Logica InfowayShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · LOGICAPhone and laptop retail
easternlogica.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0BSU01018 · Lot 600 shares · ₹1.02 lakh
₹170.00
+7.60% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹303 cr
Stock P/E
21.3peers 15.7
Book value
₹57.3
Price to book
2.97
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.23
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
13.6%
ROE · FY26
14.9%
ROE, 3-year average
14.4%
Operating margin · FY26
2.3%peers 4.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
23.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
59.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.83peers 0.23
Borrowings
₹187 cr
Interest cover
2.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
105%
Debtor days
41
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.96%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
983
52-week high / low
₹244 / ₹139
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Logica Infoway share price chart

₹170.00-17.48% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +7.59% on the day · Vol 1,800

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.1%
3 months
+8.2%
6 months
-8.1%
1 year
-17.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.27 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+18%+35%
3 years, a year+23%+59%
Latest half, H2 FY26+22%+7%

About Logica Infoway: business, products and customers

Logica Infoway sells smartphones, laptops and computer gear from big brands to shops, online shoppers and buyers abroad, and through its own growing chain of stores. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Logica Infoway, formerly Eastern Logica Infoway, is a Kolkata company that began in 1995 servicing computers and became a distributor and reseller of IT hardware; Gaurav Goel took it over in FY02. It sells brands such as Samsung, Apple, Dell, HP, Lenovo, ASUS, Oppo, Vivo, Realme, Xiaomi, Infinix and boAt through four channels: wholesale distribution to more than 3,000 retail partners across 11 states from 13 warehouses, sales on marketplaces such as Amazon and Flipkart, exports mainly to the Middle East, and its own company owned, company operated stores. It listed on BSE SME through an IPO in January 2023.

This is a trading business, so revenue is large and margins are thin: the brands largely set the margin at each step, and when a brand cuts prices the company cuts too and is compensated by the brand, according to its rating agency. Out of every hundred rupees of sales, roughly six are left after paying for the goods and about one after all costs, so small changes in brand schemes, store rents or interest move profit a lot. Its own stores, which include Samsung Experience Stores, HP World stores and multi brand outlets, earn more than wholesale because of direct billing arrangements with Samsung, HP, Vivo and Realme, and the company is shifting its mix toward them.

Read more about the business

Growth eats working capital: stock and money owed by customers rise with sales and are financed with bank cash credit lines that are secured on that stock, guaranteed by Gaurav Goel, Shweta Goel and the promoter company Himadri Dealcom, and backed by fixed deposits. Exports have longer working capital cycles than the domestic channels, which the company says is why it now runs them selectively. The annual report does not name competitors; it describes a fragmented market of organised retailers, regional players, e-commerce platforms and other distributors, and it sources some stock from national distributors Ingram Micro India and Rashi Peripherals using ICICI Bank channel finance.

From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the May 2026 investor presentation and the CARE rating notes of September 2025 and September 2024.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 23% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹32 cr against ₹14.2 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.96%.

To watch

  • Store count and EBITDA margin in the half to September 2026 against the plan for more than 100 stores and a margin moving towards 2.7% to 3.0% in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.8).
  • Appeals on ₹13.2 cr of GST and Telangana commercial tax demands, before the GST Appellate Tribunal and the Telangana High Court (Annual report FY26, p.67 and p.92).
  • Related party limits of ₹300 cr for Sonartari Tradelink, ₹150 cr for Himadri Dealcom and ₹60 cr for Logica Systems and Peripherals, and the promoter pay revision, put to the September 2026 AGM (Annual report FY26, p.96 and p.109).
  • Whether the stock and receivables reported to banks match the books, after differences in every quarter of FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.66 and p.67).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 41 days in FY26, against 26 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Logica Infoway revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05001,0001,500Sales, FY20: 496 ₹ cr496Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 445 ₹ cr445Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 612 ₹ cr612Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 705 ₹ cr705Net profit, FY23: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY23Sales, FY24: 1,064 ₹ cr1,064Net profit, FY24: 8.1 ₹ cr8.1FY24Sales, FY25: 1,112 ₹ cr1,112Net profit, FY25: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5FY25Sales, FY26: 1,316 ₹ cr1,316Net profit, FY26: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, H1FY23: 311 ₹ cr311Net profit, H1FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 394 ₹ cr394Net profit, H2FY23: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 507 ₹ cr507Net profit, H1FY24: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 557 ₹ cr557Net profit, H2FY24: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 515 ₹ cr515Net profit, H1FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 597 ₹ cr597Net profit, H2FY25: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 587 ₹ cr587Net profit, H1FY26: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 729 ₹ cr729Net profit, H2FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Logica Infoway half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales311393.87507.21557.03514.94596.69586.70729.02
Expenses306388.03500.70546.21506.39581.85572.06713.09
Operating profit45.846.5110.828.5514.8414.6415.93
OPM1.4%1.5%1.3%1.9%1.7%2.5%2.5%2.2%
Interest33.344.164.955.726.366.597.71
Depreciation00.100.060.080.170.260.310.52
Profit before tax22.943.557.414.459.758.7010.57
Net profit12.192.605.503.247.276.427.76

