Kaushalya LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹71 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.8peers 19.5
- Book value
- ₹39.2
- Price to book
- 0.98
- EV / operating profit
- 52.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.03
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 22.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.1%peers 4.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 58.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 20.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.02peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹74.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 146%
- Debtor days
- 9
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.65%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,545
- 52-week high / low
- ₹58 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Kaushalya Logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.90% on the day · Vol 3,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -9.0%
- 3 months
- +68.1%
- 6 months
- -3.9%
- 1 year
- -22.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 91%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +104% | +3% |
| 3 years, a year | +59% | +20% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +61% | -5% |
About Kaushalya Logistics: business, products and customers
Kaushalya Logistics runs depots that receive and dispatch cement for large cement makers, and it also resells televisions, fridges and other home appliances on a major online marketplace. It owns a few rented shops too. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Kaushalya Logistics, based in New Delhi and part of Uddhav Poddar's Bhumika group, began in 2007 as a construction company and moved into cement logistics in 2010. As a carrying and forwarding agent it clears cement rakes from the railways, moves the cement to depots, stores it, loads it and dispatches it to dealers, using warehouses owned or rented by the cement maker and hired trucks. It works for Dalmia Cement Bharat, ACC and Ambuja of the Adani group, Shree Cement and, from March 2026, JSW Cement, and ran 124 depots by March 2026. In February 2026 it ran its first rail rake for a non-cement customer, starting a multimodal line.
Since 2022 it has also been a large seller of electronics and white goods, such as Mi, TCL and Realme televisions and Whirlpool, Godrej and Haier appliances, on a major e-commerce platform. It purchases from authorised distributors in bulk, while storage, invoicing, dispatch and collection are run by platform-linked agencies and the platform pays it after deducting its charges. This trading line now makes up nearly all reported revenue but very little profit, so the company's revenue figure is far larger than its logistics business and its margin looks tiny. Customer returns and discounts are large and are netted off sales.
Read more about the business
Profit comes mostly from the cement logistics fees, from rent on 18 shops it owns in the Urban Square mall in Udaipur, and from interest on loans the company has given, largely to Bhumika group companies. A plan to demerge the logistics business into a subsidiary, Bhumika Logistics and Services, was withdrawn.
The offer document says no listed company in India is engaged in all parts of its business, so it gives no peer comparison.
From the offer document (2023), the annual report for FY26 and the company's press releases of December 2025 to March 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 59% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.65%.
To watch
- Loans and advances to related parties, ₹58.7 cr at March 2026, and the interest earned on them (annual report FY26, p.88 and p.91).
- Growth in cement volumes and depots after the 22 depots added in FY26 and the JSW Cement win (press releases, 10 and 24 Mar 2026).
- The new multimodal rail line, started with a first rake from Nagpur to Durgapur in February 2026 (press release, 26 Feb 2026).
- Board changes: Sunira Chamaria resigned on 29 September 2025 and Ram Singh Yadav joined on 27 March 2026 (annual report FY26, p.34).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Kaushalya Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Kaushalya Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 530 | 879 | 587 | 474 | 752.74 | 1,286 | 1,212 |
| Expenses | 527 | 876 | 583 | 470 | 750.71 | 1,284 | 1,212 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2.03 | 2.62 | 0.15 |
| OPM | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4.44 | 4.04 | 3.79 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7.81 | 9.70 | 6.80 |
| Net profit | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5.72 | 6.79 | 5.42 |
Kaushalya Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26 | 31 | 60 | 625 | 1,466 | 1,227 | 2,499 |
| Expenses | 22 | 28 | 55 | 618 | 1,459 | 1,221 | 2,496 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5.54 | 2.77 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 19.72 | 22.70 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8.36 | 7.83 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.85 | 1.14 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | -1 | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 16.04 | 16.50 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 25.9% |
| Net profit | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11.84 | 12.22 |
| EPS ₹ | 124.67 | 200.67 | 251.33 | 471.33 | 4.91 | 12.78 | 13.18 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Kaushalya Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 25.9% |
| ROCE | · | 22.6% | 21.0% | 22.4% | 20.7% | 19.1% | 17.0% |
| ROE | · | 45.1% | 39.4% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 21.6% | 18.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kaushalya Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kaushalya Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 19 | 18.53 | 18.53 |
