Pace E-Commerce VenturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · PACERetailing
pacevltd.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0N1L01018 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹16,308
₹13.59
-7.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹31 cr
Stock P/E
8.1peers 19.7
Book value
₹35.5
Price to book
0.38
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.31
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
7.5%
ROE · FY26
4.8%
ROE, 3-year average
4.2%
Operating margin · FY26
5.6%peers 4.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
52.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
82.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.21peers 0.25
Borrowings
₹17 cr
Interest cover
3.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-18%
Debtor days
52
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
50.92%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,740
52-week high / low
₹25 / ₹11
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Pace E-Commerce Ventures share price chart

₹13.59-40.39% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -7.05% on the day · Vol 28,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.7%
3 months
-6.8%
6 months
-18.5%
1 year
-40.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+39%+14%
3 years, a year+52%+83%
Latest half, H2 FY26+27%-19%

Pace E-Commerce Ventures revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 28.4 ₹ cr28.4Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 42.8 ₹ cr42.8Net profit, FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY24Sales, FY25: 72.1 ₹ cr72.1Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Sales, FY26: 100 ₹ cr100Net profit, FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY23: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1Net profit, H1FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H2FY23: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 13.2 ₹ cr13.2Net profit, H1FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, H2FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 26.5 ₹ cr26.5Net profit, H1FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 45.7 ₹ cr45.7Net profit, H2FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 42.1 ₹ cr42.1Net profit, H1FY26: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 57.9 ₹ cr57.9Net profit, H2FY26: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Pace E-Commerce Ventures half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales9.051913.223026.4945.6542.1257.92
Expenses8.131912.532724.3943.4838.9455.46
Operating profit0.9200.6932.102.173.182.46
OPM10.2%2.1%5.3%9.0%7.9%4.8%7.5%4.2%
Interest0.2300.3100.310.670.901.09
Depreciation0.0100.0800.560.390.390.40
Profit before tax0.6800.3131.822.522.952.04
Net profit0.5100.2721.361.942.151.58

Pace E-Commerce Ventures profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales121028.3742.8172.14100.04
Expenses111027.0639.5867.8794.40
Operating profit0011.313.234.275.64
OPM4.7%19.0%9.0%4.6%7.5%5.9%5.6%
Other income0000.031.172.012.14
Interest0000.560.710.981.99
Depreciation0000.020.400.960.79
Profit before tax0010.763.294.344.99
Tax rate0.0%30.0%0.0%18.4%27.4%23.7%24.4%
Net profit0010.622.393.313.77
EPS ₹00.040.290.031.06··
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Pace E-Commerce Ventures profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY20: 4.7%4.7%FY20FY21: 19.0%19.0%FY21FY22: 9.0%9.0%FY22FY23: 4.6%4.6%FY23FY24: 7.5%7.5%FY24FY25: 5.9%5.9%FY25FY26: 5.6%5.6%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin4.7%19.0%9.0%4.6%7.5%5.9%5.6%
Tax rate0.0%30.0%0.0%18.4%27.4%23.7%24.4%
ROCE·0.0%3.7%2.6%5.3%6.4%7.5%
ROE·0.0%3.8%1.3%3.3%4.4%4.8%
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Pace E-Commerce Ventures debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Net worth, FY21: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Net worth, FY22: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 71 ₹ cr71Borrowings, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Net worth, FY24: 73 ₹ cr73Borrowings, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Net worth, FY25: 77 ₹ cr77Borrowings, FY25: 12 ₹ cr12FY25Net worth, FY26: 80 ₹ cr80Borrowings, FY26: 17 ₹ cr17FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -41 ₹ cr-41Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Pace E-Commerce Ventures balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.01181823232323
Reserves08848505457
Net worth0.01262671737780
Borrowings111351217
Other liabilities0.99151665
Total liabilities22832758495102
Fixed assets0232323262626
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments00000032
Other assets25952586944

Pace E-Commerce Ventures cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-3-2-413-2-1
Cash from investing0-2300-4-10
Cash from financing025242131
Net cash flow0-101000

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days911169810993452
Inventory days2354908322915024
Days payable117396847422712
Cash conversion cycle20820997124585764
Working capital days282163131165907472

Pace E-Commerce Ventures peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Pace E-Commerce Ventures is number 11 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Womancart698.51348.113.4%0.25
Pace E-Commerce Ventures318.11003.85.6%0.21
Ahasolar Technologies21102.0920.20.7%0.06
Aditya Consumer Marketing45-91.4-2.1-1.2%0.32
Acetech E-Commerce21621.082.810.316.9%0.00
Vinit Mobile325.671.95.711.1%0.65
Jay Ambe Supermarkets8918.471.54.914.9%0.30
Khemani Distributors & Marketing261-66-13-43.0%0.42
MRP Agro10024.459.14.19.1%0.06
Fone4 Communications (India)10-51.4-3.6-8.9%0.25
Net Avenue Technologies11-25.1-2-13.2%0.14
Median of the 10 others5719.771.72.24.9%0.25

Pace E-Commerce Ventures shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
50.92%
-10.42 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
2,740
2,486 in Sep 24

Pace E-Commerce Ventures shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters61.34%61.34%61.34%61.34%53.81%50.92%50.92%50.92%
Number of shareholders2,4862,6532,5542,6272,6242,9022,8282,740

Pace E-Commerce Ventures latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹57.9 cr (+27%), net profit ₹1.6 cr (-19%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 50.92%.

Pace E-Commerce Ventures announcements

12 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Pace E-Commerce Ventures annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Pace E-Commerce Ventures share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Pace E-Commerce Ventures' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,25,33,510 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹0.29) and FY23 (₹0.03) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Pace E-Commerce Ventures

What does Pace E-Commerce Ventures do?

Pace E-Commerce Ventures is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in retailing.

What is the share price of Pace E-Commerce Ventures?

₹13.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Pace E-Commerce Ventures?

₹31 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,25,33,510 shares.

What is the P/E of Pace E-Commerce Ventures?

8.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Pace E-Commerce Ventures' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹100 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Pace E-Commerce Ventures?

The promoter group; promoters held 50.92% at 30 June 2026.

What is Pace E-Commerce Ventures' website?

www.pacevltd.com

More SME companies like Pace E-Commerce Ventures

Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Retailing →

Built from 12 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.