Logica Infoway profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales496445612704.681,0641,1121,316
Expenses492439607694.511,0471,0881,285
Operating profit36510.1717.2923.4030.57
OPM0.7%1.4%0.8%1.4%1.6%2.1%2.3%
Other income3240.802.883.323.84
Interest4555.869.0712.0814.30
Depreciation0000.190.140.430.83
Exceptional and other items1·-1····
Profit before tax3334.9210.9614.2019.27
Tax rate33.3%33.3%0.0%28.7%26.1%26.0%26.4%
Net profit2233.518.1010.5114.18
EPS ₹1.541.851.9218.884.736.127.97
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Logica Infoway profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%2%3%FY20: 0.7%0.7%FY20FY21: 1.4%1.4%FY21FY22: 0.8%0.8%FY22FY23: 1.4%1.4%FY23FY24: 1.6%1.6%FY24FY25: 2.1%2.1%FY25FY26: 2.3%2.3%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.7%1.4%0.8%1.4%1.6%2.1%2.3%
Tax rate33.3%33.3%0.0%28.7%26.1%26.0%26.4%
ROCE·12.0%9.4%10.2%14.0%14.0%13.6%
ROE·6.7%9.1%8.0%14.2%14.1%14.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Logica Infoway debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY20: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY20: 29 ₹ cr29FY20Net worth, FY21: 31 ₹ cr31Borrowings, FY21: 44 ₹ cr44FY21Net worth, FY22: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY22: 60 ₹ cr60FY22Net worth, FY23: 53 ₹ cr53Borrowings, FY23: 64 ₹ cr64FY23Net worth, FY24: 61 ₹ cr61Borrowings, FY24: 108 ₹ cr108FY24Net worth, FY25: 88 ₹ cr88Borrowings, FY25: 118 ₹ cr118FY25Net worth, FY26: 102 ₹ cr102Borrowings, FY26: 187 ₹ cr187FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10010203040Cash from the business, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -7 ₹ cr-7Net profit, FY23: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY24: 8.1 ₹ cr8.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY25: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, FY26: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Logica Infoway balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2223171818
Reserves27293350447084
Net worth293135536188102
Borrowings29446064108118187
Other liabilities27283237495969
Total liabilities85103127154218265358
Fixed assets1110122
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments6022131313
Other assets78102124152204250343

Logica Infoway cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3-59-723832
Cash from investing00-3-1-12-12-16
Cash from financing-24-67-113-15
Net cash flow1-10-10-11

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days26382735283741
Inventory days26353530333440
Days payable18211617151717
Cash conversion cycle34524549465463
Working capital days14251722131713

Logica Infoway peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Logica Infoway is number 2 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Kaushalya Logistics776.32,49912.20.1%1.02
Logica Infoway30321.31,31614.22.3%1.83
Jay Jalaram Technologies31130.285210.31.8%0.49
Umiya Mobile11612.98369-4.0%0.12
Fonebox Retail21230.353573.4%0.00
Cell Point (India)29453.93680.12.8%1.04
On Door Concepts17616.332010.84.8%0.09
Macfos1,09342.03092612.0%0.38
Mehul Telecom15115.1200107.0%0.11
Womancart698.51348.113.4%0.25
Pace E-Commerce Ventures348.410046.0%0.21
Median of the 10 others13415.73449.54.1%0.23

Logica Infoway shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
70.96%
-2.62 pts since Jun 23
Number of shareholders
983
188 in Jun 23

Logica Infoway shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%73.58%70.96%70.96%70.96%
Number of shareholders188187256259386408447983

