Interiors & MoreShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹185 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.6peers 15.5
- Book value
- ₹57.2
- Price to book
- 2.31
- EV / operating profit
- 11.1
- Market cap to sales
- 2.21
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 25.4%peers 10.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 49.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 31.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.70peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹56.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 8.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 31%
- Debtor days
- 82
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.47%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 380
- 52-week high / low
- ₹297 / ₹117
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Interiors & More share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 2,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -4.4%
- 3 months
- -20.5%
- 6 months
- -18.7%
- 1 year
- -52.3%
- Since IPO
- +32.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +42% | +13% |
| 3 years, a year | +50% | +31% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +50% | +34% |
About Interiors & More: business, products and customers
Interiors & More makes and imports artificial flowers, plants and décor props, sold mostly to wedding and event decorators and wholesalers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Interiors & More was set up in 2012 and sells artificial flowers, leaves, grass mats, vases, props, lights, LED candles and other décor, used mostly at weddings and events and increasingly in homes and offices. It began by importing finished goods and now moulds and assembles flowers at its own 2,00,000 sq ft factory at Umbergaon, Gujarat, while still importing part of the range. It sells from a wholesale showroom in Mumbai, showrooms and warehouses in Pune, Delhi and Dubai, franchise outlets in Jaipur, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Goregaon, and online marketplaces.
Holding a wide range in stock lets the company meet urgent wedding orders, so finished goods sit on the balance sheet for months: stock at March 2026 was close to three quarters of a year's sales. Making flowers in India is cheaper than importing them, by 10 to 15 per cent on comparable products according to the chairman, but the new factory's staff, interest and depreciation arrived before the volume did, so profit grew far more slowly than sales in FY26. Sales also follow the wedding calendar, and the second half of FY26 brought most of the year's revenue.
Read more about the business
Most sales go to businesses such as decorators, wholesalers and dealers, about three quarters of revenue in the half year to September 2025, with retail buyers the rest. The company reports more than 11,500 clients, most of them repeat buyers, and sells on purchase orders without long-term contracts. Exports are small and made only of goods produced in its own factory.
The documents name no listed rival. In June 2025 the managing director told investors that local factories are small and the main competition is imported goods, and the offer document lists among the company's weaknesses that competitors can offer similar products quickly.
From the offer document (2024), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, the investor presentations of December 2024, June 2025 and November 2025, the June 2025 earnings call and exchange announcements to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 50% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.47%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Results for the half year to September 2026: whether margins recover as the Umbergaon factory fills from about half its capability, and whether the ₹61.4 cr of stock and ₹56.3 cr of borrowings come down (Annual report FY26, p.35 and p.163).
- Conversion of the 15,54,000 warrants issued at ₹179 in September 2026, with three quarters of the price still due, within eighteen months of allotment (Exchange announcements, 18 July and 8 September 2026).
- Debt: the November 2025 presentation aimed at zero debt by FY28, the FY26 annual report says the aim is to shrink debt against earnings, and members were asked in September 2026 to raise the borrowing limit to ₹160 cr (Investor presentation, November 2025, p.26; Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.73).
