WomancartShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹60 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.5peers 18.4
- Book value
- ₹121
- Price to book
- 0.61
- EV / operating profit
- 4.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.45
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 9.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.4%peers 6.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 137.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 100.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.25peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹24.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -249%
- Debtor days
- 63
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 43.50%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.70 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,209
- 52-week high / low
- ₹358 / ₹67
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Womancart share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.99% on the day · Vol 16,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -19.2%
- 3 months
- -22.4%
- 6 months
- -36.9%
- 1 year
- -78.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.32 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 80%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +126% | +13% |
| 3 years, a year | +137% | +101% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +126% | -38% |
Womancart revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Womancart half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 37.15 | 49.80 | 83.89 |
| Expenses | 31.91 | 38.74 | 77.09 |
| Operating profit | 5.24 | 11.06 | 6.80 |
| OPM | 14.1% | 22.2% | 8.1% |
| Interest | 0.76 | 0.96 | 0.94 |
| Depreciation | 0.78 | 2.56 | 3.07 |
| Profit before tax | 4.72 | 8.01 | 4.09 |
| Net profit | 4.53 | 4.50 | 2.81 |
Womancart profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1 | 4 | 10 | 29 | 59.11 | 133.69 |
| Expenses | 1 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 49.20 | 115.82 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.92 | 17.87 |
| OPM | -7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 13.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 1.78 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 1.90 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.34 | 5.63 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.50 | 12.11 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 33.0% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.19 | 8.11 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 6.75 | 14.52 | 10.05 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Womancart profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 13.4% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 33.0% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 18.7% | 13.7% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.6% | 17.4% | 9.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Womancart debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Womancart balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.35 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.04 | 8.21 |
| Reserves | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 60.48 | 91.30 |
| Net worth | 0.35 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 66.52 | 99.51 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 14.36 | 24.50 |
| Other liabilities | -0.35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.10 | 35.70 |
| Total liabilities | 1 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 90.98 | 159.71 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.81 | 17.79 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 1.57 |
| Other assets | 1 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 73.11 | 140.35 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 5.93 | 22.90 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 37.31 | 83.60 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 11.07 | 9.39 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 5.13 | 16.73 |
Womancart cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | 0 | 0 | -10 | -26.52 | -44.53 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -24.70 | -6.25 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 57.61 | 49.09 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 6.39 | -1.69 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 13.56 | 8.63 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 105 | 123 | 13 | 54 | 37 | 63 |
| Inventory days | 176 | 172 | 158 | 273 | 433 | 318 |
| Days payable | 73 | 40 | 35 | 47 | 60 | 64 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 209 | 254 | 135 | 280 | 410 | 317 |
| Working capital days | 27 | 176 | 88 | 120 | 228 | 234 |
Womancart peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Womancart is number 10 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mehul Telecom | 151 | 15.1 | 200 | 10 | 7.0% | 0.11 |
| Womancart | 60 | 7.5 | 134 | 8.1 | 13.4% | 0.25 |
| Pace E-Commerce Ventures | 34 | 8.4 | 100 | 4 | 6.0% | 0.21 |
| Ahasolar Technologies | 21 | 102.0 | 92 | 0.2 | 0.7% | 0.06 |
| Aditya Consumer Marketing | 45 | - | 91.4 | -2.1 | -1.2% | 0.32 |
| Acetech E-Commerce | 216 | 21.0 | 82.8 | 10.3 | 16.9% | 0.00 |
| Vinit Mobile | 32 | 5.6 | 71.9 | 5.7 | 11.1% | 0.65 |
| Jay Ambe Supermarkets | 89 | 18.4 | 71.5 | 4.9 | 14.9% | 0.30 |
| Khemani Distributors & Marketing | 261 | - | 66 | -13 | -43.0% | 0.42 |
| MRP Agro | 100 | 24.4 | 59.1 | 4.1 | 9.1% | 0.06 |
| Fone4 Communications (India) | 10 | - | 51.4 | -3.6 | -8.9% | 0.25 |
| Median of the 10 others | 67 | 18.4 | 77.3 | 4.1 | 6.5% | 0.23 |
Womancart shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Womancart shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Nov 25 | Dec 25 | Jan 26 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 40.06% | 41.24% | 39.91% | 42.64% | 43.44% | 42.80% | 42.80% | 43.50% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 1.43% | 1.32% | 1.22% | 1.22% | 1.22% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.30% | 6.28% | 5.88% | 5.62% | 5.19% | 4.79% | 4.79% | 3.10% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | - | 19.64% | 18.23% | 16.84% | 16.98% | 17.04% | 19.81% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | - | 19.65% | 18.48% | 18.47% | 20.04% | 19.30% | 20.21% |
| Companies and others | - | - | 14.92% | 13.60% | 14.74% | 14.17% | 14.85% | 12.16% |
| Number of shareholders | 363 | 841 | 789 | 857 | 913 | 1,115 | 1,077 | 1,209 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Womancart latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹83.9 cr (+126%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (-38%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 42.80% to 43.50%.
Womancart announcements
29 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Womancart Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations anPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationPertaining to the intimation of dispatch of the Notice of the 08th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company, scheduled to be held on Wednesday, September 30,PDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Womancart Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations anPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Disclosure under Regulation 7(2) of Securities and Exchange Board of India(Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015''PDF ↗
- ForfeitureForfeiturePDF ↗
Womancart annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Womancart share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Womancart's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (82,12,800 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Womancart
What does Womancart do?
Womancart is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in retailing.
What is the share price of Womancart?
₹73.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Womancart?
₹60 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 82,12,800 shares.
What is the P/E of Womancart?
7.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Womancart's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹134 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Womancart?
The promoter group; promoters held 43.50% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Womancart's website?
www.womancart.in
More SME companies like Womancart
Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kaushalya LogisticsKLL · NSE Emerge · Retailing · listed 2024Market cap ₹71 cr
- Aditya Consumer MarketingACML · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹46 cr
- Jay Ambe SupermarketsCITYSQUARE · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹83 cr
- MRP AgroMRP · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹102 cr
- Umiya MobileUML · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹118 cr
- Pace E-Commerce VenturesPACE · BSE SME · RetailingMarket cap ₹31 cr
Every listed SME company in Retailing → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 29 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.