Nanta TechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · NANTAAV systems and robots
nantatech.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0YJA01011 · Lot 600 shares · ₹1.94 lakh
₹323.85
+2.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹166 cr
Stock P/E
20.3peers 15.5
Book value
₹97.4
Price to book
3.32
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.37
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
32.3%
ROE · FY26
25.5%
ROE, 3-year average
35.9%
Operating margin · FY26
16.4%peers 9.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
+36.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
+74.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.09peers 0.31
Borrowings
₹4.3 cr
Interest cover
101.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-87%
Debtor days
208
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
57.50%
Change in promoter holding
+0.14 pts
Shareholders
594
52-week high / low
₹651 / ₹234
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Nanta Tech share price chart

₹323.85+31.81% since 31 Dec 2025

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.13% on the day · Vol 16,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+1.8%
3 months
-20.5%
6 months
-20.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.28 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+37%+75%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26+52%+124%

About Nanta Tech: business, products and customers

Nanta Tech installs audio and video systems for offices, hotels and public bodies, and offers service robots and AI software under its own brands. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Nanta Tech designs, supplies, installs and maintains audio-visual systems such as LED walls, conference room cameras and microphones, digital signage and control systems, and offers AV products under its NANTA brand. Under the Allbotix brand it offers service robots for cleaning, delivery, greeting and warehouses, which it sources from other makers, fits with its own software, tests and brands, and it also takes on software, AI and IT work. The business began in 2018 as MNT Technologies, a proprietorship of promoter Mansiben Mayankkumar Jani, which the company took over in February 2024; its shares listed on BSE SME on 31 December 2025 after an IPO at ₹220 a share that raised ₹31.8 cr.

Most AV work comes as a subcontract from system integrators and contractors, and the company bills only once the AV part of a building project is installed and commissioned, near the end of the project; the MD says this makes the second half the busy one and leaves large sums owed by customers at March. Robots are made mainly by third party makers in India and some are imported from China, and the MD said robot hardware earns about 20% to 25% at the EBITDA level and AMC and AI software about 30%, more than AV work. In FY26 sale of services rose to ₹26.2 cr while direct expenses for bought-in services such as software consultancy, social media technical services, cyber security and telecom rose to ₹19.5 cr; these sit under other expenses rather than purchases, so the gross margin in the presentation rose far more than the EBITDA margin.

Read more about the business

After March 2026 the company formed Nanta Technologies FZ-LLC in the UAE (23 April 2026) and TRN India Private Limited, a 51% owned robotics research company (24 April 2026), and it had taken over the business of RSVP Infotech Solution by slump sale for ₹0.99 cr from 23 March 2026. IPO money of ₹14.0 cr was set aside for a flagship experience centre in Ahmedabad, which the MD called about 95% ready in June 2026, and a separate experience centre in Andheri East, Mumbai opened on 16 September 2026.

The offer document compares the company with one listed peer, Pro FX Tech, and the annual report says rivals include organised and unorganised players and that price is the deciding factor in most cases. The offer document lists one small tax matter against the company, TDS interest and fees of ₹0.03 cr, and the FY26 accounts carry ₹0.11 cr of interest and late fees on TDS and TCS.

From the offer document (December 2025), the FY26 annual report filed on BSE, the May 2026 investor presentation, the June 2026 earnings call and the 16 September 2026 press release.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 37% a year last year.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 32% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.09.

