases, back frames and adjustable arms for office chairs, crisper trays, door racks and air ducts for refrigerators, fan parts for air conditioners and a few motorcycle covers. It also helps design the part and build the mould before production starts.

Office furniture is now the largest business, about half of sales, up from little more than a quarter three years earlier, while appliance parts have shrunk and two wheeler parts have almost gone. Nearly all sales are in India, mostly to customers in Maharashtra, with small exports to the USA, but several customers are global furniture and appliance brands; the offer document notes quality awards from Steelcase.

Read more about the business

The way it works shapes the numbers. Raw material is about seven tenths of revenue, so sales include the price of the plastic and margins depend on how much design and assembly work goes into each part. Orders come on short purchase orders from about ten customers, so a single customer's programme can move a year's sales, and the declared order book covers only a few months. Customers take time to pay, and the IPO set aside most of its money for working capital.

The offer document names Master Components, Premium Plast and Srigee DLM, listed makers of injection moulded parts for appliances, vehicles and industry, as key players in the field, and compares its figures with Master Components.

From the offer document (RHP, June 2026), the FY26 annual report and the FY26 results filed with BSE on 30 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 38% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 100.00%.

To watch

  • Use of the IPO money for working capital, machinery and loan repayment, planned by September 2026 (offer document, p.93).
  • Concentration: whether the top ten customers stay near all of revenue, and whether the ₹20.3 cr order book grows (offer document, p.30 and p.98).
  • Exchange filings: BSE wrote on 28 September 2026 that the FY26 results were filed in XBRL but not PDF under Regulation 33, and the company resubmitted them on 30 September after earlier revising them for clerical corrections (FY26 results filed 30 September 2026, p.1).
  • Dealings with promoter firms Prasad Meditech and Prasad Plastic and Engineering Works, and zero coupon debentures held by Atharva Polymers Private Limited, repaid as state subsidy tranches arrive (offer document, p.62; annual report FY26, p.24 and p.25).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 79 days in FY26, against 61 in FY23.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Atharva Poly-Plast revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY23: 45.3 ₹ cr45.3Net profit, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY23Sales, FY24: 41.5 ₹ cr41.5Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Sales, FY25: 47.5 ₹ cr47.5Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Sales, FY26: 54.4 ₹ cr54.4Net profit, FY26: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H2FY26: 33.7 ₹ cr33.7Net profit, H2FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Atharva Poly-Plast half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY26
Sales33.72
Expenses30
Operating profit3.73
OPM11.1%
Interest0.60
Depreciation0.89
Profit before tax2.38
Net profit1.76

Atharva Poly-Plast profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales45.3041.4947.5454.39
Expenses41.9437.0239.8644.65
Operating profit3.364.477.689.74
OPM7.4%10.8%16.1%17.9%
Other income1.521.611.441.51
Interest2.151.591.051.35
Depreciation1.921.881.611.64
Profit before tax0.812.616.468.25
Tax rate12.3%23.4%21.5%21.6%
Net profit0.7125.076.47
EPS ₹1.093.087.805.24
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Atharva Poly-Plast profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY23: 7.4%7.4%FY23FY24: 10.8%10.8%FY24FY25: 16.1%16.1%FY25FY26: 17.9%17.9%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.4%10.8%16.1%17.9%
Tax rate12.3%23.4%21.5%21.6%
ROCE·19.4%35.5%38.1%
ROE·29.8%48.7%39.6%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Atharva Poly-Plast debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY23: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Borrowings, FY23: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Borrowings, FY24: 13.6 ₹ cr13.6FY24Net worth, FY25: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Borrowings, FY25: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 19.6 ₹ cr19.6Borrowings, FY26: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
02468Cash from the business, FY23: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Net profit, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Net profit, FY26: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Atharva Poly-Plast balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital6.506.506.5012.35
Reserves-0.781.226.617.23
Net worth5.727.7213.1119.58
Borrowings16.1713.597.919.76
Other liabilities11.0211.359.8614.44
Total liabilities32.9132.6630.8843.78
Fixed assets18.1516.8515.4917.55
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets14.7615.8115.3926.23

Atharva Poly-Plast cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations7.752.866.981.73
Cash from investing-1.910.961.56-2.37
Cash from financing-5.02-4.06-6.730.10
Net cash flow0.82-0.241.81-0.54