- The first 10 to 15 retail stores planned for FY27 and sales through the new Kolkata and Goregaon franchise outlets (Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.36; Press releases, 12 December 2025 and 2 March 2026).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹56.3 cr, from ₹30.4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Interiors & More revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Interiors & More half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6 | 27 | 18 | 40.95 | 22.31 | 61.29 |
| Expenses | 3 | 18 | 12 | 29.32 | 16.76 | 45.61 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 9 | 6 | 11.63 | 5.55 | 15.68 |
| OPM | 53.0% | 34.0% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 24.9% | 25.6% |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.97 | 1.33 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10.28 | 3.95 | 14.03 |
| Net profit | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7.81 | 3.10 | 10.44 |
Interiors & More profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7 | 20 | 25 | 32 | 58.89 | 83.60 |
| Expenses | 6 | 18 | 15 | 20 | 41.33 | 62.37 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 17.56 | 21.23 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 13.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 29.8% | 25.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.86 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.87 | 2.29 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.10 | 1.81 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | -1 | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 15.82 | 17.98 |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 24.3% | 24.7% |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11.97 | 13.54 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.42 | 1.02 | 5.92 | 5.04 | 17.11 | 9.68 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Interiors & More profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.0% | 13.0% | 38.0% | 37.0% | 29.8% | 25.4% |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 24.3% | 24.7% |
| ROCE | · | 13.8% | 43.9% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 17.3% |
| ROE | · | 28.6% | 85.7% | 21.5% | 19.6% | 18.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Interiors & More debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Interiors & More balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13.99 |
| Reserves | 1 | 2 | 8 | 48 | 60.19 | 66.03 |
| Net worth | 3 | 4 | 10 | 55 | 67.18 | 80.02 |
| Borrowings | 9 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 30.41 | 56.34 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9.67 | 15.35 |
| Total liabilities | 15 | 20 | 31 | 66 | 107.26 | 151.71 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18.50 | 21.44 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 30 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.01 | 0.22 |
| Other assets | 13 | 17 | 28 | 51 | 81.75 | 100.05 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 16 | 18.78 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 49.39 | 61.43 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 2.20 | 4.64 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 3.28 | 8.13 |
Interiors & More cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6 | -1 | 1 | -10 | -15.83 | 6.64 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | -2 | -1 | -12 | -12.28 | -27.14 |
| Cash from financing | 7 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 28.17 | 22.94 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 2.44 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 21.84 | 27.48 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 79 | 16 | 106 | 118 | 99 | 82 |
| Inventory days | 1,054 | 1,250 | 700 | 1,171 | 675 | 569 |
| Days payable | 275 | 202 | 111 | 190 | 45 | 75 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 858 | 1,063 | 695 | 1,100 | 729 | 575 |
| Working capital days | 460 | 177 | 102 | 420 | 313 | 188 |
Interiors & More peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Interiors & More is number 47 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aritas Vinyl | 29 | 5.7 | 101 | 5 | 9.0% | 0.56 |
| Sham Foam | 96 | 11.1 | 92.3 | 8.7 | 12.1% | 0.19 |
| Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry | 27 | 36.1 | 91.8 | 0.8 | 1.3% | 0.02 |
| Omfurn India | 64 | 10.1 | 86.4 | 6.3 | 14.5% | 0.16 |
| Retaggio Industries | 103 | 11.5 | 84 | 9 | 14.3% | 0.30 |
| Interiors & More | 185 | 13.6 | 83.6 | 13.5 | 25.4% | 0.70 |
| Kenrik Industries | 13 | - | 80.2 | 0 | 0.1% | 0.01 |
| Striders Impex | 93 | 16.6 | 75.2 | 5.6 | 12.6% | 0.39 |
| Rexpro Enterprises | 34 | 15.5 | 73.7 | 2.2 | 3.2% | 0.25 |
| Nanta Tech | 161 | 19.6 | 70.1 | 8.2 | 16.6% | 0.09 |
| Marvel Decor | 92 | 21.2 | 68.5 | 4.3 | 7.0% | 0.32 |
| Median of the 10 others | 78 | 15.5 | 82.1 | 5.3 | 10.6% | 0.22 |
Interiors & More shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Interiors & More shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.94% | 69.93% | 70.22% | 70.26% | 68.54% | 69.26% | 69.47% | 69.47% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 8.58% | 7.78% | 8.68% | 7.99% | 5.26% | 4.93% | 4.40% | 4.33% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.00% | 6.98% | 7.35% | 7.54% | 9.60% | 12.01% | 12.13% | 11.83% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.73% | 6.56% | 5.84% | 5.77% | 7.48% | 4.90% | 4.98% | 5.00% |
| Companies and others | 7.75% | 8.75% | 7.91% | 8.44% | 9.12% | 8.90% | 9.02% | 9.37% |
| Number of shareholders | 503 | 392 | 351 | 308 | 380 | 372 | 372 | 380 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Interiors & More study: the business from its own documents
Read from 10 of the company's own documentsInteriors & More so far
From the company's own record
- June 2012Company formed