To watch

  • The MD's guidance of around 40% to 50% revenue growth in FY27 with the EBITDA margin up by about 2% to 3% (Earnings call, June 2026, p.12).
  • Collection of the ₹40.0 cr owed by customers, after the MD said working capital days will come down (Earnings call, June 2026, p.9 and p.13; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.36).
  • Business from the UAE subsidiary Nanta Technologies FZ-LLC, formed on 23 April 2026, where the MD expects around ₹30 cr in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.33; Earnings call, June 2026, p.14).
  • The chief financial officer post after Vaishali Prashantbhai Jagani resigned with effect from 29 May 2026, and use of the related party limits put to the August 2026 AGM (Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.20 to p.22).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹4.3 cr, from ₹0.5 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Nanta Tech revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY24: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4Net profit, FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY24Sales, FY25: 51.2 ₹ cr51.2Net profit, FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY25Sales, FY26: 70.1 ₹ cr70.1Net profit, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H2FY25: 31.9 ₹ cr31.9Net profit, H2FY25: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7H2FY25Sales, H2FY26: 48.6 ₹ cr48.6Net profit, H2FY26: 6 ₹ cr6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Nanta Tech half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H2FY26
Sales31.9248.58
Expenses28.2340.17
Operating profit3.698.41
OPM11.6%17.3%
Interest0.030.09
Depreciation0.150.38
Profit before tax3.578.03
Net profit2.675.98

Nanta Tech profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales13.3551.2470.10
Expenses10.8944.8158.61
Operating profit2.466.4311.49
OPM18.4%12.6%16.4%
Other income00.060.11
Interest00.030.11
Depreciation0.010.200.49
Profit before tax2.456.2611.01
Tax rate24.9%25.2%25.8%
Net profit1.844.688.17
EPS ₹5.2612.7020.20
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Nanta Tech profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY24: 18.4%18.4%FY24FY25: 12.6%12.6%FY25FY26: 16.4%16.4%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin18.4%12.6%16.4%
Tax rate24.9%25.2%25.8%
ROCE·60.7%32.3%
ROE·46.3%25.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Nanta Tech debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY24: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2Borrowings, FY25: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 50 ₹ cr50Borrowings, FY26: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-50510Cash from the business, FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9Net profit, FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -10 ₹ cr-10Net profit, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Nanta Tech balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.123.685.13
Reserves5.9410.4844.85
Net worth6.0614.1649.98
Borrowings00.504.29
Other liabilities9.4816.6725.83
Total liabilities15.5431.3380.10
Fixed assets0.152.1821.92
Capital work in progress000
Investments000
Other assets15.3929.1558.18

Nanta Tech cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.20-1.88-10.01
Cash from investing0-2.09-20.30
Cash from financing0.013.8131.39
Net cash flow0.21-0.161.08

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days308148208
Inventory days17874105
Days payable428128206
Cash conversion cycle5994107
Working capital days15589155

Nanta Tech peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Nanta Tech is number 51 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Retaggio Industries10311.584914.3%0.30
Interiors & More18613.783.613.525.4%0.70
Kenrik Industries13-80.200.1%0.01
Striders Impex9316.675.25.612.6%0.39
Rexpro Enterprises3415.573.72.23.2%0.25
Nanta Tech16620.370.18.216.4%0.09
Marvel Decor9221.268.54.37.0%0.32
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art1716.162.71.14.2%0.57
Luxury Time6111.1605.511.7%0.05
Veerkrupa Jewellers635.559.40.20.2%0.58
Siddhika Coatings12411.957.910.421.9%0.00
Median of the 10 others7715.571.14.99.3%0.31

Nanta Tech shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
57.50%
+0.14 pts since Dec 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.89%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
4.27%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
594
611 in Dec 25

Nanta Tech shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters57.36%57.36%57.36%57.50%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.15%0.89%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)10.48%4.27%--
Number of shareholders611249237594

Nanta Tech study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Nanta Tech key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales in FY26
₹70.1 cr
Revenue from operations, up from ₹51.2 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.30
Robots in FY26
Over 400
Allbotix robots deployed and sold during the year, as stated by the MD.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4 and p.11
Robotics and AI share
36% to 37%
Share of FY26 revenue from robotics and AI, as stated by the MD on the June 2026 call.Earnings call, June 2026, p.12
Sale of services
₹26.2 cr
Domestic services revenue in FY26, against ₹4.5 cr in FY25; goods were ₹42.9 cr and export services ₹1.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.95
Bought-in services
₹19.5 cr
Direct expenses other than freight in FY26, such as software consultancy, social media technical services, cyber security and telecom, against ₹2.9 cr in FY25. Reported results; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.96
Show 5 more facts
Owed by customers
₹40.0 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹20.8 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.36
Operating cash flow
−₹10.0 cr
Cash used by the business in FY26 as receivables grew; FY25 was −₹1.9 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.37
Top ten customers
91.95%
Share of FY25 revenue, and 67.30% in the half to September 2025; the offer document says its dealers and distributors are the major customers.Offer document, p.39
Revenue from Gujarat
79.5%
Share of revenue from Gujarat shown in the May 2026 presentation; the UAE was about 1.1%.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
Stock options
Up to 5,00,000
Options under the Nanta ESOP Plan 2026 put to the August 2026 AGM, each convertible into one share; about a tenth of the 51,30,170 shares in issue. Our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.26

