Siddhika CoatingsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SIDDHIKAPaint application contractsListed 7 April 2021
siddhika.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0A1E01018 · Lot 500 shares · ₹99,750
₹199.50
+5.00% on the day
Close · 3 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹123 cr
Stock P/E
11.9peers 21.2
Book value
₹76.1
Price to book
2.62
EV / operating profit
8.9
Market cap to sales
2.13
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
32.0%
ROE · FY26
24.3%
ROE, 3-year average
22.0%
Operating margin · FY26
21.9%peers 10.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
19.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
37.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.42
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
1370.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
74%
Debtor days
43
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
63.09%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
619
52-week high / low
₹250 / ₹190
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Siddhika Coatings share price chart

₹199.50-11.33% 1 year

Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +5.00% on the day · Vol 500

Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 3 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.9%
3 months
-2.7%
6 months
-12.7%
1 year
-11.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.12 cr
Taken for delivery
94%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+15%+22%
3 years, a year+19%+38%
Latest half, H2 FY26+10%+31%

About Siddhika Coatings: business, products and customers

Siddhika Coatings paints and coats buildings across India with special textured paints made by SK Kaken of Japan, supplying the paint and doing the work for builders, architects and institutions. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Siddhika Coatings is the Indian channel partner and authorised importer for SK Kaken (SKK), a Japanese maker of textured and technical coatings. It imports SKK material through SKK Singapore and its own trained applicators put it on the outside and inside walls of buildings, so it earns on a single contract for both supply and application. It runs from New Delhi with branch offices in Kolkata, Bangalore, Hyderabad and Mumbai, had 98 permanent employees in March 2026, and listed on NSE Emerge in April 2021.

The model shapes the numbers. Architects write SKK products into their bills of quantity and SKK's own marketing passes leads to Siddhika, so the company spends little on brand building; but its material is bought in Singapore dollars and is exposed to import duty, and the annual reports say higher labour costs cannot be passed to clients at once. Revenue follows when projects are executed and billed, which management names as the main threat to any one year's numbers. It has no borrowings, and the bank guarantees that contracts need are backed in full by its own fixed deposits.

Read more about the business

Two wholly owned subsidiaries, AB Coatings and SCL Contracts, add small contracting and engineering work, and some of the company's material is sold to AB Coatings. Management said at the 2025 AGM that some products under its own brand would launch in FY26; the FY26 annual report says the launch is delayed while talks continue with makers of niche products.

The 2021 offer document says it competes with small regional paint applicators and a few organised firms with a pan India presence, and that it has no exact listed peers.

From the 2021 prospectus, the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, and the company's 13 October 2026 exchange filing.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 32% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.09%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • The launch of products under its own brand, promised for FY26 and now delayed (annual report FY26, p.4).
  • Directors' new pay from August 2026, with each executive director able to earn up to 0.60% of net sales as commission (annual report FY26, p.6, p.7 and p.18).
  • Auditor change: V C A N & Co.'s term ended at the July 2026 AGM, whose notice proposed J K S S & Associates for five years (annual report FY26, p.5 and p.23).
  • Dealings with its subsidiaries AB Coatings and SCL Contracts, for which shareholders were asked to approve limits of ₹3 cr and ₹5 cr a year (annual report FY26, p.18 and p.27).

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Siddhika Coatings revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY15: 14.5 ₹ cr14.5Net profit, FY15: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY15Sales, FY16: 19.1 ₹ cr19.1Net profit, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Sales, FY17: 22.9 ₹ cr22.9Net profit, FY17: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY17Sales, FY18: 21.3 ₹ cr21.3Net profit, FY18: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY18Sales, FY19: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, FY19: 4 ₹ cr4FY19Sales, FY20: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3FY20Sales, FY21: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 38 ₹ cr38Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Sales, FY25: 50.3 ₹ cr50.3Net profit, FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY25Sales, FY26: 57.9 ₹ cr57.9Net profit, FY26: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H1FY23: 14 ₹ cr14Net profit, H1FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H2FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, H2FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 25 ₹ cr25Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 25.4 ₹ cr25.4Net profit, H2FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, H1FY26: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, H2FY26: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Siddhika Coatings half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales141917212525.4129.9627.97
Expenses131614182020.4723.5021.73
Operating profit233354.946.466.24
OPM13.0%14.0%18.0%16.0%21.0%19.5%21.6%22.3%
Interest00000000
Depreciation000000.160.140.20
Profit before tax233465.456.856.84
Net profit222344.035.135.26

