All E TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹235 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.1peers 20.1
- Book value
- ₹83.6
- Price to book
- 1.39
- EV / operating profit
- 3.5
- Market cap to sales
- 1.70
- ROCE · FY26
- 21.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 16.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.8%peers 20.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 16.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 28.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.15
- Borrowings
- ₹0.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 671.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 70%
- Debtor days
- 58
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 50.12%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.02 pts
- Shareholders
- 4,559
- 52-week high / low
- ₹277 / ₹111
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
All E Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.06% on the day · Vol 8,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -2.8%
- 3 months
- -13.4%
- 6 months
- -27.9%
- 1 year
- -55.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.19 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 76%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -2% | -15% |
| 3 years, a year | +16% | +29% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -1% | -30% |
About All E Technologies: business, products and customers
All E Technologies sells Microsoft business software such as ERP and CRM to mid-sized companies and sets it up, connects it and supports it, with its own add-ons for industries like travel, education and construction. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
All E Technologies (Alletec) was incorporated in Delhi in 2000 and has worked on Microsoft business applications since 2002. It sells and implements Microsoft Dynamics 365 ERP and CRM, Power Platform, Azure cloud, Microsoft 365 and security products, and adds data, AI and managed services; it says it has completed more than 1,100 projects and holds all six Microsoft Solutions Partner designations. It also builds its own solutions on Dynamics, such as Travel365 for travel companies, EdTech365 for universities, a solution for green energy and EPC firms, and BAFINS.
Revenue has two parts: Microsoft licences it resells, about 44% to 46% of revenue, on which it keeps a thin margin, and its own services, about 54% to 56%, which earn more, especially from customers abroad. When licence sales grow faster than services, as in the June 2026 quarter, margins fall even as revenue rises. About nine tenths of revenue repeats from existing customers through subscriptions, support and new projects, and the company holds a large cash balance, so interest and other income make up a sizeable part of profit.
Read more about the business
It serves more than 300 active customers through offices and subsidiaries in India, the US, Canada, Singapore, Kenya and the UAE; customers outside India gave 58% of FY25 revenue, and the US subsidiary alone had turnover of ₹31.9 cr. Professional services firms are its largest industry at 35% of revenue, followed by green energy and EPC, manufacturing, retail and education. In FY26 mid-sized customers delayed decisions, revenue slipped slightly, and the company spent more on sales and on AI products, including an intelligence layer it plans to offer as a subscription.
The prospectus compared the company with listed IT companies InfoBeans Technologies and KSolves India. It names its competition in India as rival products from Salesforce, Oracle and SAP and global firms such as PwC, KPMG and EY, and in North America mainly local mid-sized Microsoft partners.
From the prospectus (December 2022), the FY25 annual report, the earnings calls of February, June and August 2026 and the investor presentations that went with them.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Use of the cash and of the ₹39.5 cr of IPO money that shareholders allowed for acquisitions within 36 months of September 2024; two targets studied closely in the June 2026 quarter did not go ahead (annual report FY25, p.81; earnings call, August 2026, p.13).
- Migration to the NSE main board, approved by the board in August 2026 (earnings call, August 2026, p.4 to 5).
- Capitalised product development: intangible assets under development rose to ₹4.6 cr at March 2026, and management said some past investment might be expensed (investor presentation, August 2026, p.24; earnings call, August 2026, p.17).