| Reserves | 5 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 41.91 | 54.12 |
| Net worth | 5.15 | 8.15 | 12.15 | 19.15 | 49 | 60.44 | 72.65 |
| Borrowings | 12 | 19 | 37 | 48 | 67 | 79.51 | 74.42 |
| Other liabilities | 7.85 | 5.85 | 15.85 | 73.85 | 55 | 113.58 | 113.07 |
| Total liabilities | 25 | 33 | 65 | 141 | 171 | 253.53 | 260.14 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 1 | 26 | 29 | 29 | 31.48 | 31.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.28 | 1.28 |
| Other assets | 22 | 31 | 38 | 111 | 141 | 220.77 | 227.78 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 67.01 | 60.28 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 21.92 | 36.06 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 92.40 | 100.95 |
Kaushalya Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -27 | -17.49 | 4.05 |
| Cash from investing | 1 | -6 | -20 | -10 | 4 | 3.61 | 8.57 |
| Cash from financing | -6 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 33 | 3.95 | -12.93 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -9.93 | -0.31 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 2.95 | 0.77 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 68 | 43 | 62 | 18 | 6 | 20 | 9 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 79 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| Days payable | · | · | 219 | 37 | 11 | 31 | 16 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 68 | 43 | -78 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -1 |
| Working capital days | 18 | -16 | -6 | 13 | 13 | 21 | 12 |
Kaushalya Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kaushalya Logistics is number 1 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaushalya Logistics | 71 | 5.8 | 2,499 | 12.2 | 0.1% | 1.02 |
| Logica Infoway | 316 | 22.6 | 1,316 | 14 | 2.4% | 1.83 |
| Jay Jalaram Technologies | 311 | 30.2 | 852 | 10.3 | 1.8% | 0.49 |
| Umiya Mobile | 116 | 12.9 | 836 | 9 | -4.0% | 0.12 |
| Fonebox Retail | 212 | 30.3 | 535 | 7 | 3.4% | 0.00 |
| Cell Point (India) | 29 | 453.9 | 368 | 0.1 | 2.8% | 1.04 |
| On Door Concepts | 176 | 16.3 | 320 | 10.8 | 4.8% | 0.09 |
| Macfos | 1,093 | 42.0 | 309 | 26 | 12.0% | 0.38 |
| Mehul Telecom | 151 | 15.1 | 200 | 10 | 7.0% | 0.11 |
| Womancart | 69 | 8.5 | 134 | 8.1 | 13.4% | 0.25 |
| Pace E-Commerce Ventures | 34 | 8.4 | 100 | 4 | 6.0% | 0.21 |
| Median of the 10 others | 164 | 19.5 | 344 | 9.5 | 4.1% | 0.23 |
Kaushalya Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Kaushalya Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.65% | 73.65% | 73.65% | 73.65% | 73.65% | 73.65% | 73.65% | 73.65% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.06% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.98% | 4.67% | 4.41% | 4.89% | 4.41% | 4.66% | 3.60% | 3.14% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.61% | 15.31% | 15.42% | 15.12% | 14.86% | 15.61% | 15.32% | 15.76% |
| Companies and others | 5.68% | 6.30% | 6.45% | 6.28% | 7.08% | 6.08% | 7.43% | 7.45% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,195 | 1,394 | 1,490 | 1,496 | 1,475 | 1,542 | 1,521 | 1,545 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Kaushalya Logistics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsKaushalya Logistics so far
From the company's own record
- August 2007Company formed
- 8 Jan 2024Listed on NSE Emerge
- 21 Sept 2026An order announced
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 73.65%
- 2 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹149.91
Kaushalya Logistics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹2,498.7 cr
- Twice FY25's ₹1,226.6 cr; online appliance trading gave ₹2,450.5 cr of it.Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.93
- Profit from appliance trading
- ₹2.6 cr
- Segment result on ₹2,450.5 cr of FY26 sales, about one rupee in a thousand.Annual report FY26, p.93; our arithmetic
- Logistics revenue
- ₹48.2 cr
- FY26 fees from cement carrying and forwarding and freight, with a segment result of ₹9.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.93
- Interest income
- ₹19.2 cr
- FY26 interest earned, against profit before tax of ₹16.5 cr; ₹9.8 cr came from Bhumika group companies.Annual report FY26, p.89, p.91 and p.93; our arithmetic
- Loans to related parties
- ₹58.7 cr
- Unsecured loans and advances to related parties at March 2026, up from ₹49.1 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.88
Show 5 more facts
- Returns and discounts
- ₹614.0 cr
- Sales returns of ₹351.5 cr and discounts of ₹262.4 cr deducted from FY26 appliance sales.Annual report FY26, p.88; our arithmetic
- Depot network
- 124 depots
- At March 2026, after 22 new depots in FY26, including one at Muzaffarpur in Bihar for the Adani group.Press release, 24 Mar 2026, p.2
- Cement handled
- 3,01,441 MT
- In January 2026, up 63% on January 2025, as clients grew from one or two cement makers to five.Press release, 24 Feb 2026, p.2
- New client
- JSW Cement
- Added in March 2026 with four new depots in Haryana.Press release, 10 Mar 2026, p.2
- Reliance on Dalmia
- About 60%
- Share of total profit from Dalmia Cement's carrying and forwarding work at the time of the IPO, with no long-term or exclusive contract.Offer document, p.91
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it will keep adding cement depots and clients, citing 22 new depots in FY26 and the addition of JSW Cement, and that it plans to grow its new multimodal rail service for other industries across India, with surveys under way. It also says it aims to expand into other logistics sub-segments and verticals. It has not stated an order book or figures for future years in the documents read.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Kaushalya earns steady fees for handling cement for big cement makers, but most of its reported sales come from reselling appliances online at almost no margin.
