Readymix Construction MachineryShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · READYMIXConstruction plant machineryListed 13 Feb 2025IPO ₹123Catch them young
rcmpl.co.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE10QL01011 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹50,300
₹50.30
+0.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹55 cr
Stock P/E
7.4peers 18.3
Book value
₹62.6
Price to book
0.80
EV / operating profit
4.8
Market cap to sales
0.61
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
16.0%
ROE · FY26
11.5%
ROE, 3-year average
33.6%
Operating margin · FY26
13.9%peers 14.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
18.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
39.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.25peers 0.44
Borrowings
₹16.9 cr
Interest cover
6.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-103%
Debtor days
174
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.06%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
800
52-week high / low
₹150 / ₹49
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Readymix Construction Machinery share price chart

₹50.30-64.95% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.60% on the day · Vol 38,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.5%
3 months
-55.8%
6 months
-45.9%
1 year
-64.9%
Since IPO
-59.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.09 cr
Taken for delivery
75%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+24%-20%
3 years, a year+18%+39%
Latest half, H2 FY26+13%-40%

About Readymix Construction Machinery: business, products and customers

Readymix Construction Machinery designs, builds and installs plants used to make dry mortar, ready mixed concrete and manufactured sand, along with the silos and conveyors around them, from Pune. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Readymix Construction Machinery designs each plant to the customer's order, makes the critical parts such as mixers, screw pumps and valves in its own unit at Chakan near Pune, and has outside vendors near Pune fabricate the simpler steel structures, hoppers and platforms to its drawings. Its team then erects and commissions the plant at the customer's site and earns a smaller amount from spares, yearly maintenance and design and recipe consultancy. Customers are makers of building materials, concrete, cement and crushed sand in more than twenty states, with a little exported to Nepal.

Because almost every sale is a project, sales and profit come in lumps: the first half of each of the last two years was weak and the second half carried the year, and the company says most FY25 sales were made in the last quarter. That leaves large sums owed by customers at each year end, so cash from operations has been negative in the last two years even with profits. The offer document says the company has moved its mix towards dry mix mortar plants, which earn a higher margin than support equipment for concrete plants, and that making more than thirty five components in house has saved cost.

Read more about the business

The offer document says there is no listed company that does directly comparable work, though many large and small makers supply similar machines. Since listing it has added a second plant at Chikhali near Pune, started tank weighing systems and become an authorised distributor of VPG load cells in Maharashtra and Goa.

From the red herring prospectus (January 2025) and the FY25 annual report.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.25.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.06%.

To watch

  • Whether money owed by customers, which nearly tripled in FY25, comes down as projects are paid for.
  • Use of the ₹24.1 cr of IPO money set aside for working capital, as reported in the annual reports.
  • How the newer lines named in the FY25 annual report, tank weighing and VPG load cells, add to sales.
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 174 days in FY26, against 100 in FY21.
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹16.9 cr, from ₹3.5 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Readymix Construction Machinery revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, FY21: 26.7 ₹ cr26.7Net profit, FY21: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY21Sales, FY22: 47.8 ₹ cr47.8Net profit, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY22Sales, FY23: 54.9 ₹ cr54.9Net profit, FY23: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY23Sales, FY24: 69.8 ₹ cr69.8Net profit, FY24: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY24Sales, FY25: 73.3 ₹ cr73.3Net profit, FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY25Sales, FY26: 90.6 ₹ cr90.6Net profit, FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20020406080Sales, H1FY25: 17.7 ₹ cr17.7Net profit, H1FY25: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 55.6 ₹ cr55.6Net profit, H2FY25: 11.1 ₹ cr11.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 27.7 ₹ cr27.7Net profit, H1FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 63 ₹ cr63Net profit, H2FY26: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Readymix Construction Machinery half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales17.6555.6327.6562.96
Expenses18.4940.1525.3552.61
Operating profit-0.8415.482.3010.34
OPM-4.8%27.8%8.3%16.4%
Interest0.490.750.811.08
Depreciation0.500.580.620.69
Profit before tax-1.8314.381.168.95
Net profit-1.8011.140.786.71

