Retaggio IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · RETAGGIOConsumer Durables
retaggioindustries.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0KWJ01014 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹1.84 lakh
₹61.25
+4.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹121 cr
Stock P/E
13.6peers 15.5
Book value
₹31.7
Price to book
1.93
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.44
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
20.8%
ROE · FY26
21.4%
ROE, 3-year average
17.9%
Operating margin · FY26
14.3%peers 10.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
53.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
42.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.30peers 0.22
Borrowings
₹19 cr
Interest cover
8.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-210%
Debtor days
282
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
55.06%
Change in promoter holding
+3.50 pts
Shareholders
193
52-week high / low
₹73 / ₹25
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Retaggio Industries share price chart

₹61.25+172.22% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.17% on the day · Vol 45,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+26.4%
3 months
+19.5%
6 months
-0.2%
1 year
+172.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.07 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+258%+268%
3 years, a year+54%+43%
Latest half, H2 FY26+271%+196%

Retaggio Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY23: 23.1 ₹ cr23.1Net profit, FY23: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1FY23Sales, FY24: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Net profit, FY24: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY24Sales, FY25: 23.5 ₹ cr23.5Net profit, FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY25Sales, FY26: 84 ₹ cr84Net profit, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H2FY25: 14.5 ₹ cr14.5Net profit, H2FY25: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 30.4 ₹ cr30.4Net profit, H1FY26: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 53.6 ₹ cr53.6Net profit, H2FY26: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Retaggio Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales14.4630.3853.62
Expenses1225.4947.09
Operating profit2.464.896.54
OPM17.0%16.1%12.2%
Interest0.540.530.85
Depreciation0.040.040.04
Profit before tax1.884.325.64
Net profit1.623.584.79

Retaggio Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales23.0723.2823.4983.98
Expenses18.9118.0519.4571.97
Operating profit4.165.234.0412.01
OPM18.0%22.5%17.2%14.3%
Other income0000
Interest0.411.121.101.40
Depreciation0.020.080.080.09
Profit before tax3.734.032.8610.53
Tax rate17.2%15.4%15.0%15.0%
Net profit3.093.412.438.95
EPS ₹3.303.64··
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Retaggio Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY23: 18.0%18.0%FY23FY24: 22.5%22.5%FY24FY25: 17.2%17.2%FY25FY26: 14.3%14.3%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin18.0%22.5%17.2%14.3%
Tax rate17.2%15.4%15.0%15.0%
ROCE·18.3%12.6%20.8%
ROE·20.1%12.3%21.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Retaggio Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY23: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3Borrowings, FY23: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 18.6 ₹ cr18.6Borrowings, FY24: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 21 ₹ cr21Borrowings, FY25: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 62.7 ₹ cr62.7Borrowings, FY26: 19 ₹ cr19FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30-20-10010Cash from the business, FY23: -21.9 ₹ cr-21.9Net profit, FY23: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6Net profit, FY24: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -25.2 ₹ cr-25.2Net profit, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Retaggio Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital9.379.379.3718.17
Reserves5.909.2311.6644.57
Net worth15.2718.6021.0362.74
Borrowings10.8911.4111.7918.96
Other liabilities1.213.455.726.84
Total liabilities27.3733.4638.5488.54
Fixed assets0.702.322.302.27
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0000
Other assets26.6731.1436.2486.27

Retaggio Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-21.896.580.68-25.24
Cash from investing-0.72-4.89-0.06-0.06
Cash from financing22.61-1.16-1.1425.30
Net cash flow00.53-0.520

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days24164246282
Inventory days16441336490
Days payable555022
Cash conversion cycle399472560350
Working capital days271218274278

Retaggio Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Retaggio Industries is number 46 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Aritas Vinyl295.710159.0%0.56
Sham Foam9611.192.38.712.1%0.19
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry2736.191.80.81.3%0.02
Omfurn India6410.186.46.314.5%0.16
Retaggio Industries12113.684914.3%0.30
Interiors & More18613.783.613.525.4%0.70
Kenrik Industries13-80.200.1%0.01
Striders Impex9316.675.25.612.6%0.39
Rexpro Enterprises3415.573.72.23.2%0.25
Nanta Tech16119.670.18.216.6%0.09
Marvel Decor9221.268.54.37.0%0.32
Median of the 10 others7815.581.95.310.6%0.22

Retaggio Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
55.06%
-44.93 pts since Mar 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
193
8 in Mar 25

Retaggio Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 25Apr 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters99.99%60.18%60.18%51.56%55.06%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%1.39%0.00%-
Number of shareholders8701224190193

Retaggio Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹53.6 cr (+271%), net profit ₹4.8 cr (+196%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 51.56% to 55.06%.

Retaggio Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Retaggio Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Retaggio Industries' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,98,08,160 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,81,70,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Retaggio Industries

What does Retaggio Industries do?

Retaggio Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Retaggio Industries?

₹61.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Retaggio Industries?

₹121 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,98,08,160 shares.

What is the P/E of Retaggio Industries?

13.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Retaggio Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹84 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Retaggio Industries?

The promoter group; promoters held 55.06% at 30 June 2026.

What is Retaggio Industries' website?

www.retaggioindustries.com

More SME companies like Retaggio Industries

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.