Manoj JewellersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹18 cr
- Stock P/E
- 2.0peers 21.2
- Book value
- ₹43.4
- Price to book
- 0.46
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.16
- ROCE · FY26
- 30.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 33.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 35.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.0%peers 11.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 101.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 108.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44peers 0.58
- Borrowings
- ₹17 cr
- Interest cover
- 10.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -81%
- Debtor days
- 24
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 65.28%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 470
- 52-week high / low
- ₹60 / ₹17
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Manoj Jewellers share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.68% on the day · Vol 72,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.4%
- 3 months
- -28.4%
- 6 months
- -59.2%
- 1 year
- -61.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.10 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +91% | +89% |
| 3 years, a year | +101% | +108% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +29% | +35% |
Manoj Jewellers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Manoj Jewellers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25 | 34.84 | 69.14 | 45.02 |
| Expenses | 21 | 30.59 | 60.97 | 39.54 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 4.25 | 8.17 | 5.48 |
| OPM | 17.0% | 12.2% | 11.8% | 12.2% |
| Interest | 1 | 0.97 | 0.53 | 0.79 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3.19 | 7.55 | 4.63 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2.50 | 5.66 | 3.37 |
Manoj Jewellers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 43 | 59.62 | 114.16 |
| Expenses | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 51.26 | 100.51 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8.36 | 13.65 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.85 | 1.32 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.32 | 12.18 |
| Tax rate | 33.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 24.7% | 25.9% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.76 | 9.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.24 | 0.24 | 1.09 | 0.48 | 2.66 | 7.96 | 10.40 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Manoj Jewellers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
| Tax rate | 33.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 24.7% | 25.9% |
| ROCE | · | 7.4% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 26.3% | 27.7% | 30.0% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 38.1% | 33.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Manoj Jewellers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Manoj Jewellers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 30 |
| Net worth | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 39 |
| Borrowings | 11 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 17 |
| Other liabilities | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Total liabilities | 14 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 26 | 35 | 61 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 26 | 34 | 61 |
Manoj Jewellers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -6 | -4 | -11 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 0 | -1 | -4 | 9 | 1 | 13 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 2 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 24 |
| Inventory days | 500 | 1,108 | 1,192 | 405 | 210 | 217 | 185 |
| Days payable | 26 | 55 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 479 | 1,054 | 1,185 | 389 | 218 | 243 | 207 |
| Working capital days | 314 | 609 | 535 | 271 | 159 | 158 | 144 |
Manoj Jewellers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Manoj Jewellers is number 37 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eighty Jewellers | 46 | 4.6 | 128 | 10 | 12.0% | 0.81 |
| Arham Technologies | 427 | 35.0 | 119 | 12.2 | 16.1% | 0.27 |
| Goldkart Jewels | 175 | 49.2 | 117 | 3.6 | 6.0% | 0.60 |
| Manoj Jewellers | 18 | 2.0 | 114 | 9 | 12.0% | 0.44 |
| Visdem Technosys | 101 | 13.0 | 105 | 7.8 | 15.6% | 0.73 |
| Manilam Industries India | 126 | 61.2 | 104 | 2.1 | 11.3% | 0.72 |
| TNA Solutions | 106 | 10.6 | 103 | 10 | 12.0% | 1.28 |
| Lamosaic India | 49 | 29.4 | 102 | 1.7 | 3.9% | 0.10 |
| Aritas Vinyl | 29 | 5.7 | 101 | 5 | 9.0% | 0.56 |
| Sham Foam | 96 | 11.1 | 92.3 | 8.7 | 12.1% | 0.19 |
| Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry | 27 | 36.1 | 91.8 | 0.8 | 1.3% | 0.02 |
| Median of the 10 others | 99 | 21.2 | 104 | 6.4 | 11.7% | 0.58 |
Manoj Jewellers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Manoj Jewellers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.27% | 65.28% | 65.28% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.71% | 0.07% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 749 | 462 | 470 |
Manoj Jewellers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹45 cr (+29%), net profit ₹3.4 cr (+35%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.28%.
Manoj Jewellers announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateClarification on Price MovementPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Manoj Jewellers Ltd on October 12, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that inve
- Company UpdateSubmission of copies of Newspaper Advertisement- Post Right Issue Advertisement as per Regulation 92 of SEBI (ICDR) Regulations 2018PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAllotment of Equity Shares pursuant to the Rights Issue as approved by Board of DirectorsPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
Manoj Jewellers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Manoj Jewellers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Manoj Jewellers' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (89,85,628 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Manoj Jewellers
What does Manoj Jewellers do?
Manoj Jewellers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Manoj Jewellers?
₹20 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Manoj Jewellers?
₹18 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 89,85,628 shares.
What is the P/E of Manoj Jewellers?
2.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Manoj Jewellers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹114 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Manoj Jewellers?
The promoter group; promoters held 65.28% at 31 March 2026.
What is Manoj Jewellers' website?
manojjewellerslimited.com
More SME companies like Manoj Jewellers
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Super Fine KnittersSKL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- KKV Agro PowersKKVAPOW · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2016Market cap ₹21 cr
- Shubhlaxmi Jewel ArtSHUBHLAXMI · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2018Market cap ₹21 cr
- Kenrik IndustriesKENRIK · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Goblin IndiaGOBLIN · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Riddhi Display EquipmentsRDEL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹23 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.