Patron EximShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 10.9
- Book value
- ₹16.4
- Price to book
- 0.11
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.17
- ROCE · FY26
- -2.7%
- ROE · FY26
- -2.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -0.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -4.8%peers 13.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +267.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -262.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.10
- Borrowings
- ₹2.1 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 172%
- Debtor days
- 63
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 20.03%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,057
- 52-week high / low
- ₹4 / ₹1
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Patron Exim share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · -1.64% on the day · Vol 52,000
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +2.3%
- 3 months
- -21.4%
- 6 months
- -27.7%
- 1 year
- -59.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY24 | +268% | -263% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -98% | -444% |
Patron Exim revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Patron Exim half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.88 | 9.46 | 3.50 | 1.26 | 5.32 | 24.36 | 23.72 | 0.49 |
| Expenses | 3.41 | 8.87 | 8.07 | 4.14 | 5.18 | 24.09 | 23.74 | 1.63 |
| Operating profit | 0.47 | 0.59 | -4.57 | -2.88 | 0.14 | 0.27 | -0.02 | -1.15 |
| OPM | 12.1% | 6.2% | -130.6% | -228.6% | 2.6% | 1.1% | -0.1% | -235.4% |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1.49 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.10 | 0.80 | 0.36 | 0.02 | -1.10 |
| Net profit | 1.07 | 0.59 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.59 | 0.32 | 0.01 | -1.10 |
Patron Exim profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.95 | 6.58 | 24.21 |
| Expenses | 16.92 | 9.33 | 25.38 |
| Operating profit | -3.97 | -2.75 | -1.17 |
| OPM | -30.7% | -41.8% | -4.8% |
| Other income | 5.93 | 3.65 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1.95 | 0.90 | -1.08 |
| Tax rate | 28.7% | 25.6% | -0.5% |
| Net profit | 1.39 | 0.67 | -1.09 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.60 | 0.26 | 0 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Patron Exim profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -30.7% | -41.8% | -4.8% |
| Tax rate | 28.7% | 25.6% | -0.5% |
| ROCE | · | 2.3% | -2.7% |
| ROE | · | 1.7% | -2.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Patron Exim debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY23, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Patron Exim balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 23.18 | 23.18 | 23.18 |
| Reserves | 15.29 | 15.96 | 14.94 |
| Net worth | 38.47 | 39.14 | 38.12 |
| Borrowings | 0.03 | 0.26 | 2.09 |
| Other liabilities | -0.02 | 5.93 | 8.50 |
| Total liabilities | 38.48 | 45.33 | 48.71 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 8.67 | 8.67 | 8.84 |
| Other assets | 29.80 | 36.65 | 39.83 |
Patron Exim cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -22.81 | -0.26 | -2.01 |
| Cash from investing | -8.68 | 0 | -0.04 |
| Cash from financing | 31.78 | 0.23 | 1.86 |
| Net cash flow | 0.29 | -0.03 | -0.19 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 394 | 562 | 63 |
| Inventory days | 90 | 309 | 15 |
| Days payable | -24 | 625 | 104 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 508 | 245 | -26 |
| Working capital days | 831 | 1,675 | 440 |
Patron Exim peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Patron Exim is number 43 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prolife Industries | 33 | 7.7 | 54.5 | 4.3 | 7.5% | 0.01 |
| Speb Adhesives | 192 | 28.0 | 50.6 | 6.9 | 17.9% | 0.00 |
| Snehaa Organics | 41 | 5.1 | 49.4 | 8.1 | 23.8% | 0.07 |
| Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals | 31 | - | 45.8 | -1.6 | 1.3% | - |
| Vahh Chemicals | 38 | 7.5 | 43.2 | 5.1 | 19.4% | 0.76 |
| Amtech Esters | 95 | 22.2 | 40.7 | 4.3 | 18.4% | 0.17 |
| Yug Decor | 37 | 461.2 | 38.3 | 0.1 | 5.4% | 0.79 |
| Mehul Colours | 52 | 10.0 | 30.4 | 5.2 | 20.0% | 0.05 |
| Rite Zone Chemcon India | 7 | 21.1 | 25.5 | 0.3 | 2.6% | 0.10 |
| Patron Exim | 4 | - | 24.2 | -1.1 | -4.8% | 0.05 |
| Citichem India | 11 | 10.9 | 14.8 | 1 | 8.9% | 0.37 |
| Median of the 10 others | 38 | 10.9 | 41.9 | 4.3 | 13.4% | 0.10 |
Patron Exim shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Patron Exim shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.18% | 71.18% | 71.18% | 71.18% | 71.18% | 20.03% | 20.03% |
| Number of shareholders | 733 | 867 | 847 | 826 | 807 | 855 | 1,057 |
Patron Exim latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.5 cr (-98%), net profit -₹1.1 cr (-444%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 20.03%.
Patron Exim announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMSubmission of Voting Results pursuant to Regulation 44 of the SEBI (Listing Obligation and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 04th Annual general meeting of the company held on Wednesday 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for closure of trading windowPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMNotice for the Annual General Meeting TO BE HELD ON 30TH September 2026PDF ↗
- OthersAnnual Report for FY 2025-26PDF ↗
Patron Exim annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Patron Exim share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Patron Exim's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,31,80,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Patron Exim
What does Patron Exim do?
Patron Exim is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in chemicals & petrochemicals.
What is the share price of Patron Exim?
₹1.8 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Patron Exim?
₹4 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 2,31,80,000 shares.
What are Patron Exim's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹24 cr and profit after tax -₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Patron Exim?
The promoter group; promoters held 20.03% at 31 March 2026.
What is Patron Exim's website?
www.patronexim.com
More SME companies like Patron Exim
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Rite Zone Chemcon IndiaRITEZONE · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2022Market cap ₹8 cr
- Citichem IndiaCITICHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Saroja Pharma Industries IndiaSAROJA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹16 cr
- Yasons Chemex CareYCCL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹16 cr
- Arunaya OrganicsARUNAYA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹24 cr
- Bhatia Colour ChemBCCL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹31 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.