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the June 2026 call the MD guided for revenue growth of around 40% to 50% in FY27 with the EBITDA margin up by about 2% to 3%, robotics and AI rising to around 60% of sales, at least ₹15 cr to ₹20 cr of business from RSVP Infotech's existing clients and around ₹30 cr from the UAE subsidiary. The company plans R&D spend of around ₹2 cr to ₹3 cr in TRN and aims to grow its dealer and distributor network from four to 15 by the end of FY27. The May 2026 presentation says it enters FY27 with the strongest order pipeline in its history, but gives no order book figure.

40% to 50%FY27 revenue growth guidedJune 2026 call
About ₹30 crUAE business expected in FY27June 2026 call
₹15 cr to ₹20 crExpected from RSVP Infotech's clientsJune 2026 call, FY27
₹6.6 crAI order from Pointer Insurance BrokerJune 2026 call

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Nanta Tech earns its money by sourcing audio-visual equipment, robots and services from others and supplying them with installation, software and support, mostly through contractors and dealers.

Its weak spots are cash tied up in what customers owe, reliance on a few dealer customers in one state, and growth plans that are new and untested.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Little room. It offers hardware made by others, and the company says price decides most deals.
The evidence. The management discussion says price is the deciding factor in most cases, against organised and unorganised rivals; robots are made mainly by third party makers in India and some are imported from China.Annual report FY26, p.59; Earnings call, June 2026, p.10
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has its own brands, a dealer network and large institutional names as clients, but no own factory or proprietary hardware.
The evidence. Robots are sourced from vendors and customised with in-house software, then tested and branded; the MD names clients such as IFFCO, Indian Hotels Company, HAL, ISRO, BARC and L&T. An in-house assembly unit is only a plan.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9 and p.22; Earnings call, June 2026, p.4
WatchWho are its customers?A few customers, mainly its own dealers and the contractors it works for, bring most of the sales, and most sales are in Gujarat.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 91.95% of FY25 revenue and the largest one 24.81%; the offer document says dealers and distributors are the major customers. Gujarat was 79.5% of revenue in the May 2026 presentation.Offer document, p.39; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little in plant, but a lot to carry what customers owe while AV projects wait to be commissioned.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose to ₹40.0 cr at March 2026 from ₹20.8 cr, and operating cash flow was −₹10.0 cr in FY26; the IPO set aside ₹10.5 cr for working capital, all used by March 2026.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.36 and p.37; Annual report FY26, p.102
AverageCan it keep finding new work?New lines are opening up, but there is no order book figure and repeat business fell in the latest half.
The evidence. The MD cited a ₹6.6 cr AI order from Pointer Insurance Broker, RSVP Infotech's clients and a new UAE subsidiary. Revenue from repeat clients fell from 77.05% in FY25 to 34.29% in the half to September 2025.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5, p.10 and p.14; Offer document, p.144
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales depend on when building projects reach the AV stage, so they bunch in the second half and can slip when projects run late.
The evidence. The MD said the third and fourth quarters are always the strongest and that invoices wait when commissioning is delayed; H2 FY26 revenue was ₹48.6 cr against ₹21.5 cr in H1 FY26.Earnings call, June 2026, p.7 and p.9; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.30

Who runs Nanta Tech?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MAMayank Arvindbhai JaniPromoter and Managing Director