Siddhika Coatings profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales14.4619.1122.8721.2632301721343850.3457.93
Expenses12.1916.0919.2817.8327261619293240.2545.23
Operating profit2.273.023.593.4354125610.0912.70
OPM15.7%15.8%15.7%16.1%15.0%13.0%8.0%10.0%14.0%16.0%20.1%21.9%
Other income0.070.090.090.150000011.441.34
Interest0.010.060.050.040000000.020.01
Depreciation0.140.120.160.120000000.270.34
Profit before tax2.192.933.473.4254125711.2413.69
Tax rate33.3%33.1%33.1%27.5%20.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%28.6%24.0%24.1%
Net profit1.461.962.322.484312458.5410.39
EPS ₹2.923.924.644.967.026.582.332.816.088.1113.8216.82
Dividend payout0.0%2.8%11.9%0.0%10.0%15.0%43.0%43.0%25.0%20.0%24.0%24.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Siddhika Coatings profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY15: 15.7%15.7%FY15FY16: 15.8%15.8%FY16FY17: 15.7%15.7%FY17FY18: 16.1%16.1%FY18FY19: 15.0%15.0%FY19FY20: 13.0%13.0%FY20FY21: 8.0%8.0%FY21FY22: 10.0%10.0%FY22FY23: 14.0%14.0%FY23FY24: 16.0%16.0%FY24FY25: 20.1%20.1%FY25FY26: 21.9%21.9%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin15.7%15.8%15.7%16.1%15.0%13.0%8.0%10.0%14.0%16.0%20.1%21.9%
Tax rate33.3%33.1%33.1%27.5%20.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%28.6%24.0%24.1%
ROCE·46.9%43.0%33.8%39.1%25.6%5.7%9.5%19.6%24.1%32.3%32.0%
ROE·33.2%29.4%24.8%31.6%19.2%5.7%9.5%15.7%17.2%24.5%24.3%
Dividend payout0.0%2.8%11.9%0.0%10.0%15.0%43.0%43.0%25.0%20.0%24.0%24.0%

Siddhika Coatings debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY15: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY15: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY15Net worth, FY16: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9Borrowings, FY16: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY16Net worth, FY17: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9Borrowings, FY17: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY17Net worth, FY18: 11.1 ₹ cr11.1Borrowings, FY18: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY18Net worth, FY19: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2Borrowings, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Net worth, FY20: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 31 ₹ cr31Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 38.6 ₹ cr38.6Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 47 ₹ cr47Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
051015Cash from the business, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY15: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY17: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY18: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY18Net profit, FY19: 4 ₹ cr4FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8Net profit, FY25: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5Net profit, FY26: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Siddhika Coatings balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.230.230.230.230.23223336.186.18
Reserves4.706.648.6910.8314151621242832.4740.82
Net worth4.936.878.9211.0614.23171824273138.6447
Borrowings0.610.330.250.2600000000
Other liabilities2.5143.753.496.776448109.5112.74
Total liabilities8.0511.2012.9214.8121232228354148.1559.74
Fixed assets0.270.370.401.981123341.051.24
Capital work in progress000000000000
Investments1.622.072.921.45245691522.4527.51
Other assets6.168.769.6011.3818181519232224.6530.99
Receivables··········3.676.87
Inventory··········2.984
Cash··········6.929.66
Trade payables··········0.521.35

Siddhika Coatings cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0000.77·304544.799.45
Cash from investing000-0.06·-2-2-2-3-5-4.33-4.66
Cash from financing000-0.34·-104-1-1-1.04-2.05
Net cash flow0000.37·0-261-2-0.582.74
Capital spending··········20.8511.01

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days6372526164661045548632743
Inventory days738647100103106227166135808095
Days payable93044714581514191432
Cash conversion cycle421589511415416732320617012493106
Working capital days717563959699188944123516

