TNA SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · TNAConsumer Durables
Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE10VL01011 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹84,000
₹42.00
-0.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹86 cr
Stock P/E
8.6peers 21.2
Book value
₹17.6
Price to book
2.39
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.83
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
27.5%
ROE · FY26
33.9%
ROE, 3-year average
33.9%
Operating margin · FY26
12.0%peers 11.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
+27.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
+42.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.28peers 0.35
Borrowings
₹46 cr
Interest cover
3.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-138%
Debtor days
130
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
50.48%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
641
52-week high / low
₹59 / ₹40
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

TNA Solutions share price chart

₹42.00-28.57% since 9 Oct 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.83% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+27%+43%
3 years, a year--

TNA Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY25: 81 ₹ cr81Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10FY26

TNA Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY25 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY25FY26
Sales81103
Expenses7190
Operating profit1013
OPM13.0%12.0%
Other income36
Interest35
Depreciation01
Exceptional and other items-1·
Profit before tax913
Tax rate22.2%23.1%
Net profit710
EPS ₹23.3731.93
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

TNA Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY25: 13.0%13.0%FY25FY26: 12.0%12.0%FY26
Per cent
FY25FY26
Operating margin13.0%12.0%
Tax rate22.2%23.1%
ROCE·27.5%
ROE·33.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%

TNA Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY25, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY25: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY25: 26 ₹ cr26FY25Net worth, FY26: 36 ₹ cr36Borrowings, FY26: 46 ₹ cr46FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Cash from the business, FY25: -17 ₹ cr-17Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -18 ₹ cr-18Net profit, FY26: 10 ₹ cr10FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

TNA Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY25FY26
Equity capital33
Reserves2033
Net worth2336
Borrowings2646
Other liabilities812
Total liabilities5794
Fixed assets25
Capital work in progress00
Investments00
Other assets5589

TNA Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY25FY26
Cash from operations-17-18
Cash from investing-3-6
Cash from financing2321
Net cash flow3-3

Working capital

Days

Days
FY25FY26
Debtor days78130
Inventory days174202
Days payable3934
Cash conversion cycle214297
Working capital days80118

TNA Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, TNA Solutions is number 40 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Arham Technologies42735.011912.216.1%0.27
Goldkart Jewels17549.21173.66.0%0.60
Manoj Jewellers171.9114912.0%0.44
Visdem Technosys10113.01057.815.6%0.73
Manilam Industries India12661.21042.111.3%0.72
TNA Solutions868.61031012.0%1.28
Lamosaic India4929.41021.73.9%0.10
Aritas Vinyl295.710159.0%0.56
Sham Foam9611.192.38.712.1%0.19
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry2736.191.80.81.3%0.02
Omfurn India6410.186.46.314.5%0.16
Median of the 10 others8021.21035.711.7%0.35

TNA Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
50.48%
0.00 pts since Sep 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.32%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
12.90%
Number of shareholders
641
641 in Sep 26

TNA Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 26Oct 26
Promoters50.48%50.48%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-1.32%
Indian institutions (DIIs)-12.90%
Number of shareholders641641

TNA Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 Oct 2026: promoters unchanged at 50.48%.

TNA Solutions announcements

1 on record, latest first

  • New ListingTrading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from October 09, 2026, the Equity Shares of TNA Solutions Ltd (Scrip Code: 544983) are liste

TNA Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

TNA Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on TNA Solutions' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 4 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,04,08,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 30,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY25 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about TNA Solutions

What does TNA Solutions do?

TNA Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of TNA Solutions?

₹42 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of TNA Solutions?

₹86 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,04,08,000 shares.

What is the P/E of TNA Solutions?

8.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are TNA Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹103 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of TNA Solutions?

The promoter group; promoters held 50.48% at 31 Oct 2026.

More SME companies like TNA Solutions

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 1 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 2 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.