Readymix Construction Machinery profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales26.7047.8154.8969.7973.2890.60
Expenses25.3545.2149.9255.9858.6477.96
Operating profit1.352.604.9713.8114.6412.64
OPM5.1%5.4%9.1%19.8%20.0%13.9%
Other income0.020.010.010.020.230.68
Interest0.230.621.040.841.241.89
Depreciation0.150.160.220.661.091.31
Profit before tax0.991.833.7212.3312.5410.11
Tax rate25.3%27.3%25.3%24.7%25.5%26.0%
Net profit0.741.332.789.289.347.48
EPS ₹15.9328.6359.85199.7811.246.83
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Readymix Construction Machinery profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY21: 5.1%5.1%FY21FY22: 5.4%5.4%FY22FY23: 9.1%9.1%FY23FY24: 19.8%19.8%FY24FY25: 20.0%20.0%FY25FY26: 13.9%13.9%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.1%5.4%9.1%19.8%20.0%13.9%
Tax rate25.3%27.3%25.3%24.7%25.5%26.0%
ROCE·25.4%33.6%60.4%30.2%16.0%
ROE·21.9%34.6%65.9%23.4%11.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Readymix Construction Machinery debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY21: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5Borrowings, FY21: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY21Net worth, FY22: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6Borrowings, FY22: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY22Net worth, FY23: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4Borrowings, FY23: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6FY23Net worth, FY24: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8Borrowings, FY24: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 61.1 ₹ cr61.1Borrowings, FY25: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 68.6 ₹ cr68.6Borrowings, FY26: 16.9 ₹ cr16.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Cash from the business, FY21: -0.9 ₹ cr-0.9Net profit, FY21: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2.6 ₹ cr-2.6Net profit, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY23: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, FY24: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -13.4 ₹ cr-13.4Net profit, FY25: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -13 ₹ cr-13Net profit, FY26: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Readymix Construction Machinery balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.460.460.460.4610.9610.96
Reserves5.036.178.9618.2950.1657.64
Net worth5.496.639.4218.7561.1268.60
Borrowings2.524.687.607.873.4916.87
Other liabilities10.9718.8515.1411.3720.1023.44
Total liabilities18.9830.1632.1637.9984.71108.91
Fixed assets0.580.592.523.894.675.06
Capital work in progress000000
Investments0.92000.369.730
Other assets17.4829.5729.6433.7470.31103.85
Receivables····48.5943.29
Inventory····15.0839.14
Cash····3.9711.62
Trade payables····12.0911.57

Readymix Construction Machinery cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.85-2.590.572.87-13.39-12.96
Cash from investing-0.15-0.11-2.14-2.18-11.01-2.56
Cash from financing0.831.621.91-0.4227.6011.91
Net cash flow-0.17-1.080.340.273.20-3.61
Capital spending····1.861.70

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days100918895242174
Inventory days201152137129140307
Days payable169128945211391
Cash conversion cycle133115131171270391
Working capital days53544672218212

Readymix Construction Machinery peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Readymix Construction Machinery is number 42 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
GRE Renew Enertech33628.01151213.0%0.03
Paluck Technologies876.211114.122.6%-
Jayant Infratech13016.3111810.0%0.56
Rulka Electricals5215.71103.35.1%0.13
Valplast Technologies788.7102919.0%0.31
Infrax Renewable17417.4931016.0%0.44
Readymix Construction Machinery557.490.67.513.9%0.25
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions15719.190.28.216.6%0.37
Sai Urja Indo Ventures14634.485.14.27.7%0.60
Oneindig Technologies14023.071.16.117.5%2.23
Promax Power3945.170.70.94.5%0.97
Median of the 10 others13518.397.58.114.5%0.44

Readymix Construction Machinery shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
72.06%
0.00 pts since Feb 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.31%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
3.37%
-3.16 pts since Feb 25
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.00%
+6.00 pts since Feb 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
13.69%
+1.54 pts since Feb 25
Companies and others
4.88%
+2.35 pts since Feb 25
Number of shareholders
800
1,230 in Feb 25