B.E. from Gujarat University and a PGDBA in marketing from Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning; earlier worked at TE Connectivity and Kramer Electronics and co-founded Nozti Cyber-Sec Pvt. Ltd. in 2023. Leads strategy, business development, marketing and operations; paid ₹0.28 cr in FY26 and had lent the company ₹0.23 cr at March 2026, interest free and without specific terms. Held 1,35,600 shares before the IPO. The offer document lists a pending income tax demand of about ₹0.01 cr for AY 2024-25 in the name of Mayank Arvindbhai Jani, and the annual report says the Cosmos Bank cash credit is secured on residential property of the two promoters and of Arvind Jani, father of Mayank Arvindbhai Jani, with personal guarantees.

Offer document, p.29, p.190 and p.273; Annual report FY26, p.88, p.89 and p.98; Earnings call, June 2026, p.3
MMMansiben Mayankkumar JaniPromoter, Chairman and Whole-Time Director · holds 54.6%

B.A. from Gujarat University with a certification in Human Resource and Personnel Management; over 10 years of experience, 4 in human resources and 6 in audio-visual. Co-founded MNT Info Vision Pvt. Ltd., ran the proprietorship Niya Enterprise from 2017 to 2023 and from 2018 was sole proprietor of MNT Technologies, the business the company took over in 2024. The annual report states Mansiben Mayankkumar Jani is the spouse of Managing Director Mayank Arvindbhai Jani; paid ₹0.21 cr in FY26, had lent the company ₹0.64 cr at March 2026 on the same interest free terms, and held 28,02,355 shares.

Offer document, p.190; Annual report FY26, p.20, p.88 and p.98
NCNozti Cyber-Sec Private LimitedPromoter group company

Co-founded by Mayank Arvindbhai Jani in 2023; supplied ₹0.50 cr of purchases and charged ₹0.01 cr of rent to the company in FY26. The August 2026 AGM notice sought approval for related party dealings with it, MNT Info Vision, the two promoter directors, a person described as a director's father and the two subsidiaries, including loans of not more than ₹100 cr repayable on demand and purchase and sale contracts of not more than ₹50 cr.

Annual report FY26, p.7 to p.8, p.20 to p.22 and p.98
VPVaishali Prashantbhai JaganiChief Financial Officer until 29 May 2026

Appointed CFO with effect from 15 July 2025 and resigned with effect from 29 May 2026, per the FY26 board's report; the annual report's corporate information names no other CFO. The May 2026 presentation describes over 20 years in accounts, taxation and audit and a B.Com in finance.

Annual report FY26, p.4, p.33 and p.34; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18
VKVartica KhannaIndependent Director

B.Com and MBA in finance from Gujarat University; over 8 years of experience, including three years as head of administration at Bluemax Services, and proprietor of Virtual Assist Service since 2020. On the board since 3 July 2024.

Offer document, p.190
HDHardikkumar Dasharathbhai PatelIndependent Director

MBA in finance from Gujarat Technological University; over 8 years in business development with Randstad India, IKYA Human Capital Solutions and CARE Ratings, and proprietor of Sneh Management Consultancy. On the board since 24 May 2025.

Offer document, p.190; Annual report FY26, p.33

Nanta Tech latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹48.6 cr (+52%), net profit ₹6 cr (+124%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 57.36% to 57.50%.

Nanta Tech annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Nanta Tech share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Nanta Tech's data · 7

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (51,30,170 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Nanta Tech

What does Nanta Tech do?

Nanta Tech installs audio and video systems for offices, hotels and public bodies, and offers service robots and AI software under its own brands. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Nanta Tech?

₹324 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Nanta Tech?

₹166 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 51,30,170 shares.

What is the P/E of Nanta Tech?

20.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Nanta Tech's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹70 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Nanta Tech?

Mayank Arvindbhai Jani, Mansiben Mayankkumar Jani, Nozti Cyber-Sec Private Limited; promoters held 57.50% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Nanta Tech's website?

www.nantatech.com

More SME companies like Nanta Tech

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 annual report, 1 press release, 9 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.