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days61623379
Inventory days47616774
Days payable76857394
Cash conversion cycle32392859
Working capital days-64-70-2313

Atharva Poly-Plast peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Atharva Poly-Plast is number 58 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art1716.162.71.14.2%0.57
Luxury Time6111.1605.511.7%0.05
Veerkrupa Jewellers635.559.40.20.2%0.58
Siddhika Coatings12411.957.910.421.9%0.00
Goblin India177.555.42.36.5%0.30
Atharva Poly-Plast17126.454.46.517.9%0.50
Yash Optics & Lens31534.8549.127.3%0.05
Maruti Interior Products21221.2531013.0%0.59
Milton Industries6234.846.41.89.5%0.34
Omara Ventures India13814.745.99.431.8%1.79
Black Opal Consultants19015.9421240.0%0.31
Median of the 10 others931654.77.312.3%0.33

Atharva Poly-Plast shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
100.00%
0.00 pts since Jun 26
Number of shareholders
7
7 in Jun 26

Atharva Poly-Plast shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26Jul 26
Promoters100.00%100.00%
Number of shareholders77

Atharva Poly-Plast study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Atharva Poly-Plast key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Office furniture share of sales
51.19%
In the ten months to January 2026, up from 27.98% in FY23; home appliance parts fell to 25.28% from 59.20%.Offer document, p.154
Biggest customer
24.42%
Share of revenue in the ten months to January 2026; the top ten customers gave 97.43%.Offer document, p.30
Order book
₹20.3 cr
Across ten customers at 31 March 2026, a few months of sales.Offer document, p.98
FY26 revenue
₹54.4 cr
Up from ₹47.5 cr in FY25; profit after tax was ₹6.5 cr against ₹5.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.77; FY26 results filed 30 September 2026, p.25
Net profit margin
11.89%
In FY26, against 10.68% in FY25; in FY23 it was under 2%.Annual report FY26, p.49; offer document, p.147
Show 5 more facts
Moulding machines
21
With about 30% of capacity spare, so more work can be taken without a new building.Annual report FY26, p.52
Capacity in kg a year
18,00,000 → 22,56,300
The rise expected once machinery bought with IPO money is installed.Offer document, p.96 and p.161
IPO fresh shares
45,00,000
Listed on BSE SME on 7 July 2026; ₹13.0 cr of the money is for working capital, ₹3.0 cr for machinery and moulds and ₹3.0 cr to repay a loan.Offer document, p.1 and p.93; annual report FY26, p.26
Sales in Maharashtra
91.28%
Of FY25 revenue; exports to the USA were 0.69%.Offer document, p.155 and p.156
Debt to equity
0.60 → 0.50
March 2025 to March 2026, before the IPO money arrived.Annual report FY26, p.49

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it had orders of about ₹20 crore in hand at the end of March 2026 and that the machinery bought with IPO money will lift yearly capacity to about 22.6 lakh kilograms. The offer document planned to spend the IPO money by September 2026. For FY27 the annual report lists priorities rather than figures: more premium furniture parts, more business from existing global customers, new customers, replacing imported parts and selective spending on capacity and automation.

₹20.3 crOrder book31 March 2026
22,56,300 kgCapacity a year after IPO machineryFrom 18,00,000 kg

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Atharva earns its money turning plastic into parts that office chair and appliance makers design with it, and its profit has improved as chair parts took over.