- 23 Feb 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹227
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 69.47%
- 20 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹260.26
Interiors & More key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹83.6 cr
- Consolidated revenue, up from ₹58.9 cr in FY25; profit after tax rose to ₹13.5 cr from ₹12.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.100
- Operating margin
- 25.4%
- EBITDA margin in FY26, down from 29.8%, as the new plant was staffed and financed ahead of volume.Annual report FY26, p.35
- Umbergaon factory
- 2,00,000 sq ft
- Moulding, assembly, finishing and props under one roof; the CFO says it runs at about half its capability.Annual report FY26, p.35
- Made in-house
- About half
- Share of the product range made in its own plant; the plan is about 90% within five years.Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.35
- Stock held
- ₹61.4 cr
- Mostly finished goods at March 2026, close to three quarters of a year's sales; the auditor made its existence and valuation a key audit matter.Annual report FY26, p.123 and p.163; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Borrowings
- ₹56.3 cr
- At March 2026, up from ₹30.4 cr, raised for the factory and working capital.Annual report FY26, p.67 and p.163
- Capital work in progress
- ₹29.8 cr
- Further capacity under construction at March 2026, plus ₹8.1 cr paid in advance for plant and machinery.Annual report FY26, p.145 and p.163
- Warrants issued
- 15,54,000
- Allotted at ₹179 each in September 2026 to two promoters and four outside investors, a quarter of the price paid upfront.Exchange announcement, 8 September 2026, p.1 to p.2
- Clients
- 11,536+
- With about 82% of customers buying again, as at November 2025.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.6
- Promoter holding
- 69.47%
- Held by the Tibrewal and Jhunjhunwala promoters, with no shares pledged.Shareholding pattern, March 2026
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it aims for production and revenue of ₹150 to 200 cr within about five years as the new factory fills, and to raise in-house manufacturing from about half to nearly 90%. The CFO's priorities for FY27 are filling the factory, opening the first 10 to 15 retail stores, growing exports and stepping down the term loan from operating cash flow. In November 2025 the company aimed for zero debt by FY28; the FY26 annual report says the aim is not to be debt-free but to shrink debt against earnings.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth of 30% to 40% in FY25 | Dec 2024 presentation | 81.6% |
| Revenue growth of 30% to 40% in FY26 | Jun 2025 presentation | 42.0% |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Interiors & More earns a healthy margin on décor it makes or imports, and is moving more of its range into its own factory.
Its weak spots are a large stock of finished goods, a half-used new plant built with borrowed money, and dependence on the wedding season.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Making goods in India undercuts imports, but buyers are price-conscious decorators and wholesalers and rivals can copy designs.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its own plant and very wide range set it apart from small local makers, but imported goods remain the main competition.
StrongWho are its customers?Thousands of business buyers, most of them repeat customers, with no single large customer disclosed.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It keeps a large stock and built its factory with loans, so stock and debt have grown faster than profit.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Sales have grown every year and beat the company's own growth targets for FY25 and FY26, with new outlets being added.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows the wedding calendar, and the company has named fewer wedding dates as a drag on a year; sales are heavily weighted to the second half.
Who runs Interiors & More?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MMManish Mohan TibrewalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 24.69%
Chartered accountant since 2002 with a bachelor's degree in law; worked at S. Tekriwal & Associates from 2001 to 2003 and as Assistant Vice President, Financial Control at Fullerton India Credit from 2006 to 2010, and co-founded the company in 2012. Managing Director since October 2022 and Chairman and Managing Director since August 2025. The offer document states that Manish Mohan Tibrewal is the spouse of Ekta Tibrewal. Paid ₹0.90 cr in FY26; lent the company ₹4.8 cr during FY26, repaid within the year, and gives a personal guarantee for its Kotak Mahindra Bank facilities. Took 3,88,200 of the September 2026 warrants.
Offer document, p.151 to p.152; Annual report FY26, p.81, p.83 and p.102; Exchange announcement, 8 September 2026, p.1RJRahul JhunjhunwalaPromoter, Whole-time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 9.86%
Completed higher secondary education in West Bengal; partner of Zyana Stocks & Commodities since 2017. On the board since 2018, Chief Financial Officer since September 2024 and Whole-time Director since September 2025. The offer document states that Rahul Jhunjhunwala is the spouse of Puja Jhunjhunwala and the brother of Rajiv Jhunjhunwala. Paid ₹0.48 cr in FY26; lent the company ₹4.4 cr during FY26, repaid within the year, and gives a personal guarantee for its bank facilities.
Offer document, p.152, p.176 and p.180; Annual report FY26, p.81, p.83 and p.102ETEkta TibrewalPromoter, co-founder and Non-Executive Director · holds 7.33%
Bachelor of Arts in Economics from Patna Women's College (1999); a director since incorporation who handled product design and finance, executive until January 2025 and non-executive since. Paid ₹0.12 cr in FY26; lent the company ₹2.0 cr during FY26, repaid within the year.