A large part of its profit comes from interest on loans to its own group companies, which matters more to the bottom line than the appliance trade.
WatchCan it set its own prices?In logistics the cement makers set the terms, and in online trading it competes on price on someone else's platform.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its long depot record with large cement makers is an edge in logistics, but online appliance selling has no clear edge beyond scale.
AverageWho are its customers?In logistics a handful of large cement makers, now more of them than at the IPO; in trading, shoppers on one online platform.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Logistics needs little, as the cement makers own the depots, but appliance stock and loans to group companies tie up a lot of money.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?It has been adding depots and cement clients steadily and has started a rail freight service for other industries.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Reported sales jump with the appliance trade, but profit has moved less because fees, rent and interest are steadier.
Who runs Kaushalya Logistics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
UPUddhav PoddarPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 23.95%
B.Com (Hons) from Delhi University. Group chairman of the Poddar (Bhumika) group, overseeing its businesses for more than 21 years; the group's interests span construction, warehousing, logistics, commercial property and e-commerce. A founding member of the Shopping Centre Association of India, chairing its North India committee. Uddhav Poddar (HUF) and Bhumika Realty Private Limited are also named promoters; Uddhav Poddar is co-borrower or guarantor on several of the company's loans.
Offer document, p.89, p.115 and p.129; annual report FY26, p.12 and p.81RSRajendra Singh ShekhawatChief Executive Officer
More than 26 years in business development, strategy and operations, with senior roles at cement companies including Ambuja, ACC, UltraTech, Shree, Wonder and JK Cement.
Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.34MSMicah Sangeeth GeorgeChief Financial Officer
Professional engineer and management accountant with more than 31 years of experience, including leadership roles at Indorama Synthetics, Denso, Samtel Group and Hughes Communications India.
Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.34AAAnupam AgrCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with more than 13 years of experience; in the role from 11 March 2024.
Annual report FY26, p.13AGAtul GargNon-Executive Director
Chartered Accountant with more than 36 years in finance and taxation; on the board from 29 March 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.12RSRam Singh YadavNon-Executive Director
MBA in human resource management with more than 30 years of academic, administrative and industry experience; joined the board on 27 March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.34UVUma VermaIndependent Director
B.Com from Delhi University, M.Com from Agra University and a law degree; associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with more than 26 years in company secretarial and finance roles.
Annual report FY26, p.12RPRajendra Prasad MahipalIndependent Director
Chartered Accountant with graduate and postgraduate degrees in commerce, and more than 37 years in import, export, finance and administration representing Doble Engineering Company of Boston.
Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.13Kaushalya Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1,212 cr (+61%), net profit ₹5.4 cr (-5%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.65%.
- 21 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Kaushalya Logistics announcements
77 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingVoting Results with Scrutinier ReportPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Kaushalya Logistics Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informationPDF ↗
- Updates'Calender of Events-AGM 2026'PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabasePCS Certificate for SDD Compliance for the quarter ended on 30.06.2026PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceNon-applicability of Corporate Governance Report for the quarter ended on 30.06.2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Reco Certificate under Reg 76 of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for quarter ended on 30.06.2026PDF ↗
Kaushalya Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kaushalya Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Kaushalya Logistics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,85,30,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹471.33) and FY24 (₹4.91) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kaushalya Logistics
What does Kaushalya Logistics do?
Kaushalya Logistics runs depots that receive and dispatch cement for large cement makers, and it also resells televisions, fridges and other home appliances on a major online marketplace. It owns a few rented shops too. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Kaushalya Logistics?
₹38.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kaushalya Logistics?
₹71 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,85,30,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Kaushalya Logistics?
5.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kaushalya Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹2,499 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kaushalya Logistics?
Uddhav Poddar; promoters held 73.65% at 30 June 2026.
What is Kaushalya Logistics' website?
www.kaushalya.co.in
More SME companies like Kaushalya Logistics
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Jay Ambe SupermarketsCITYSQUARE · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹83 cr
- WomancartWOMANCART · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2023Market cap ₹60 cr
- MRP AgroMRP · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹102 cr
- Aditya Consumer MarketingACML · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹46 cr
- Umiya MobileUML · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹118 cr
- City Pulse MultiventuresCPML · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹125 cr
Every listed SME company in Retailing → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 77 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.