Logica Infoway study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Logica Infoway key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Own stores
77
Company owned stores at 31 March 2026, up from 53 a year earlier after 24 net openings, with selling space of about 38,125 sq ft.Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.12
Retail revenue
₹278.0 cr
FY26 sales from its own stores, up 60% and now 21% of revenue against 16% a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.7
Gross margin
5.91%
What was left from each rupee of FY26 sales after paying for the goods, the highest in the company's thirty year history by its own account.Annual report FY26, p.7
Short term bank loans
₹186.8 cr
Short term borrowings at 31 March 2026, up from ₹117.7 cr, taken mainly as working capital loans from Bank of India and ICICI Bank.Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.72
Cash from operations
₹37.4 cr outflow
FY26 operating cash flow without the ₹69.1 cr rise in short term borrowings that the cash flow statement counts inside operations; as reported it is an inflow of ₹31.8 cr (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.74
Show 5 more facts
Trade with promoter firms
₹139.2 cr
FY26 purchases of ₹68.7 cr and sales of ₹70.6 cr with promoter group companies; ₹115.4 cr of it with Sonartari Tradelink, whose FY25 net worth was ₹0.92 cr.Annual report FY26, p.93, p.106 and p.107
Disputed tax
₹13.2 cr
GST and Telangana commercial tax demands under appeal or stayed, against a net worth of about ₹102 cr; the auditor made tax litigation a key audit matter (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.62, p.67 and p.92
Bank statement gap
₹25.1 cr
Stock in the books exceeded the stock reported to banks for the June 2025 quarter; the auditor found the quarterly bank statements differed from the books in every quarter of FY26 (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.66 and p.67
New brand mandate
Samsung Notebooks
Appointed a Tier-I distributor for Samsung notebooks across West Bengal, Delhi-NCR, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana in FY26, and took exclusive Infinix distribution in Gurgaon.Annual report FY26, p.8
Credit rating
CARE BBB+
Long term bank facilities upgraded from BBB in September 2025 with a stable outlook; CARE notes low margins, working capital intensity and interest cover of about two times.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.1 and p.2

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

For FY27 the managing director's letter says the company expects to take its store network past 100 and selling space past 60,000 sq ft, expects retail revenue to grow by more than 50%, and expects the EBITDA margin to move up towards 2.7% to 3.0% as younger stores mature; distribution and e-commerce are expected to grow at a high single digit rate and exports stay selective. The May 2026 presentation says the company expects to sustain double digit revenue growth in FY27. The longer term goal the company states is a network of 500 stores.

100+Stores targeted by end FY2777 at March 2026
50%+FY27 retail revenue growth expectedFY26 annual report
2.7% to 3.0%EBITDA margin the company is moving towardsFY26 annual report
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of 12% to 16% in FY26Start of FY26Revenue grew 17.6% to ₹1,315.7 cr

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Logica purchases phones and computers from big brands and resells them, keeping a very small margin on a large amount of sales, and its own stores earn more than wholesale.

Its weak spots are thin margins, growth paid for with bank loans, a lot of trading with its promoters' own companies and tax disputes under appeal.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The brands largely fix the margin at each step, so the company earns what the brand allows, a little more in its own stores.
The evidence. CARE says margins stay modest because of the trading nature of the business and fixed margin structures set by the principal; gross margin was 5.91% in FY26.CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.7
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Authorised and exclusive brand mandates and brand store formats give it a place in its regions, but anyone can trade electronics and competition is intense.
The evidence. Tier-I Samsung notebooks and exclusive Infinix and Brother mandates; CARE cites a large number of players and low entry barriers.Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.14; CARE rating note, September 2025, p.3
AverageWho are its customers?Thousands of shops, online shoppers and store visitors are its customers, so no single buyer dominates, but it leans on a few brands and on East and North India, and it trades heavily with promoter firms.
The evidence. More than 3,000 retail partners; mobiles and laptops were 96% of FY25 sales; ₹139.2 cr of FY26 purchases and sales were with promoter group companies.Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.93; CARE rating note, September 2025, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and money owed by customers grow with sales and are funded by bank loans, and without the new borrowing its operations used cash in FY26.
The evidence. Short term borrowings rose to ₹186.8 cr; debt to equity 1.83 times; the cash conversion cycle lengthened from 45 days in FY24 to 62 days in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.22, p.40, p.72 and p.74
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes. It keeps opening stores and adding brand mandates, and plans many more stores.
The evidence. Stores rose from 12 in FY23 to 77 in FY26; new Samsung notebooks and Infinix mandates in FY26; a target of more than 100 stores in FY27.Annual report FY26, p.8 and p.12
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown every year, but phone demand dips and short product lives can leave old stock, and with such thin margins a small dip shows up quickly in profit.
The evidence. Smartphone shipments in India fell about 8% in the first quarter of 2025, yet FY26 revenue grew 17.6%; the company lists short product life cycles as an inventory risk.Annual report FY26, p.7 and p.39