Offer document, p.151 and p.176; Annual report FY26, p.83 and p.102PJPuja JhunjhunwalaPromoter · holds 10.19%
Bachelor of Commerce from Tilka Manjhi Bhagalpur University (2000) with six years in human resources at Zyana Stock & Commodities. Appointed an additional non-executive director on 24 February 2026 and resigned on 27 May 2026.
Offer document, p.177 and p.180; Annual report FY26, p.102 to p.103RJReena JhunjhunwalaPromoter · holds 10.19%
Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Calcutta (2001); in administration at Zyana Stock and Commodities since 2017. The offer document states that Reena Jhunjhunwala is the spouse of Rajiv Jhunjhunwala.
Offer document, p.177 and p.180RJRajiv JhunjhunwalaPromoter group shareholder · holds 4.29%
Listed in the promoter category in the September 2026 warrant allotment, taking 3,88,800 warrants; the documents read give no other background.
Exchange announcement, 8 September 2026, p.1; Offer document, p.180RVRajat Vijender SinghalExecutive Director
MBA in Marketing and Human Resources from O.P. Jindal Global University; joined as factory manager in June 2021 and has been Executive Director since July 2022, overseeing procurement, production, warehousing and sales. Re-appointment for three years from July 2027 was proposed in August 2026; not related to any other director. Paid ₹0.24 cr in FY26.
Exchange announcement, 31 August 2026, p.3 to p.4; Annual report FY26, p.83RLRupa LachhiramkaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Chartered accountant since 2002 with more than a decade in the commercial and business strategy department of Reliance Defence; on the board since June 2023.
Offer document, p.151 to p.152; Annual report FY26, p.106BSBhavya ShahCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Appointed on 15 June 2026, the day Jatin Amareliya resigned as Company Secretary. The FY26 secretarial audit noted three forms filed late with the Registrar of Companies, and in June 2026 the company told NSE that the PDF of its FY26 results had carried a wrong paid-up capital and earnings per share, corrected by a corrigendum.
Annual report FY26, p.103 and p.105; NSE clarification, 29 June 2026, p.1Interiors & More latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹61.3 cr (+50%), net profit ₹10.4 cr (+34%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.47%.
Interiors & More announcements
93 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enInteriors & More Limited has informed regarding Non-Applicability of the Regulation 27(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations andPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 14th Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr. Manish Saraf as Head - Sales & Marketing of the company w.e.f. September 16, 2026PDF ↗
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 1554000 warrants pursuant to Preferential Issue at its meeting held on September 08, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding e-voting information for 14th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Updates'the letter sent to Members providing web link where the Annual Report 2025-26 can be accessed.'PDF ↗
- Updates'Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 and Notice of 14th Annual General Meeting.'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Opening of new franchise outlet at Hyderabad, Telangana'PDF ↗
Interiors & More annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Interiors & More share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 17 Sept 2026
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 5 Dec 2025
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.75 PER SHAREex-date 12 Sept 2025
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.25 PER SHAREex-date 30 May 2025
Checks we ran on Interiors & More's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 5 Dec 2025: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- iOn 2 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.876 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,39,90,800 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Interiors & More
What does Interiors & More do?
Interiors & More makes and imports artificial flowers, plants and décor props, sold mostly to wedding and event decorators and wholesalers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Interiors & More?
₹132 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Interiors & More?
₹185 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,39,90,800 shares.
What is the P/E of Interiors & More?
13.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Interiors & More's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹84 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Interiors & More?
Manish Mohan Tibrewal, Rahul Jhunjhunwala, Ekta Tibrewal, Puja Jhunjhunwala, Reena Jhunjhunwala, Rajiv Jhunjhunwala; promoters held 69.47% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Interiors & More?
₹227 a share; it listed on 23 Feb 2024.
What is Interiors & More's website?
www.inm.net.in
More SME companies like Interiors & More
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Acme Universal Safezone 9ACMEUNIV · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹195 cr
- Atharva Poly-PlastATHARVA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹171 cr
- Durlax Top SurfaceDURLAX · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹202 cr
- Inflame AppliancesINFLAME · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹166 cr
- Nanta TechNANTA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹166 cr
- Goldkart JewelsGOLDKART · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2019Market cap ₹166 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 93 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.