Its weak spot is how few customers it serves and how little work it holds in hand at any time.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. It supplies large makers on short orders in a crowded field, but more design and assembly work has lifted its margins.
The evidence. The offer document says the industry has no entry barriers and competition is likely to increase; net profit margin rose from 1.58% in FY23 to 11.89% in FY26.Offer document, p.147 and p.260; annual report FY26, p.49
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It holds the audits and certifications that global brands ask for, but many moulders can make similar parts, and customers can make them in house.
The evidence. ISO 9001, 14001 and 45001, a Sedex SMETA audit and a GreenCo Gold rating; the offer document warns customers may take design or manufacturing in house.Offer document, p.32 and p.146; annual report FY26, p.51
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of furniture and appliance makers, some of them global brands, take nearly everything it makes.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 97.43% of revenue in the ten months to January 2026 and the biggest 24.42%; there are no long term commitments with all of them.Offer document, p.29 and p.30
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Machines and moulds cost little, but money waiting on customers and stock is large, and most of the IPO money went there.
The evidence. Of the IPO money, ₹13.0 cr is for working capital against ₹3.0 cr for machinery; receivable turnover fell to 6.79 from 8.37 in FY26.Offer document, p.33 and p.93; annual report FY26, p.49
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has added furniture work steadily, but orders in hand cover only a few months and total sales grew slowly over three years.
The evidence. Order book of ₹20.3 cr at March 2026; revenue was ₹45.3 cr in FY23 and ₹54.4 cr in FY26.Offer document, p.98 and p.147; annual report FY26, p.77
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit has moved a lot with the product mix, from almost nothing to a healthy margin within three years.
The evidence. PAT margin was 1.58% in FY23, 4.82% in FY24 and 11.12% in FY25 in the restated figures; revenue fell in FY24.Offer document, p.147

Who runs Atharva Poly-Plast?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ASAnujit Shivaji DaradePromoter and Managing Director · holds 77.44% pre-IPO

Bachelor of Engineering in polymer from the University of Pune, with the company since it was formed and more than a decade in plastic products; Managing Director for five years from 29 April 2025 at ₹0.02 cr a month. Also a director of Torkflux India. The offer document states Anujit Shivaji Darade is the son of Shivaji Kisan Darade and Sadhana Shivaji Darade and the brother of Ashish Shivaji Darade.

Offer document, p.185, p.187, p.188 and p.200
SKShivaji Kisan DaradePromoter and Executive Director · holds 18.95% pre-IPO

On the board since 2021 with over a decade in plastic manufacturing operations; runs the proprietorship Prasad Meditech, which purchases goods from the company and has received advances from it, and is a designated partner of Prasad Meditech (India) LLP.

Offer document, p.185, p.187 and p.62
ASAshish Shivaji DaradePromoter, Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 1.80% pre-IPO

B.Com from the University of Pune, with more than a decade in financial planning, budgets and compliance; heads marketing as a director and finance as CFO.

Offer document, p.186 and p.187
SSSadhana Shivaji DaradePromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 1.80% pre-IPO

More than 25 years in the industry and sole proprietor of Prasad Plastic and Engineering Works since 1999, a firm the company both purchases from and supplies to; on the board since August 2025.

Offer document, p.186, p.187 and p.62
ARAnkita Ravindra GandhiCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with B.Com and M.Com degrees from Pune; earlier with Infiiloom Textiles; appointed 2 May 2025.

Offer document, p.199
ANAmruta Nishant PatilIndependent Director

Company secretary with B.Com and M.Com degrees from Shivaji University, Kolhapur; earlier a trainee at Ranjeet Khandekar and Associates; on the board since 10 July 2025. Joined the board on the day Jayamala Nitin Katkar, an independent director appointed on 1 May 2025, resigned.

Offer document, p.186 and p.187; annual report FY26, p.36
PBPrity BishwakarmaIndependent Director

Company secretary with a B.Com from the University of Calcutta and a sole practice, earlier with Kypton Industries; on the board since 10 May 2025.

Offer document, p.187

Atharva Poly-Plast latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters unchanged at 100.00%.

Atharva Poly-Plast annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Atharva Poly-Plast share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Atharva Poly-Plast's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 70 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,23,49,998 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Atharva Poly-Plast

What does Atharva Poly-Plast do?

Atharva Poly-Plast moulds plastic parts such as office chair bases, arm rests and refrigerator trays for furniture and home appliance makers at its plant in Satara, Maharashtra. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Atharva Poly-Plast?

₹139 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Atharva Poly-Plast?

₹171 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,23,49,998 shares.

What is the P/E of Atharva Poly-Plast?

26.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Atharva Poly-Plast's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹54 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Atharva Poly-Plast?

Anujit Shivaji Darade, Shivaji Kisan Darade, Ashish Shivaji Darade, Sadhana Shivaji Darade; promoters held 100.00% at 31 July 2026.

What is Atharva Poly-Plast's website?

atharvapolyplast.in

More SME companies like Atharva Poly-Plast

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 8 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.