Readymix Construction Machinery shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Feb 25Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%
Foreign investors (FIIs)6.73%5.82%4.98%1.19%0.77%0.31%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.53%6.73%7.21%3.68%3.56%3.56%3.37%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%0.00%2.47%6.83%7.32%6.65%6.00%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.15%12.55%10.42%12.26%12.77%12.89%13.69%
Companies and others2.53%2.84%2.86%3.98%3.52%4.53%4.88%
Number of shareholders1,230982868748805780800

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Readymix Construction Machinery study: the business from its own documents

Read from 3 of the company's own documents

Readymix Construction Machinery so far

From the company's own record

  1. 13 Feb 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹123
  2. 30 June 2026Promoters at 72.06%
  3. 10 Sept 2025Highest close since listing, ₹130.53

Readymix Construction Machinery key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Customers served
Over 200
Customers bought its plants and machines in the three years before the offer, across more than twenty states.Red herring prospectus, p.105 and p.107
Top ten customers
55.97%
Share of sales in the nine months to December 2024 from ten customers, with no long agreements behind them.Red herring prospectus, p.31 and p.107
Largest product lines
31.52% and 24.89%
Support equipment for concrete plants and dry mix mortar plants in sales for the nine months to December 2024.Red herring prospectus, p.106
Sand plants
2.62% → 20.74%
Share of sales from manufactured sand plants, FY24 against the nine months to December 2024.Red herring prospectus, p.106
Home state
51.07%
Share of sales from Maharashtra in the nine months to December 2024; nearly nine tenths of raw material is also bought there.Red herring prospectus, p.31 and p.107
Show 5 more facts
Installed base
3,000+ silos
Silo systems installed, along with more than 85 dry mix mortar and wall putty plants, as the company counts them.Annual report FY25, p.18
Money owed by customers
₹48.6 cr
Trade receivables at March 2025, up from ₹18.1 cr a year earlier, as most sales came in the last quarter.Annual report FY25, p.109 and p.131
Cash from operations
₹-13.4 cr
FY25 operating cash flow, after receivables rose by ₹30.5 cr; FY26 was also negative.Annual report FY25, p.113; Reported results FY26
IPO money
₹37.7 cr
Raised in the fresh issue at ₹123 a share, planned for ₹24.1 cr of working capital and ₹5.3 cr of loan repayment.Annual report FY25, p.65; Red herring prospectus, p.76
Promoter holding
72.06%
Held by the promoter group in June 2026, unchanged since listing, with nothing pledged.Shareholding pattern, June 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Readymix Construction Machinery earns money by designing and putting up made to order plants for building material and concrete makers, so each year depends on the projects it wins and finishes.

Its weak spots are lumpy project sales, large sums owed by customers at each year end, and dependence on a small group of buyers in a few states.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It prices each plant by quotation, and has raised margins by moving to higher margin plants and making parts itself, but steel price rises can squeeze it.
The evidence. The offer document says the move to dry mix mortar plants and more than 35 in house components lifted gross margin; it also warns that cost rises it cannot pass on would lower margins.Red herring prospectus, p.31, p.32 and p.104
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It works in a niche with custom designs and an installed base, but many makers supply similar machines and it says there is no listed company quite like it.
The evidence. The offer document says principal elements of competition are design, quality, price and delivery, and that various large and small makers offer similar products.Red herring prospectus, p.117
WatchWho are its customers?Building material, concrete, cement and sand companies, with ten customers giving more than half of sales and no long contracts.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 55.97% of sales in the nine months to December 2024 and 59.90% in FY24; the company has no definitive agreements with customers.Red herring prospectus, p.31
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Not much for machines, but a lot for money owed by customers and stock, and operations used cash in the last two years.
The evidence. Trade receivables rose to ₹48.6 cr at March 2025 from ₹18.1 cr; operating cash flow was negative ₹13.4 cr in FY25; most of the IPO money was set aside for working capital.Annual report FY25, p.109 and p.113; Red herring prospectus, p.76
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding products such as sand plants, bulk terminals and tank weighing, but it does not report an order book.
The evidence. Sand plants went from 2.62% of FY24 sales to 20.74% in the nine months to December 2024; the FY25 annual report adds tank weighing and VPG load cell distribution.Red herring prospectus, p.106; Annual report FY25, p.12 and p.18
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales depend on customers' building and plant spending, and the half years swing from losses to large profits.
The evidence. The FY25 annual report says the general elections slowed project awards in the first half of the year and that most sales were made in the last quarter.Annual report FY25, p.12 and p.131

