Visdem TechnosysShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹120 cr
- Stock P/E
- 15.4peers 20.3
- Book value
- ₹46.7
- Price to book
- 2.50
- EV / operating profit
- 9.2
- Market cap to sales
- 1.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 18.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.6%peers 11.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 20.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 15.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.73peers 0.35
- Borrowings
- ₹35.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 16%
- Debtor days
- 49
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.28%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 802
- 52-week high / low
- ₹119 / ₹71
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Visdem Technosys share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.20% on the day · Vol 10,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +22.7%
- 3 months
- +38.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.10 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +7% | -1% |
| 3 years, a year | +21% | +16% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +0% | -23% |
Visdem Technosys revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Visdem Technosys half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 41 | 43 | 48 | 50.31 | 54.63 | 50.51 |
| Expenses | 36 | 41 | 41 | 42.37 | 45.37 | 43.39 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7.94 | 9.26 | 7.12 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 4.6% | 15.0% | 15.8% | 17.0% | 14.1% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.81 | 2.02 | 2.07 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.21 | 1.49 | 0.72 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.18 | 6.02 | 4.37 |
| Net profit | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.26 | 4.51 | 3.26 |
Visdem Technosys profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 32 | 60 | 83 | 98.20 | 105.15 |
| Expenses | 3 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 51 | 75 | 82.88 | 88.76 |
| Operating profit | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 15.32 | 16.38 |
| OPM | -58.0% | 3.9% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 15.6% | 15.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 4.09 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.21 | 2.21 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 10.53 | 10.39 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 25.2% |
| Net profit | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7.86 | 7.77 |
| EPS ₹ | -13,400 | 4 | 1.45 | 25.67 | 56 | 6.79 | 2.92 | 7.65 | 7.57 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Visdem Technosys profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -58.0% | 3.9% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 15.6% | 15.6% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 25.2% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 45.7% | 16.4% | 22.9% | 19.1% |
| ROE | · | · | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 14.6% | 21.7% | 17.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Visdem Technosys debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Visdem Technosys balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10.27 | 10.27 |
| Reserves | -3 | -2 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 30.08 | 37.72 |
| Net worth | -2.99 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 40.35 | 47.99 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 28.30 | 35.05 |
| Other liabilities | 0.99 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 12.45 | 16.81 |
| Total liabilities | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 81.10 | 99.85 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21.95 | 23.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 23 | 43 | 56.15 | 73.21 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.87 | 14.04 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 29.99 | 39.94 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.49 | 4.78 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.63 | 12.76 |
Visdem Technosys cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -10 | 5.17 | 2.66 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -9 | -14.62 | -6.28 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 7.18 | 2.65 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | -2.27 | -0.97 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 12.13 | 5.31 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 123 | 47 | 44 | 35 | 22 | 27 | 36 | 33 | 49 |
| Inventory days | 111 | 180 | 302 | 213 | 140 | 156 | 154 | 186 | 236 |
| Days payable | 81 | 108 | 149 | 103 | 106 | 39 | 34 | 54 | 76 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 153 | 119 | 197 | 145 | 56 | 144 | 157 | 166 | 210 |
| Working capital days | 169 | 99 | 88 | 55 | 21 | 35 | 86 | 69 | 78 |
Visdem Technosys peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Visdem Technosys is number 38 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arham Technologies | 427 | 35.0 | 119 | 12.2 | 16.1% | 0.27 |
| Goldkart Jewels | 175 | 49.2 | 117 | 3.6 | 6.0% | 0.60 |
| Manoj Jewellers | 17 | 1.9 | 114 | 9 | 12.0% | 0.44 |
| Visdem Technosys | 120 | 15.4 | 105 | 7.8 | 15.6% | 0.73 |
| Manilam Industries India | 126 | 61.2 | 104 | 2.1 | 11.3% | 0.72 |
| TNA Solutions | 106 | 10.6 | 103 | 10 | 12.0% | 1.28 |
| Lamosaic India | 49 | 29.4 | 102 | 1.7 | 3.9% | 0.10 |
| Aritas Vinyl | 29 | 5.7 | 101 | 5 | 9.0% | 0.56 |
| Sham Foam | 96 | 11.1 | 92.3 | 8.7 | 12.1% | 0.19 |
| Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry | 27 | 36.1 | 91.8 | 0.8 | 1.3% | 0.02 |
| Omfurn India | 64 | 10.1 | 86.4 | 6.3 | 14.5% | 0.16 |
| Median of the 10 others | 80 | 20.3 | 103 | 5.7 | 11.7% | 0.35 |
Visdem Technosys shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Visdem Technosys shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.28% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.07% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.08% | 0.11% | 0.09% | 0.08% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.10% | 6.61% | 6.85% | 6.96% | 6.48% | 5.68% | 6.19% | 6.62% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.11% | 17.99% | 18.01% | 18.04% | 18.56% | 19.36% | 18.93% | 19.30% |
| Companies and others | 3.44% | 3.07% | 2.78% | 2.65% | 2.60% | 2.57% | 2.51% | 1.72% |
| Number of shareholders | 878 | 857 | 826 | 829 | 834 | 827 | 808 | 802 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Visdem Technosys latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹50.5 cr (+0%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (-23%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.28%.
Visdem Technosys announcements
54 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30t September, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- UpdatesIntimation titled Visdem Launches New Product Sparkle light 'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf MR. MAHESH SINGH MASANI as Chief Financial Officer of the company w.e.f. September 22, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf MS. TEJAL DIAS as Chief Financial Officer of the company w.e.f. September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Updates_Intimation under Regulation 30 - Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (Key Managerial Personnel) of the Company'PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates_Intimation under Regulation 30_ Revenue Growth Surpassing Ahead of Estimated Schedule'PDF ↗
Visdem Technosys annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Visdem Technosys share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Visdem Technosys' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 40 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,02,72,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹56.00) and FY23 (₹6.79) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Visdem Technosys
What does Visdem Technosys do?
Visdem Technosys is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Visdem Technosys?
₹117 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Visdem Technosys?
₹120 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,02,72,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Visdem Technosys?
15.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Visdem Technosys' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹105 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Visdem Technosys?
The promoter group; promoters held 72.28% at 30 June 2026.
What is Visdem Technosys' website?
www.kundanedifice.com
More SME companies like Visdem Technosys
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Retaggio IndustriesRETAGGIO · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹121 cr
- Pro FX TechPROFX · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2025Market cap ₹123 cr
- Siddhika CoatingsSIDDHIKA · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2021Market cap ₹123 cr
- Dev Labtech VentureDEVLAB · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹124 cr
- Manoj CeramicMCPL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹130 cr
- K. V. Toys IndiaKVTOYS · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹132 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 54 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.