Siddhika Coatings peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Siddhika Coatings is number 56 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Marvel Decor9221.268.54.37.0%0.32
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art1716.162.71.14.2%0.57
Luxury Time6111.1605.511.7%0.05
Veerkrupa Jewellers635.559.40.20.2%0.58
Siddhika Coatings12311.957.910.421.9%0.00
Goblin India177.555.42.36.5%0.30
Atharva Poly-Plast16124.954.46.517.9%0.50
Yash Optics & Lens31534.8549.127.3%0.05
Maruti Interior Products21221.2531013.0%0.59
Milton Industries6234.846.41.89.5%0.34
Omara Ventures India13814.745.99.431.8%1.79
Median of the 10 others7721.254.94.910.6%0.42

Siddhika Coatings shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
63.09%
0.00 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.53%
at Sep 24; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.87%
+0.87 pts since Sep 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
9.24%
-1.61 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
15.87%
+0.67 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
10.93%
+0.07 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
619
223 in Sep 23

Siddhika Coatings shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Jul 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%63.09%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.53%----
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%--0.92%0.87%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)10.85%11.17%8.50%9.94%9.37%9.42%8.88%9.24%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)15.20%14.74%17.52%15.10%15.93%15.70%15.28%15.87%
Companies and others10.86%11.00%10.89%11.34%11.61%11.79%11.83%10.93%
Number of shareholders223242398428440451457619

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Siddhika Coatings study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Siddhika Coatings so far

From the company's own record

  1. 7 April 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 63.09%
  3. 18 July 2024Highest close since listing, ₹343.62

Siddhika Coatings key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Product partner
SK Kaken, Japan
Channel partner and authorised importer through SKK Singapore; the company applies only SKK products in its core work.Offer document 2021, p.110; annual report FY26, p.70
Foreign currency spent FY26
₹10.8 cr
Almost all on material bought from Singapore; the company earned nothing in foreign currency.Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.64
Borrowings
Nil
Bank guarantees for contracts are backed by fixed deposits with a full cash margin.Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.67
Corporate promoter's stake
48.68%
Held by Siddhika Business Applications Private Limited; promoters together hold 63.09%.Annual report FY26, p.54
Executive directors' pay FY26
₹1.8 cr
Paid to the three executive directors together, against standalone profit after tax of ₹9.9 cr.Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.65; our arithmetic
Show 4 more facts
Sales commission for directors
Up to 0.60% each
Of net sales, for each of the three executive directors from August 2026 to March 2029, on top of salaries of up to ₹43 lakh, ₹42 lakh and ₹39 lakh.Annual report FY26, p.6, p.7 and p.18
Sales to a subsidiary
₹1.7 cr
Material sold to AB Coatings in FY26; shareholders were asked to allow up to ₹3 cr a year with it and ₹5 cr with SCL Contracts.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.27
Subsidiaries' turnover FY26
₹5.3 cr
AB Coatings ₹2.8 cr and SCL Contracts ₹2.4 cr, both profitable.Annual report FY26, p.29; our arithmetic
New 5% holder
5.03%
Counter Cyclical Investments Private Limited crossed 5% after buying 17,000 shares on 8 October 2026.Exchange filing, 13 Oct 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says order flow remains healthy and demand for SKK paints is good, and expects growth from its subsidiaries, mainly SCL Contracts. It gives no order book figure or sales target. Its one dated promise, products under its own brand in FY26, has slipped.

What management saidWhenWhat happened
Some products under its own brand to launch within FY262025 AGM, as recalled in the FY26 annual reportDelayed; not launched by June 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Siddhika earns steady margins applying one premium Japanese paint brand across India, with no debt and plenty of its own cash.

