Veerkrupa JewellersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · VEERKRUPAConsumer Durables
veerkrupajewellers.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0ID001024 · Lot 16,700 shares · ₹9,185
₹0.55
-6.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹7 cr
Stock P/E
42.4peers 20.4
Book value
₹1
Price to book
0.55
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.12
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
0.5%
ROE · FY26
1.3%
ROE, 3-year average
1.5%
Operating margin · FY26
0.2%peers 12.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
46.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
62.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.58peers 0.31
Borrowings
₹7.9 cr
Interest cover
11.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
250%
Debtor days
19
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
26.77%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,283
52-week high / low
₹1 / ₹0
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹1

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Veerkrupa Jewellers share price chart

₹0.55-36.05% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -6.78% on the day · Vol 1.34 L

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+22.2%
3 months
+12.2%
6 months
-17.9%
1 year
-36.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+103%-6%
3 years, a year+47%+62%
Latest half, H2 FY26+66%-12%

Veerkrupa Jewellers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY19: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Sales, FY20: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 12.3 ₹ cr12.3Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Sales, FY24: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Net profit, FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY24Sales, FY25: 29.3 ₹ cr29.3Net profit, FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY25Sales, FY26: 59.4 ₹ cr59.4Net profit, FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H1FY23: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Net profit, H1FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Net profit, H2FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5Net profit, H1FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, H2FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3Net profit, H1FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 21 ₹ cr21Net profit, H2FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 24.5 ₹ cr24.5Net profit, H1FY26: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 34.9 ₹ cr34.9Net profit, H2FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Veerkrupa Jewellers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales4.9413.869.474.398.2720.9924.5334.86
Expenses4.9413.799.384.098.2720.7524.5034.76
Operating profit00.070.090.3000.240.030.11
OPM0.0%0.5%0.9%6.8%0.0%1.2%0.1%0.3%
Interest00.01000000.01
Depreciation0000.0200.0300.02
Profit before tax0.010.060.090.280.020.200.030.07
Net profit00.050.070.230.020.160.020.14

Veerkrupa Jewellers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1.6210.954.6312.2618.8013.8529.2659.39
Expenses1.4410.944.6012.2218.7213.542959.25
Operating profit0.180.010.030.040.080.310.250.14
OPM11.1%0.1%0.7%0.3%0.4%2.2%0.9%0.2%
Other income0.0300.0100000
Interest0.12000.010.020.0100.01
Depreciation00.010.020.020.010.020.030.02
Profit before tax0.0900.020.010.050.280.220.10
Tax rate0.0%·0.0%0.0%22.0%14.1%20.1%-62.8%
Net profit0.080.010.010.010.040.240.180.17
EPS ₹····0.050.310.230.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Veerkrupa Jewellers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY19: 11.1%11.1%FY19FY20: 0.1%0.1%FY20FY21: 0.7%0.7%FY21FY22: 0.3%0.3%FY22FY23: 0.4%0.4%FY23FY24: 2.2%2.2%FY24FY25: 0.9%0.9%FY25FY26: 0.2%0.2%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.1%0.1%0.7%0.3%0.4%2.2%0.9%0.2%
Tax rate0.0%·0.0%0.0%22.0%14.1%20.1%-62.8%
ROCE·0.0%0.4%0.4%0.7%2.0%1.2%0.5%
ROE·0.4%0.2%0.2%0.4%1.8%1.3%1.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Veerkrupa Jewellers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
051015Net worth, FY19: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Borrowings, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Net worth, FY20: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Net worth, FY23: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Borrowings, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3Borrowings, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5Borrowings, FY25: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 13.6 ₹ cr13.6Borrowings, FY26: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-8-5-303Cash from the business, FY19: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -4.3 ₹ cr-4.3Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -8.8 ₹ cr-8.8Net profit, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -6.9 ₹ cr-6.9Net profit, FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Veerkrupa Jewellers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.611.871.874.867.867.8613.1113.11
Reserves0.083.033.040.055.205.430.370.52
Net worth0.694.904.914.9113.0613.2913.4813.63
Borrowings1.95000.421.131.928.877.94
Other liabilities0.710.315.444.840.830.340.290.20
Total liabilities3.355.2110.3510.1715.0215.5522.6421.77
Fixed assets0.560.040.060.050.040.050.070.06
Capital work in progress00000000
Investments0.120000.12000
Other assets2.675.1710.2910.1214.8615.5022.5721.71

Veerkrupa Jewellers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.49-4.340.04-0.33-8.780.01-6.890.35
Cash from investing0.19-0.040.09-0.01-0.010.09-0.04-0.02
Cash from financing0.294.8900.428.810.796.92-0.95
Net cash flow-0.010.510.130.080.020.89-0.01-0.62

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days042222105142719
Inventory days635112584287288366229107
Days payable1981043814717331
Cash conversion cycle437144368150276378253125
Working capital days43914537914124832215480

Veerkrupa Jewellers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Veerkrupa Jewellers is number 55 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Nanta Tech16119.670.18.216.6%0.09
Marvel Decor9221.268.54.37.0%0.32
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art1716.162.71.14.2%0.57
Luxury Time6111.1605.511.7%0.05
Veerkrupa Jewellers742.459.40.20.2%0.58
Siddhika Coatings12411.957.910.421.9%0.00
Goblin India177.555.42.36.5%0.30
Atharva Poly-Plast16124.954.46.517.9%0.50
Yash Optics & Lens31534.8549.127.3%0.05
Maruti Interior Products21221.2531013.0%0.59
Milton Industries6234.846.41.89.5%0.34
Median of the 10 others10820.456.7612.3%0.31

Veerkrupa Jewellers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
26.77%
-22.65 pts since Jun 24
Number of shareholders
2,283
1,490 in Jun 24

Veerkrupa Jewellers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 24Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters49.42%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%26.77%
Number of shareholders1,4902,7252,6812,6002,4642,3992,3182,283

Veerkrupa Jewellers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹34.9 cr (+66%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-12%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 26.77%.

Veerkrupa Jewellers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Veerkrupa Jewellers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Veerkrupa Jewellers' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (13,10,52,533 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹0.23) and FY26 (₹0.01) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Veerkrupa Jewellers

What does Veerkrupa Jewellers do?

Veerkrupa Jewellers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Veerkrupa Jewellers?

₹0.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Veerkrupa Jewellers?

₹7 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 13,10,52,533 shares.

What is the P/E of Veerkrupa Jewellers?

42.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Veerkrupa Jewellers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹59 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Veerkrupa Jewellers?

The promoter group; promoters held 26.77% at 30 June 2026.

What is Veerkrupa Jewellers' website?

www.veerkrupajewellers.com

More SME companies like Veerkrupa Jewellers

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.