Who runs Logica Infoway?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

GGGaurav GoelPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 17.61%

Holds a bachelor's degree in electronics and communications engineering from Manipal Institute of Technology (1995) and has over 30 years in the industry. A first generation entrepreneur who took over the company in FY02, on the board since 2 December 2002 and Managing Director since 1 July 2024. Paid ₹0.96 cr in FY26, and the company pays ₹0.42 cr a year in rent for a property Gaurav Goel owns. The September 2026 AGM was asked to approve a basic salary of ₹0.96 cr a year, with a cap of ₹3.0 cr a year (our arithmetic from the monthly figures).

Annual report FY26, p.32, p.54, p.59 and p.109; CARE rating note, September 2025, p.3
SGShweta GoelPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 11.90%

Holds a B.A. (Honours) in English from Loreto College, Kolkata and a postgraduate qualification in guidance and counselling; on the board since 2 December 2002 and whole time director since 1 April 2017. The AGM notice states that Shweta Goel is the spouse of Gaurav Goel and the daughter in law of Rakesh Kumar Goel. Paid ₹0.90 cr in FY26, with ₹0.42 cr a year in rent for a property Shweta Goel owns; a basic salary of ₹0.90 cr a year with a cap of ₹3.0 cr a year was put to the September 2026 AGM (our arithmetic from the monthly figures).

Annual report FY26, p.32, p.54, p.59, p.104 and p.109
RKRakesh Kumar GoelNon-Executive Director

A mechanical engineering graduate of Jabalpur University (1965) with over 61 years of experience at Texmaco, Titagarh Wagons, Paharpur Cooling Towers and HEI. On the board since 14 July 2014.

Annual report FY26, p.32
DADinesh AryaIndependent Director

A fellow member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over 34 years in corporate governance and general management, earlier Company Secretary and Head (Legal) at Titagarh Wagons. Chairs the audit committee; on the board since 1 July 2022.

Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.35
NKNil Kamal SamantaIndependent Director

Holds degrees in physics and law from Calcutta University and is a CAIIB, with over 39 years at Bank of India, where Nil Kamal Samanta served as Assistant General Manager and Deputy Zonal Manager.

Annual report FY26, p.33
VSVinita SarafIndependent Director

A commerce graduate, NISM Series VIII certified, with over six years in company law, governance and investor relations; chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.35
SMSundeep MishraChief Operating Officer

A commerce graduate of Calcutta University with about 49 years in sales, marketing and business development; COO since 1 July 2022. The separate post of COO North fell vacant when Ankur Bhutani resigned with effect from 1 February 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.49
DKDeepak Kumar JhaChief Financial Officer

A commerce graduate of the University of Calcutta with about 22 years in accounts and finance; with the company since January 2012 and CFO since 1 July 2022.

Annual report FY26, p.34
KGKshitij GoelChief Information Officer

Holds degrees in mechanical engineering and business from Boston University and worked as an engineering project manager with Amazon Logistics in the USA. Appointed CIO and key managerial person from 1 May 2025; paid ₹0.44 cr in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.34, p.49 and p.59
PGPriyanka GeraCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

An associate member of ICSI with a master's in commerce and a law degree, appointed on 24 September 2024.

Annual report FY26, p.34

Logica Infoway latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹729 cr (+22%), net profit ₹7.8 cr (+7%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.96%.

Logica Infoway annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Logica Infoway share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBonus issue 5:1ex-date 21 Feb 2024
Checks we ran on Logica Infoway's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,77,97,614 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹1.92) and FY23 (₹18.88) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Logica Infoway

What does Logica Infoway do?

Logica Infoway sells smartphones, laptops and computer gear from big brands to shops, online shoppers and buyers abroad, and through its own growing chain of stores. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Logica Infoway?

₹170 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Logica Infoway?

₹303 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,77,97,614 shares.

What is the P/E of Logica Infoway?

21.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Logica Infoway's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹1,316 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Logica Infoway?

Gaurav Goel, Shweta Goel; promoters held 70.96% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Logica Infoway's website?

www.easternlogica.com

More SME companies like Logica Infoway

Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Retailing →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 investor presentation, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.