- An NSE filing of 14 August 2026 on a change in directors; its contents were not among the documents read (NSE filing, 14 Aug 2026).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 58 days in FY26, against 46 in FY19.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
All E Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
All E Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 70.92 | 67.42 | 70.45 |
| Expenses | 53.83 | 54.19 | 59.08 |
| Operating profit | 17.09 | 13.23 | 11.37 |
| OPM | 24.1% | 19.6% | 16.1% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.53 | 0.62 | 0.76 |
| Profit before tax | 22.90 | 18.62 | 14.90 |
| Net profit | 17.30 | 13.69 | 12.03 |
All E Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 42 | 54 | 61 | 70 | 88 | 116 | 139.97 | 137.87 |
| Expenses | 42 | 52 | 51 | 59 | 75 | 96 | 109.32 | 113.27 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 20 | 30.65 | 24.60 |
| OPM | 1.8% | 2.8% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 21.9% | 17.8% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9.50 | 11.72 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.14 | 1.38 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -1.38 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 39.83 | 33.51 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 24.3% | 23.2% |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 30.15 | 25.72 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.69 | 25.97 | 74.98 | 5.60 | 5.74 | 9.75 | 14.93 | 12.74 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 268.0% | 17.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
All E Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.8% | 2.8% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 21.9% | 17.8% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 24.3% | 23.2% |
| ROCE | · | 9.7% | 34.3% | 26.5% | 20.8% | 23.7% | 30.2% | 21.4% |
| ROE | · | 6.5% | 28.6% | 19.3% | 16.7% | 18.3% | 22.9% | 16.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 268.0% | 17.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
All E Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
All E Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 20.19 | 20.19 |
| Reserves | 30 | 30 | 38 | 29 | 80 | 99 | 124.12 | 148.57 |
| Net worth | 31 | 31 | 39 | 44 | 100 | 119 | 144.31 | 168.76 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.51 |
| Other liabilities | 10 | 11 | 17 | 20 | 24 | 33 | 35.67 | 40.37 |
| Total liabilities | 41 | 42 | 56 | 64 | 124 | 152 | 180.56 | 209.64 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.77 | 4.88 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Investments | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2.75 | 14.61 |
| Other assets | 38 | 40 | 53 | 61 | 118 | 145 | 173.04 | 185.15 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 17.40 | 22.09 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 140.56 | 148.80 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.96 | 9.37 |
All E Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | -3 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 22.14 | 17.11 |
| Cash from investing | 1 | 0 | -8 | -3 | -58 | -13 | -6.88 | -11.89 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | 44 | -2 | -5.68 | -3.14 |
| Net cash flow | 3 | -4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.58 | 2.08 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.70 | 5.70 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 46 | 46 | 46 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 45 | 58 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 46 | 46 | 46 | 51 | 48 | 46 | 45 | 58 |
| Working capital days | 73 | 14 | 6 | 8 | -11 | -13 | -5 | -1 |
All E Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, All E Technologies is number 5 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canarys Automations | 159 | 10.7 | 198 | 14.8 | 11.6% | 0.09 |
| Virtual Galaxy Infotech | 339 | 7.4 | 182 | 46 | 46.0% | 0.22 |
| Workmates Core2Cloud Solution | 520 | 32.5 | 144 | 16 | 15.0% | 0.00 |
| All E Technologies | 235 | 9.1 | 138 | 25.7 | 17.8% | 0.00 |
| Sotefin Bharat | 449 | 26.4 | 117 | 17 | 24.0% | 0.29 |
| S A Tech Software India | 47 | 22.4 | 112 | 2.1 | 4.9% | 0.66 |
| Capitalnumbers Infotech | 179 | 6.9 | 105 | 26 | 24.0% | 0.00 |
| Fidel Softech | 246 | 17.8 | 102 | 13.8 | 16.7% | 0.77 |
| Trident Techlabs | 182 | 30.0 | 97.2 | 6.1 | 13.3% | 0.36 |
| Systango Technologies | 316 | 9.9 | 90.4 | 31.9 | 37.7% | 0.00 |
| Kody Technolab | 2,192 | 130.8 | 80.3 | 16.8 | 29.7% | 0.04 |
| Median of the 10 others | 281 | 20.1 | 109 | 16.4 | 20.4% | 0.15 |
All E Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