Its weak spot is that the whole business leans on that one supplier and on building activity.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Architects name the product in their plans, but imported material and labour costs reach clients only with a delay.
The evidence. SKK products are specified through architects' bills of quantity; the FY25 annual report says rising manpower cost cannot be passed on immediately, and the FY26 report says import tax can affect margins.Offer document 2021, p.117; annual report FY25, p.34; annual report FY26, p.39
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Few paint contractors have its reach across India, but its edge comes from one supplier's brand, and big paint makers keep launching rival products.
The evidence. The FY25 report says there is rarely a paint contractor with a pan India presence like it; the FY26 report notes fierce competition from new launches by large manufacturers.Annual report FY25, p.34; annual report FY26, p.38
AverageWho are its customers?Builders, architects' projects and institutions, many of whom come back, though no recent share for its largest clients is given.
The evidence. Management calls repeat clients its major strength; leads also come from SKK's own marketing.Annual report FY26, p.38; offer document 2021, p.112
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?No. It owns no factory, has no borrowings and turns most of its profit into cash.
The evidence. No borrowings at March 2026; bank guarantees are backed by its own fixed deposits; operating cash flow was close to profit in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.67
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Work keeps coming from repeat clients and SKK leads, but there is no order book figure and the new product plan is running late.
The evidence. Management says the order book seems healthy; the own brand launch targeted for FY26 was delayed.Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.38
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?It has grown each recent year, but it depends on building projects starting and finishing on time.
The evidence. Management names delays in project execution as the main threat to any one year's targets.Annual report FY25, p.34

Who runs Siddhika Coatings?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SBSiddhika Business Applications Private LimitedPromoter (company) · holds 48.68%

A holding company set up in 2010. At the 2021 offer document it was owned 76.67% by Charitra Maheshwari and 20% by Rashi Maheshwari, who were its directors.

Offer document 2021, p.149 and p.150; annual report FY26, p.54
CMCharitra MaheshwariPromoter group and Managing Director · holds 8.36%

BA from Kanpur University with more than 26 years in logistics, sales, marketing, finance and strategy at the 2021 offer document; with the company since 2013 and Managing Director since 2017. Holds 8.36% directly and 5.73% through Charitra Maheshwari HUF.

Offer document 2021, p.137 and p.150; annual report FY26, p.54
RMRashi MaheshwariPromoter group · holds 0.32%

Listed in the promoters' shareholding with 0.32%; a director of the promoter company at the 2021 offer document.

Annual report FY26, p.54; offer document 2021, p.150
GAGaurav AgarwalExecutive Director

MBA from The Global Open University; with the company since 2014, leading projects in southern India and work with Japanese clients, with 17 years in the business at the 2021 offer document.

Offer document 2021, p.137
MPManvendra Pratap SinghExecutive Director

MBA with 14 years of experience at the 2021 offer document; a director since 1 August 2017.

Offer document 2021, p.135
ISInderpal SinghIndependent Director

Architect with a bachelor's degree in architecture from the University of Rajasthan and about 25 years of practice at the 2021 offer document; re-appointed for a second five year term from 13 October 2025.

Offer document 2021, p.138; annual report FY26, p.23
AAAmitabh AgrawalIndependent Director

Chairs the audit committee; joined the committee on 10 August 2023 after the earlier chair, Pradeep Srivastava, resigned from 1 August 2023. The documents read give no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.24
CTChandan TiwariChief Financial Officer

Named as Chief Financial Officer in the FY26 annual report; no background is given.

Annual report FY26, p.3

Siddhika Coatings latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹28 cr (+10%), net profit ₹5.3 cr (+31%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 63.09%.

Siddhika Coatings announcements

39 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Siddhika Coatings annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Siddhika Coatings share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 4 PER SHAREex-date 3 July 2026
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 3.30 PER SHAREex-date 27 June 2025
  • Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 19 July 2024
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 3.30 PER SHAREex-date 5 July 2024
Checks we ran on Siddhika Coatings' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (61,79,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Siddhika Coatings

What does Siddhika Coatings do?

Siddhika Coatings paints and coats buildings across India with special textured paints made by SK Kaken of Japan, supplying the paint and doing the work for builders, architects and institutions. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Siddhika Coatings?

₹200 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Siddhika Coatings?

₹123 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 61,79,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Siddhika Coatings?

11.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Siddhika Coatings' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹58 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Siddhika Coatings?

Siddhika Business Applications Private Limited, Charitra Maheshwari, Rashi Maheshwari; promoters held 63.09% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Siddhika Coatings' website?

siddhika.com

More SME companies like Siddhika Coatings

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2021 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 39 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.