Koura Fine Diamond JewelryShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹32 cr
- Stock P/E
- 41.5peers 11.5
- Book value
- ₹33.7
- Price to book
- 1.78
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.34
- ROCE · FY26
- 7.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.3%peers 12.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 154.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 80.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.43
- Borrowings
- ₹0.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 7.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -983%
- Debtor days
- 6
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.81%
- Change in promoter holding
- -10.26 pts
- Shareholders
- 350
- 52-week high / low
- ₹64 / ₹27
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.08% on the day · Vol 14,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.2%
- 3 months
- +49.4%
- 6 months
- +61.9%
- 1 year
- +58.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.12 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +119% | +347% |
| 3 years, a year | +155% | +80% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +23% | +300% |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.16 | 6.02 | 30.96 | 16.22 | 25.74 | 60.01 | 31.78 |
| Expenses | 5.07 | 5.75 | 30.70 | 16.36 | 25.51 | 59.41 | 31.14 |
| Operating profit | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.26 | -0.14 | 0.23 | 0.59 | 0.64 |
| OPM | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.8% | -0.9% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2.0% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.48 | 0.56 |
| Net profit | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.36 | 0.40 |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.56 | 36.98 | 41.96 | 91.79 |
| Expenses | 5.35 | 36.45 | 41.87 | 90.55 |
| Operating profit | 0.21 | 0.53 | 0.09 | 1.23 |
| OPM | 3.8% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.53 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 0.51 | 0.23 | 1.04 |
| Tax rate | 27.8% | 25.5% | 25.8% | 26.9% |
| Net profit | 0.13 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 0.76 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.75 | 1.42 | 0.48 | 1.26 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.8% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Tax rate | 27.8% | 25.5% | 25.8% | 26.9% |
| ROCE | · | 9.2% | 4.3% | 7.6% |
| ROE | · | 6.7% | 2.0% | 5.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.47 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 6.04 |
| Reserves | 2.22 | 4.97 | 5.14 | 11.64 |
| Net worth | 2.69 | 8.57 | 8.74 | 17.68 |
| Borrowings | 0.52 | 0.37 | 4.87 | 0.33 |
| Other liabilities | 0.06 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.43 |
| Total liabilities | 3.27 | 9.24 | 13.87 | 18.44 |
| Fixed assets | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.48 | 0.35 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3.06 | 9.02 | 13.39 | 18.09 |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -2.72 | -1.37 | 0.38 | -12.09 |
| Cash from investing | -0.22 | -0.04 | -0.38 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 3.04 | 5.35 | 0 | 8.18 |
| Net cash flow | 0.10 | 3.94 | 0 | -3.91 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 14 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Inventory days | 189 | 38 | 76 | 67 |
| Days payable | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 198 | 42 | 76 | 74 |
| Working capital days | 156 | 42 | 36 | 68 |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry is number 44 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visdem Technosys | 101 | 13.0 | 105 | 7.8 | 15.6% | 0.73 |
| Manilam Industries India | 126 | 61.2 | 104 | 2.1 | 11.3% | 0.72 |
| TNA Solutions | 106 | 10.6 | 103 | 10 | 12.0% | 1.28 |
| Lamosaic India | 49 | 29.4 | 102 | 1.7 | 3.9% | 0.10 |
| Aritas Vinyl | 29 | 5.7 | 101 | 5 | 9.0% | 0.56 |
| Sham Foam | 96 | 11.1 | 92.3 | 8.7 | 12.1% | 0.19 |
| Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry | 32 | 41.5 | 91.8 | 0.8 | 1.3% | 0.02 |
| Omfurn India | 64 | 10.1 | 86.4 | 6.3 | 14.5% | 0.16 |
| Retaggio Industries | 103 | 11.5 | 84 | 9 | 14.3% | 0.30 |
| Interiors & More | 186 | 13.7 | 83.6 | 13.5 | 25.4% | 0.70 |
| Kenrik Industries | 13 | - | 80.2 | 0 | 0.1% | 0.01 |
| Median of the 10 others | 99 | 11.5 | 96.7 | 7 | 12.1% | 0.43 |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 72.07% | 61.81% |
| Number of shareholders | 396 | 391 | 370 | 340 | 350 |
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹31.8 cr (+23%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (+300%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 72.07% to 61.81%.
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Board MeetingKoura Fine Diamond Jewelry Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 19/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider andPDF ↗
- OthersPlease find attached Board Meeting Outcome held on 12th October 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAs attachedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs attachedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTAs attachedPDF ↗
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iOn 2 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.895 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (52,51,500 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 60,40,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹2.75) and FY24 (₹1.42) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry
What does Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry do?
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry?
₹60.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry?
₹32 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 52,51,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry?
41.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹92 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.81% at 31 March 2026.
What is Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry's website?
www.kouradiamondjewelry.com
More SME companies like Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Comrade AppliancesCOMRADE · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹32 cr
- Rexpro EnterprisesREXPRO · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2025Market cap ₹32 cr
- Aritas VinylARITAS · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹28 cr
- Aspire & Innovative AdvertisingASPIRE · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
- Marc Loire FashionsMARCLOIRE · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Retina PaintsRETINA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹41 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.