All E Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.95% | 50.01% | 50.05% | 50.05% | 50.05% | 50.06% | 50.10% | 50.12% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.60% | 0.16% | 0.22% | 1.59% | 1.77% | 0.87% | 0.66% | 0.63% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.11% | 0.37% | 1.01% | 1.01% | 0.53% | 0.02% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.86% | 7.27% | 4.25% | 4.95% | 4.01% | 3.18% | 3.25% | 3.73% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.38% | 17.62% | 23.20% | 21.36% | 21.70% | 23.91% | 24.34% | 25.01% |
| Companies and others | 28.21% | 24.94% | 22.17% | 21.68% | 21.46% | 20.97% | 21.12% | 20.49% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,291 | 1,509 | 2,515 | 4,078 | 4,414 | 4,943 | 4,799 | 4,559 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
All E Technologies study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsAll E Technologies so far
From the company's own record
- 21 Dec 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 50.12%
- 11 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹493.17
All E Technologies key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹137.9 cr
- Down 1.5% from ₹140.0 cr in FY25 as clients delayed decisions; adjusted profit was ₹27.1 cr.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.16 and p.28; earnings call, June 2026, p.8
- June 2026 quarter revenue
- ₹37.2 cr
- Up 9.1% on a year earlier, or about 3% in constant currency; licences grew 14.7% and services 4.8%.Earnings call, August 2026, p.3 and p.15
- Repeat and recurring revenue
- 90.3%
- Share of June 2026 quarter revenue from existing customers; it was 90.6% for FY26.Earnings call, August 2026, p.5; earnings call, June 2026, p.8
- Licence share of revenue
- 46%
- In the June 2026 quarter, against 42% to 44% in earlier quarters; licences carry lower margins than services.Earnings call, August 2026, p.12
- Cash and investments
- ₹163 cr
- Stated for March 2026, against net worth of ₹169 cr; the company says it is practically debt-free.Earnings call, June 2026, p.3
Show 5 more facts
- Other income, FY26
- ₹11.7 cr
- About a third of profit before tax of ₹34.9 cr; it includes currency gains. Reported results; our arithmetic.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.28; earnings call, June 2026, p.25
- Unused IPO money
- ₹38.0 cr
- Of ₹43.8 cr raised at ₹90 a share in December 2022, held in fixed deposits at March 2025; shareholders allowed its use for acquisitions.Annual report FY25, p.81; prospectus, p.89
- Customers added in FY26
- 35
- Against 46 in FY25; the top five customers gave 21.8% of FY26 revenue and the top ten 29.8%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.8; annual report FY25, p.7
- Team size
- About 350
- Steady through FY26 and the June 2026 quarter; women are 30% of the workforce.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.21; earnings call, August 2026, p.5
- Promoter holding
- 50.12%
- At September 2026, almost all held by Dr. Ajay Mian; an employee stock option trust holds 6.78%.Shareholding pattern, September 2026
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In June 2026 the company described revenue of ₹500 cr as a mid-term goal over four to five years, not guidance, with 30% to 40% expected from acquisitions of businesses with $5 million to $10 million of revenue. In August 2026 it said the board had approved moving to the NSE main board, that it aimed to use at least part of its cash by the end of the year or mid next year, preferably for an acquisition, and that it expected to roll out its AI intelligence layer to at least ten customers in the first quarter of the roll-out. It declined to give revenue guidance for FY27.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Long-term revenue of ₹1,000 cr | Earlier calls, reaffirmed February 2026 | Restated in June 2026 as a ₹500 cr mid-term goal |
| Use the IPO money within 12 to 24 months, by December 2024 | Prospectus, 2022 | ₹39.5 cr unused was repurposed for acquisitions in September 2024; ₹38.0 cr was in deposits at March 2025 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Alletec earns by reselling Microsoft business software and charging for setting it up and supporting it, and most of its revenue comes back year after year.
Its weak spots are dependence on Microsoft, mid-sized clients who delay spending when times are uncertain, and a large cash pile that has not yet been put to work.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Microsoft sets licence prices and margins, while its own services face competition, though the company says it still earns a premium.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long Microsoft record and all six partner designations, but competes with global consulting firms and many other Microsoft partners.
StrongWho are its customers?More than 300 active customers across many industries and countries, and no single customer dominates.