Who runs Readymix Construction Machinery?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ASAnand Suresh WatvePromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 19.37%

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from S.E.S. Polytechnic, Solapur, with 30 years in engineering in inspection, quality assurance, vendor work and manufacturing at companies including Fujitsu ICIM, RIECO Industries, Simem India and Aquarius Engineers. A partner in the original firm from 2009 and a director since incorporation in 2012; Chairman and Managing Director from August 2024 for five years, in charge of business planning, production, quality, finance and compliance. Paid ₹0.68 cr in FY24.

Red herring prospectus, p.134, p.135, p.140 and p.147
AJAtul Jagannath KulkarniPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 19.46%

Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Government Polytechnic, Aurangabad, with 28 years of experience, 23 of them in engineering projects such as concrete batching plants and concrete pumps at Paranjape Autocast and Aquarius Engineers. A director since incorporation; looks after human resources, design and development, sales and marketing and customer relationships. Paid ₹0.68 cr in FY24.

Red herring prospectus, p.134, p.135 and p.147
PBPrashant Balasaheb KanikdalePromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 19.22%

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from E.S.S. Polytechnic, Pune, with 29 years of experience, 19 of them in engineering in machine maintenance, vendor negotiation and procurement at Aquarius Engineers and SIMEM India. A director since incorporation; in charge of purchase, vendor management, cost control, inventory and dispatch. Paid ₹0.68 cr in FY24.

Red herring prospectus, p.135, p.136 and p.147
SRShubhangi Rohit DeoPromoter and Chief Financial Officer

Master of Commerce from the University of Pune (2009), with 15 years in finance, accounts, tax and compliance, including at Panama Wind Energy Developers. Joined in 2019 as accounts and finance manager and became Chief Financial Officer in August 2024. The offer document lists Shubhangi Rohit Deo as the spouse's sister of Atul Jagannath Kulkarni.

Red herring prospectus, p.147, p.148 and p.150
GMGaurav MaheshwariIndependent Director

Chartered Accountant since 2012 and a registered valuer with IBBI since 2021, with 12 years in tax, audit, financial planning and risk at entities including Genpact; a partner in a practising CA firm. Independent Director from August 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.134 and p.136
PKPinki KediaIndependent Director

Practising Chartered Accountant with about 24 years in company law, audit, tax and financial management. Independent Director from August 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.135 and p.136

Readymix Construction Machinery latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹63 cr (+13%), net profit ₹6.7 cr (-40%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.06%.

Readymix Construction Machinery announcements

16 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Readymix Construction Machinery annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Readymix Construction Machinery share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Readymix Construction Machinery's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,09,58,500 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹199.78) and FY25 (₹11.24) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Readymix Construction Machinery

What does Readymix Construction Machinery do?

Readymix Construction Machinery designs, builds and installs plants used to make dry mortar, ready mixed concrete and manufactured sand, along with the silos and conveyors around them, from Pune. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Readymix Construction Machinery?

₹50.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Readymix Construction Machinery?

₹55 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,09,58,500 shares.

What is the P/E of Readymix Construction Machinery?

7.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Readymix Construction Machinery's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹91 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Readymix Construction Machinery?

Anand Suresh Watve, Atul Jagannath Kulkarni, Prashant Balasaheb Kanikdale, Shubhangi Rohit Deo; promoters held 72.06% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of Readymix Construction Machinery?

₹123 a share; it listed on 13 Feb 2025.

What is Readymix Construction Machinery's website?

www.rcmpl.co.in

More SME companies like Readymix Construction Machinery

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2025 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 16 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.