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?Software services need little equipment, and the business holds far more cash than it uses.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding customers and larger deals, but new customer wins fell in FY26 and growth only resumed in the latest quarter.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Recurring revenue keeps the base steady, but new deals depend on clients' confidence, so growth can stall for a year.
Who runs All E Technologies?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AMAjay MianFounding Promoter and Managing Director · holds 49.33%
Ph.D. in Physics (1984). About 8 years with Tata Unisys and 5 years as Vice President of Eurolink Systems before founding Alletec in 2000; co-founder of Healnt Technologies, a health technology start-up. A director since incorporation and Managing Director for five years from 16 May 2022.
Annual report FY25, p.16 and p.31; prospectus, p.148SMSuman MianPromoter and Non-Executive Director
Master of Surgery in obstetrics and gynaecology from Gajra Raja Medical College, Gwalior; senior consultant gynaecologist at MMJ Hospital, Delhi. A director since incorporation. The annual report states that Dr. Suman Mian is the spouse of Dr. Ajay Mian.
Annual report FY25, p.16 and p.31; prospectus, p.148RTRajiv TyagiExecutive Director · holds 2.82%
MSc in Mathematical Statistics from Lucknow University and MBA in Finance from the Indian Institute of Finance, with more than 25 years in software; on the board since October 2006. Heads innovation and R&D, pre-sales and key customer engagements, and built the Microsoft Dynamics practice.
Annual report FY25, p.16 and p.31RSRitu SoodExecutive Director
B.Com from Shri Ram College of Commerce and a Chartered Accountant, with about 20 years in enterprise applications; responsible for international business. On the board since May 2022, re-appointed in May 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.16 and p.31SJSandeep JainChief Financial Officer
Chartered Accountant with 25 years of experience at the time of the prospectus; Chief Financial Officer from 16 May 2022.
Prospectus, p.146; annual report FY25, p.31VSVinod SoodIndependent Director
Co-founder and Managing Director of Hughes Systique Corporation, on the boards of Hughes Communications India and OYO Financial and Technology Services among others; independent director since May 2022 and chair of the nomination and stakeholders committees.
Annual report FY25, p.16, p.31 and p.32All E Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹70.5 cr (-1%), net profit ₹12 cr (-30%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 50.10% to 50.12%.
All E Technologies announcements
32 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Dividend Updates'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOne on One Investor MeetPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding Notice of 26th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesTranscriptPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesLink of RecordingPDF ↗
- Investor PresentationInvestor PresentationPDF ↗
All E Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
All E Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 1.5 PER SHAREex-date 21 Sept 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 1.50 PER SHAREex-date 19 Sept 2025
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 20 Sept 2024
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 20 Sept 2023
Checks we ran on All E Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,01,94,176 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Promoter and public holdings do not add up to 100% in the pattern of 2023-03-31, 2023-09-30, 2024-03-31, 2024-09-30, 2025-03-31, 2025-09-30, 2026-03-31, 2026-09-30; the figures are shown as filed.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹74.98) and FY22 (₹5.60) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about All E Technologies
What does All E Technologies do?
All E Technologies sells Microsoft business software such as ERP and CRM to mid-sized companies and sets it up, connects it and supports it, with its own add-ons for industries like travel, education and construction. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of All E Technologies?
₹116 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of All E Technologies?
₹235 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,01,94,176 shares.
What is the P/E of All E Technologies?
9.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are All E Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹138 cr and profit after tax ₹26 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of All E Technologies?
Ajay Mian, Suman Mian; promoters held 50.12% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is All E Technologies' website?
www.alletec.com
More SME companies like All E Technologies
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Focus Business SolutionFOCUS · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹228 cr
- Fidel SoftechFIDEL · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2022Market cap ₹248 cr
- Ace Alpha TechACEALPHA · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹289 cr
- ENS EnterprisesENS · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹183 cr
- Capitalnumbers InfotechCNINFOTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹178 cr
- Kratikal TechKRATIKAL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹177 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Software → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 32 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.